AAPL   325.12 (+0.55%)
FB   230.16 (-1.10%)
GOOGL   1,439.25 (-0.21%)
AMZN   2,478.40 (+0.24%)
NVDA   350.78 (-0.63%)
CGC   16.57 (+2.66%)
BABA   218.61 (+2.00%)
GE   7.36 (+4.40%)
TSLA   882.96 (+0.16%)
AMD   52.73 (-1.51%)
T   31.51 (+1.68%)
ACB   14.30 (-1.58%)
F   6.19 (+4.92%)
GILD   74.40 (+1.56%)
NFLX   421.97 (-1.25%)
BAC   25.99 (+4.63%)
BA   173.16 (+12.95%)
AAPL   325.12 (+0.55%)
FB   230.16 (-1.10%)
GOOGL   1,439.25 (-0.21%)
AMZN   2,478.40 (+0.24%)
NVDA   350.78 (-0.63%)
CGC   16.57 (+2.66%)
BABA   218.61 (+2.00%)
GE   7.36 (+4.40%)
TSLA   882.96 (+0.16%)
AMD   52.73 (-1.51%)
T   31.51 (+1.68%)
ACB   14.30 (-1.58%)
F   6.19 (+4.92%)
GILD   74.40 (+1.56%)
NFLX   421.97 (-1.25%)
BAC   25.99 (+4.63%)
BA   173.16 (+12.95%)
AAPL   325.12 (+0.55%)
FB   230.16 (-1.10%)
GOOGL   1,439.25 (-0.21%)
AMZN   2,478.40 (+0.24%)
NVDA   350.78 (-0.63%)
CGC   16.57 (+2.66%)
BABA   218.61 (+2.00%)
GE   7.36 (+4.40%)
TSLA   882.96 (+0.16%)
AMD   52.73 (-1.51%)
T   31.51 (+1.68%)
ACB   14.30 (-1.58%)
F   6.19 (+4.92%)
GILD   74.40 (+1.56%)
NFLX   421.97 (-1.25%)
BAC   25.99 (+4.63%)
BA   173.16 (+12.95%)
AAPL   325.12 (+0.55%)
FB   230.16 (-1.10%)
GOOGL   1,439.25 (-0.21%)
AMZN   2,478.40 (+0.24%)
NVDA   350.78 (-0.63%)
CGC   16.57 (+2.66%)
BABA   218.61 (+2.00%)
GE   7.36 (+4.40%)
TSLA   882.96 (+0.16%)
AMD   52.73 (-1.51%)
T   31.51 (+1.68%)
ACB   14.30 (-1.58%)
F   6.19 (+4.92%)
GILD   74.40 (+1.56%)
NFLX   421.97 (-1.25%)
BAC   25.99 (+4.63%)
BA   173.16 (+12.95%)
Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 ChemoursPQ GroupIngevityInnospecGCP Applied Technologies
SymbolNYSE:CCNYSE:PQGNYSE:NGVTNASDAQ:IOSPNYSE:GCP
Price Information
Current Price$14.80$13.37$57.88$79.59$20.26
52 Week RangeHoldBuyBuyBuyHold
Beat the Market™ Rank
Overall Score2.82.42.51.81.3
Analysis Score3.13.33.32.51.0
Community Score2.32.42.62.52.7
Dividend Score3.30.00.02.50.0
Ownership Score4.04.04.01.01.0
Earnings & Valuation Score1.32.52.50.61.9
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationHoldBuyBuyBuyHold
Consensus Price Target$17.73$17.30$73.14$95.00$19.00
% Upside from Price Target19.78% upside29.39% upside26.37% upside19.36% upside-6.22% downside
Trade Information
Market Cap$2.34 billion$1.72 billion$2.21 billion$1.90 billion$1.48 billion
Beta2.420.962.431.210.76
Average Volume3,220,831143,070579,793128,194288,613
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$5.53 billion$1.57 billion$1.29 billion$1.51 billion$1.01 billion
Price / Sales0.441.171.841.291.46
Cashflow$4.93 per share$2.44 per share$7.57 per share$7.40 per share$1.43 per share
Price / Cash3.005.497.6510.7514.15
Book Value$4.25 per share$13.08 per share$12.69 per share$37.51 per share$7.44 per share
Price / Book3.481.024.562.122.72
Profitability
Net Income$-52,000,000.00$79.54 million$183.70 million$112.20 million$46.30 million
EPS$2.51$0.92$4.93N/A$0.81
Trailing P/E RatioN/A23.4611.8616.8654.76
Forward P/E Ratio7.2212.7311.8423.84
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Margins-0.82%4.88%15.82%7.79%2.59%
Return on Equity (ROE)56.54%7.42%45.48%14.77%11.78%
Return on Assets (ROA)5.88%2.97%9.76%9.02%4.80%
Dividend
Annual Payout$1.00N/AN/A$1.04N/A
Dividend Yield6.76%N/AN/A1.31%N/A
Three-Year Dividend Growth852.38%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout Ratio39.84%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend Growth2 YearsN/AN/A6 YearsN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio6.42%1.15%2.99%0.08%0.73%
Current Ratio1.93%2.48%3.49%2.36%3.07%
Quick Ratio1.10%1.40%2.35%1.43%2.56%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage80.10%68.57%89.87%93.54%70.59%
Insider Ownership Percentage2.72%3.39%0.46%1.42%1.57%
Miscellaneous
Employees7,0003,2791,8502,0002,000
Shares Outstanding164.22 million136.59 million41.21 million24.56 million72.92 million
Next Earnings Date8/6/2020 (Estimated)8/13/2020 (Estimated)7/22/2020 (Estimated)8/4/2020 (Estimated)8/4/2020 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableOptionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.