Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 DaVitaProgynyOntrakTivity HealthHemaCare
SymbolNYSE:DVANASDAQ:PGNYNASDAQ:OTRKNASDAQ:TVTYOTCMKTS:HEMA
Price Information
Current Price$89.70$27.10$59.31$14.87$25.31
52 Week RangeHoldBuyBuyHoldN/A
Beat the Market™ Rank
Overall Score1.32.00.01.50.5
Analysis Score1.13.40.03.20.0
Community Score2.33.50.02.32.4
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score1.01.00.01.00.0
Earnings & Valuation Score1.91.90.01.30.0
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationHoldBuyBuyHoldN/A
Consensus Price Target$73.40$33.50$76.75$18.63N/A
% Upside from Price Target-18.17% downside23.62% upside29.40% upside25.25% upsideN/A
Trade Information
Market Cap$10.94 billion$2.33 billion$1.03 billion$722.09 million$346.49 million
Beta1.18N/A2.592.321.47
Average Volume1,275,408777,134463,6901,202,83139,950
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$11.39 billion$229.68 million$35.10 million$1.13 billionN/A
Price / Sales0.9610.1529.380.64N/A
Cashflow$11.14 per share$0.15 per shareN/A$3.29 per shareN/A
Price / Cash8.05185.13N/A4.52N/A
Book Value$18.10 per share$1.36 per share($1.44) per share$4.73 per shareN/A
Price / Book4.9619.93-41.193.14N/A
Profitability
Net Income$810.98 million$-8,570,000.00$-25,660,000.00$-286,820,000.00N/A
EPS$5.40$0.11($1.15)$2.02N/A
Trailing P/E Ratio14.15N/AN/AN/A0.00
Forward P/E Ratio11.9471.32N/A9.07
P/E Growth1.10N/AN/A1.02N/A
Net Margins7.20%-3.81%-61.90%-40.68%N/A
Return on Equity (ROE)40.78%10.04%N/A36.30%N/A
Return on Assets (ROA)5.29%4.56%-107.02%4.58%N/A
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio3.38%N/AN/A26.60%N/A
Current Ratio1.35%2.77%1.14%0.96%N/A
Quick Ratio1.33%2.77%1.14%0.81%N/A
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage91.56%54.09%24.65%99.21%N/A
Insider Ownership Percentage1.00%33.30%58.20%11.77%26.20%
Miscellaneous
Employees65,000167395500N/A
Shares Outstanding121.99 million85.98 million17.39 million48.56 million13.69 million
Next Earnings Date10/29/2020 (Confirmed)12/2/2020 (Estimated)11/11/2020 (Estimated)11/10/2020 (Estimated)N/A
OptionableOptionableNot OptionableOptionableOptionableNot Optionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.