Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 Home DepotLowe's CompaniesFloor & DecorTravis PerkinsBuilders FirstSource
SymbolNYSE:HDNYSE:LOWNYSE:FNDOTCMKTS:TVPKFNASDAQ:BLDR
Price Information
Current Price$249.62$136.55$58.35$11.09$19.34
52 Week RangeBuyBuyBuySellBuy
Beat the Market™ Rank
Overall Score2.22.41.41.21.9
Analysis Score2.32.52.30.03.4
Community Score3.02.92.32.22.5
Dividend Score3.34.20.00.00.0
Ownership Score1.01.00.00.01.0
Earnings & Valuation Score1.31.32.53.82.5
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyBuyBuySellBuy
Consensus Price Target$255.28$137.32$52.17N/A$21.31
% Upside from Price Target2.27% upside0.56% upside-10.60% downsideN/A10.17% upside
Trade Information
Market Cap$269.00 billion$103.76 billion$5.98 billion$2.80 billion$2.36 billion
Beta1.061.442.080.62.49
Average Volume5,785,6705,791,2671,522,709N/A1,414,672
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$110.23 billion$72.15 billion$2.05 billion$8.88 billion$7.28 billion
Price / Sales2.441.432.920.310.31
Cashflow$12.39 per share$7.61 per share$1.87 per share$2.91 per share$2.93 per share
Price / Cash20.1517.9431.133.816.61
Book Value($2.86) per share$2.57 per share$7.53 per share$13.10 per share$7.12 per share
Price / Book-87.2853.137.750.852.72
Profitability
Net Income$11.24 billion$4.28 billion$150.63 million$154.63 million$221.81 million
EPS$10.25$5.72$1.15$1.43$2.09
Trailing P/E Ratio24.8123.0738.907.7611.65
Forward P/E Ratio22.6118.9146.6810.9812.56
P/E Growth$2.24$1.28$3.39N/AN/A
Net Margins9.79%6.17%7.39%N/A2.62%
Return on Equity (ROE)-496.11%220.44%17.08%N/A31.26%
Return on Assets (ROA)20.48%11.68%5.55%N/A7.35%
Dividend
Annual Payout$6.00$2.20N/AN/AN/A
Dividend Yield2.40%1.61%N/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend Growth4,700.00%6,766.67%N/AN/AN/A
Payout Ratio58.54%38.46%N/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend Growth7 Years57 YearsN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity RatioN/A14.05%1.61%0.71%1.85%
Current Ratio1.17%1.20%1.88%1.29%1.87%
Quick Ratio0.53%0.42%0.71%0.78%1.12%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage69.65%74.49%N/AN/A98.57%
Insider Ownership Percentage0.26%0.07%5.20%N/A1.80%
Miscellaneous
Employees415,000320,0007,31730,00015,800
Shares Outstanding1.08 billion755.00 million102.52 million252.14 million116.61 million
Next Earnings Date8/18/2020 (Estimated)8/19/2020 (Estimated)7/30/2020 (Confirmed)N/A7/30/2020 (Confirmed)
OptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableNot OptionableOptionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.