Compare Stocks

Date Range: 

 Aurora CannabisUSANA Health SciencesSundial GrowersHEXOChromaDex
SymbolNYSE:ACBNYSE:USNANASDAQ:SNDLNYSE:HEXONASDAQ:CDXC
Price Information
Current Price$8.73$100.71$0.92$5.68$9.00
52 Week RangeHoldBuyHoldHoldBuy
MarketRank™
Overall Score1.11.71.10.71.5
Analysis Score1.83.50.80.93.5
Community Score2.32.23.01.92.4
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score0.00.80.00.00.8
Earnings & Valuation Score1.31.91.90.60.6
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationHoldBuyHoldHoldBuy
Consensus Price Target$7.58$126.00$0.73$4.40$12.67
% Upside from Price Target-13.21% downside25.11% upside-20.55% downside-22.54% downside40.74% upside
Trade Information
Market Cap$1.73 billion$2.08 billion$1.53 billion$835.69 million$611.40 million
Beta3.20.926.221.091.68
Average Volume15,708,079107,609387,458,1885,617,7482,336,017
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$207.89 million$1.13 billion$45.48 million$60.46 million$59.26 million
Price / Sales8.321.8333.6913.8210.32
CashflowN/A$6.74 per shareN/AN/AN/A
Price / CashN/A14.94N/AN/AN/A
Book Value$13.73 per share$20.99 per share$0.18 per share$3.43 per share$0.27 per share
Price / Book0.644.805.131.6633.33
Profitability
Net Income$-2,468,190,000.00$124.66 million$-178,920,000.00$-406,370,000.00$-19,920,000.00
EPS($2.86)$5.86($0.26)($0.96)($0.33)
Trailing P/E RatioN/A16.56N/AN/AN/A
Forward P/E RatioN/A15.7115.38N/AN/A
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Margins-895.36%10.95%-591.62%-190.88%-35.92%
Return on Equity (ROE)-11.19%32.54%-52.96%-11.69%-84.50%
Return on Assets (ROA)-8.64%22.24%-40.79%-9.27%-45.84%
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.19%N/AN/A0.15%N/A
Current Ratio5.88%2.46%9.91%4.30%3.20%
Quick Ratio4.95%1.89%9.54%3.03%2.55%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage12.89%55.33%4.16%12.80%32.32%
Insider Ownership PercentageN/A0.21%N/AN/A11.84%
Miscellaneous
Employees2,7311,943394N/A110
Shares Outstanding198.05 million20.62 million1.66 billion147.13 million67.93 million
Next Earnings Date9/23/2021 (Estimated)7/20/2021 (Estimated)8/12/2021 (Estimated)11/4/2021 (Estimated)8/5/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableOptionableNot OptionableOptionableOptionable
SourceHeadline
D-Tagatose Market Size , Growth, Opportunities during 2021- 2027 | Nunaturals, Damhert Nutrition, ChromaDex, CJ Cheiljedang Corporation – The Manomet Current - The Manomet CurrentD-Tagatose Market Size , Growth, Opportunities during 2021- 2027 | Nunaturals, Damhert Nutrition, ChromaDex, CJ Cheiljedang Corporation – The Manomet Current - The Manomet Current
manometcurrent.com - June 20 at 2:12 PM
ChromaDex (NASDAQ:CDXC) Trading Down 5.9%ChromaDex (NASDAQ:CDXC) Trading Down 5.9%
americanbankingnews.com - June 18 at 12:36 PM
Botanical Supplements Market May See Big Move 2026: ChromaDex, Inc., Nutraceutical International Corporation, NBTY, Inc. – The Manomet Current - The Manomet CurrentBotanical Supplements Market May See Big Move 2026: ChromaDex, Inc., Nutraceutical International Corporation, NBTY, Inc. – The Manomet Current - The Manomet Current
manometcurrent.com - June 17 at 2:03 PM
ChromaDex (NASDAQ:CDXC) Shares Gap Up to $9.77ChromaDex (NASDAQ:CDXC) Shares Gap Up to $9.77
americanbankingnews.com - June 17 at 10:40 AM
CHROMADEXS HEALTHY AGING PRODUCTS GAIN NEW TRACTION WITH FOUR HUGE DISTRIBUTION AGREEMENTS INCLUDING WALMARTCHROMADEX'S HEALTHY AGING PRODUCTS GAIN NEW TRACTION WITH FOUR HUGE DISTRIBUTION AGREEMENTS INCLUDING WALMART
finance.yahoo.com - June 16 at 1:58 PM
ChromaDex Shares Research Findings from the ChromaDex External Research Program (CERP™) - Business WireChromaDex Shares Research Findings from the ChromaDex External Research Program (CERP™) - Business Wire
businesswire.com - June 16 at 8:58 AM
ChromaDex Shares Research Findings from the ChromaDex External Research Program (CERP™)ChromaDex Shares Research Findings from the ChromaDex External Research Program (CERP™)
finance.yahoo.com - June 16 at 8:58 AM
ChromaDex Supplement Tru Niagen Now Available at Walmart - Los Angeles Business JournalChromaDex Supplement Tru Niagen Now Available at Walmart - Los Angeles Business Journal
labusinessjournal.com - June 15 at 9:26 AM
How Could You Make A Quick Recovery From ChromaDex Corporation (NASDAQ: CDXC) Given A -74.93% Drop From Highs?How Could You Make A Quick Recovery From ChromaDex Corporation (NASDAQ: CDXC) Given A -74.93% Drop From Highs?
marketingsentinel.com - June 14 at 8:44 AM
Heres What ChromaDex Corporations (NASDAQ:CDXC) Shareholder Ownership Structure Looks Like - NasdaqHere's What ChromaDex Corporation's (NASDAQ:CDXC) Shareholder Ownership Structure Looks Like - Nasdaq
nasdaq.com - June 13 at 2:19 PM
This Is The Reason Why We Think ChromaDex Corporations (NASDAQ:CDXC) CEO Might Be Underpaid - Yahoo FinanceThis Is The Reason Why We Think ChromaDex Corporation's (NASDAQ:CDXC) CEO Might Be Underpaid - Yahoo Finance
finance.yahoo.com - June 11 at 9:10 AM
This Is The Reason Why We Think ChromaDex Corporations (NASDAQ:CDXC) CEO Might Be UnderpaidThis Is The Reason Why We Think ChromaDex Corporation's (NASDAQ:CDXC) CEO Might Be Underpaid
finance.yahoo.com - June 11 at 9:10 AM
Tru Niagen product launches in 3,800 Walmart stores - NutraIngredients-usa.comTru Niagen product launches in 3,800 Walmart stores - NutraIngredients-usa.com
nutraingredients-usa.com - June 10 at 6:44 PM
ChromaDex (NASDAQ:CDXC) Shares Gap Down to $10.54ChromaDex (NASDAQ:CDXC) Shares Gap Down to $10.54
americanbankingnews.com - June 9 at 10:54 AM
$16.52 Million in Sales Expected for ChromaDex Co. (NASDAQ:CDXC) This Quarter$16.52 Million in Sales Expected for ChromaDex Co. (NASDAQ:CDXC) This Quarter
americanbankingnews.com - June 9 at 2:42 AM
Today’s Biggest Pre-Market Stock Movers: 10 Top Gainers and Losers on Monday - NasdaqToday’s Biggest Pre-Market Stock Movers: 10 Top Gainers and Losers on Monday - Nasdaq
nasdaq.com - June 8 at 10:53 PM
My Take: 4 Growth Stocks to Buy This Week - NasdaqMy Take: 4 Growth Stocks to Buy This Week - Nasdaq
nasdaq.com - June 8 at 10:53 PM
D-Tagatose Market Share, End-User, Global Innovations Outlook to 2028 | Nunaturals, Damhert Nutrition, ChromaDex, CJ Cheiljedang Corporation, Sigma-Aldrich Co. LLC., Alfa Aesar – The Manomet Current - The Manomet CurrentD-Tagatose Market Share, End-User, Global Innovations Outlook to 2028 | Nunaturals, Damhert Nutrition, ChromaDex, CJ Cheiljedang Corporation, Sigma-Aldrich Co. LLC., Alfa Aesar – The Manomet Current - The Manomet Current
manometcurrent.com - June 8 at 5:52 PM
ChromaDex launches Tru Niagen® in Walmart Stores; Shares Pop 7% - Yahoo FinanceChromaDex launches Tru Niagen® in Walmart Stores; Shares Pop 7% - Yahoo Finance
finance.yahoo.com - June 8 at 5:52 PM
ChromaDex launches Tru Niagen® in Walmart Stores; Shares Pop 7%ChromaDex launches Tru Niagen® in Walmart Stores; Shares Pop 7%
finance.yahoo.com - June 8 at 12:51 PM
ChromaDex (NASDAQ:CDXC) Trading Up 5.2%ChromaDex (NASDAQ:CDXC) Trading Up 5.2%
americanbankingnews.com - June 8 at 11:05 AM
ChromaDex and Walmart Launch Tru Niagen in 3,800 Walmart Stores Across the United States - Financialbuzz.comChromaDex and Walmart Launch Tru Niagen in 3,800 Walmart Stores Across the United States - Financialbuzz.com
financialbuzz.com - June 8 at 7:50 AM
Cullinan Gets FDA Investigational Clearance for Leukemia Drug - TheStreetCullinan Gets FDA Investigational Clearance for Leukemia Drug - TheStreet
thestreet.com - June 8 at 12:48 AM
-$0.09 Earnings Per Share Expected for ChromaDex Co. (NASDAQ:CDXC) This Quarter-$0.09 Earnings Per Share Expected for ChromaDex Co. (NASDAQ:CDXC) This Quarter
americanbankingnews.com - June 7 at 7:14 PM
ChromaDex (NASDAQ:CDXC) Shares Gap Up to $8.94ChromaDex (NASDAQ:CDXC) Shares Gap Up to $8.94
americanbankingnews.com - June 7 at 10:47 AM
DateCompanyBrokerageAction
5/20/2021Aurora CannabisCanaccord GenuityReiterated Rating
5/17/2021Aurora CannabisCIBCLower Price Target
5/14/2021Aurora CannabisNeedham & Company LLCInitiated Coverage
5/14/2021Aurora CannabisCantor FitzgeraldLower Price Target
5/14/2021Aurora CannabisBMO Capital MarketsUpgrade
4/28/2021Aurora CannabisBank of AmericaInitiated Coverage
2/12/2021Aurora CannabisMKM PartnersDowngrade
2/12/2021Aurora CannabisDesjardinsDowngrade
1/4/2021Aurora CannabisJefferies Financial GroupReiterated Rating
11/16/2020Aurora CannabisAtb Cap MarketsUpgrade
11/11/2020Aurora CannabisStifel NicolausDowngrade
2/10/2021USANA Health SciencesRoth CapitalBoost Price Target
5/12/2020USANA Health SciencesTigress FinancialReiterated Rating
7/24/2019USANA Health SciencesPivotal ResearchReiterated Rating
7/3/2019USANA Health SciencesSidotiDowngrade
2/24/2020Sundial GrowersCowenDowngrade
9/27/2019Sundial GrowersBarclaysInitiated Coverage
7/1/2020HEXOBryan, Garnier & CoDowngrade
6/11/2020HEXOOppenheimerReiterated Rating
6/1/2020HEXOAlliance Global PartnersReiterated Rating
5/17/2021ChromaDexHC WainwrightLower Price Target
3/8/2021ChromaDexB. RileyBoost Price Target
(Data available from 6/20/2018 forward. View 10+ years of historical ratings with our analyst ratings screener.)
MarketBeat - Stock Market News and Research Tools logo

MarketBeat empowers individual investors to make better trading decisions by providing real-time financial data and objective market analysis. Whether you’re looking for analyst ratings, corporate buybacks, dividends, earnings, economic reports, financials, insider trades, IPOs, SEC filings or stock splits, MarketBeat has the objective information you need to analyze any stock. Learn more about MarketBeat.

MarketBeat is accredited by the Better Business Bureau

© American Consumer News, LLC dba MarketBeat® 2010-2021. All rights reserved.
326 E 8th St #105, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 | U.S. Based Support Team at [email protected] | (844) 978-6257
MarketBeat does not provide personalized financial advice and does not issue recommendations or offers to buy stock or sell any security.

Our Accessibility Statement | Terms of Service | Do Not Sell My Information

© 2021 Market data provided is at least 10-minutes delayed and hosted by Barchart Solutions. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer. Fundamental company data provided by Zacks Investment Research.