QQQ   328.59 (+0.15%)
AAPL   143.16 (+0.17%)
MSFT   232.33 (+1.22%)
FB   282.05 (+1.45%)
GOOGL   1,907.95 (+0.72%)
AMZN   3,326.13 (+0.98%)
TSLA   883.09 (+0.26%)
NVDA   537.41 (-1.60%)
BABA   265.92 (+1.74%)
CGC   35.52 (+7.93%)
GE   11.29 (+2.73%)
MU   79.51 (-2.18%)
AMD   94.71 (+0.62%)
NIO   60.31 (+0.53%)
T   29.75 (+2.20%)
F   11.19 (-0.89%)
ACB   10.67 (+5.02%)
BA   202.06 (-0.64%)
DIS   169.56 (-1.36%)
NFLX   561.93 (+0.92%)
GILD   66.70 (-2.14%)
QQQ   328.59 (+0.15%)
AAPL   143.16 (+0.17%)
MSFT   232.33 (+1.22%)
FB   282.05 (+1.45%)
GOOGL   1,907.95 (+0.72%)
AMZN   3,326.13 (+0.98%)
TSLA   883.09 (+0.26%)
NVDA   537.41 (-1.60%)
BABA   265.92 (+1.74%)
CGC   35.52 (+7.93%)
GE   11.29 (+2.73%)
MU   79.51 (-2.18%)
AMD   94.71 (+0.62%)
NIO   60.31 (+0.53%)
T   29.75 (+2.20%)
F   11.19 (-0.89%)
ACB   10.67 (+5.02%)
BA   202.06 (-0.64%)
DIS   169.56 (-1.36%)
NFLX   561.93 (+0.92%)
GILD   66.70 (-2.14%)
QQQ   328.59 (+0.15%)
AAPL   143.16 (+0.17%)
MSFT   232.33 (+1.22%)
FB   282.05 (+1.45%)
GOOGL   1,907.95 (+0.72%)
AMZN   3,326.13 (+0.98%)
TSLA   883.09 (+0.26%)
NVDA   537.41 (-1.60%)
BABA   265.92 (+1.74%)
CGC   35.52 (+7.93%)
GE   11.29 (+2.73%)
MU   79.51 (-2.18%)
AMD   94.71 (+0.62%)
NIO   60.31 (+0.53%)
T   29.75 (+2.20%)
F   11.19 (-0.89%)
ACB   10.67 (+5.02%)
BA   202.06 (-0.64%)
DIS   169.56 (-1.36%)
NFLX   561.93 (+0.92%)
GILD   66.70 (-2.14%)
QQQ   328.59 (+0.15%)
AAPL   143.16 (+0.17%)
MSFT   232.33 (+1.22%)
FB   282.05 (+1.45%)
GOOGL   1,907.95 (+0.72%)
AMZN   3,326.13 (+0.98%)
TSLA   883.09 (+0.26%)
NVDA   537.41 (-1.60%)
BABA   265.92 (+1.74%)
CGC   35.52 (+7.93%)
GE   11.29 (+2.73%)
MU   79.51 (-2.18%)
AMD   94.71 (+0.62%)
NIO   60.31 (+0.53%)
T   29.75 (+2.20%)
F   11.19 (-0.89%)
ACB   10.67 (+5.02%)
BA   202.06 (-0.64%)
DIS   169.56 (-1.36%)
NFLX   561.93 (+0.92%)
GILD   66.70 (-2.14%)
Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 The Home DepotLowe's CompaniesFloor & DecorTravis PerkinsBuilders FirstSource
SymbolNYSE:HDNYSE:LOWNYSE:FNDOTCMKTS:TVPKFNASDAQ:BLDR
Price Information
Current Price$282.60$173.70$96.96$19.55$40.36
52 Week RangeBuyBuyBuyHoldBuy
MarketRank™
Overall Score2.22.31.71.01.8
Analysis Score2.42.42.40.02.5
Community Score3.02.92.42.12.5
Dividend Score2.53.30.00.00.0
Ownership Score1.71.71.70.01.7
Earnings & Valuation Score1.31.31.93.12.5
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyBuyBuyHoldBuy
Consensus Price Target$294.29$172.00$80.55N/A$38.94
% Upside from Price Target4.14% upside-0.98% downside-16.92% downsideN/A-3.52% downside
Trade Information
Market Cap$304.25 billion$127.27 billion$10.08 billion$4.93 billion$4.71 billion
Beta1.031.371.90.582.65
Average Volume4,022,8144,257,185725,85072,897,941
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$110.23 billion$72.15 billion$2.05 billion$8.88 billion$7.28 billion
Price / Sales2.761.764.930.550.65
Cashflow$12.80 per share$7.83 per share$1.79 per share$2.91 per share$2.98 per share
Price / Cash22.0822.1854.316.7213.56
Book Value($2.86) per share$2.57 per share$7.53 per share$13.10 per share$7.12 per share
Price / Book-98.8167.5912.881.495.67
Profitability
Net Income$11.24 billion$4.28 billion$150.63 million$154.63 million$221.81 million
EPS$10.25$5.72$1.15$1.43$2.09
Trailing P/E Ratio24.4524.5759.1213.6722.18
Forward P/E Ratio23.0718.9052.1316.0213.82
P/E Growth2.131.182.13N/AN/A
Net Margins9.94%6.29%7.77%N/A2.76%
Return on Equity (ROE)-910.85%211.33%16.23%N/A29.40%
Return on Assets (ROA)20.80%13.63%5.34%N/A7.22%
Dividend
Annual Payout$6.00$2.40N/AN/AN/A
Dividend Yield2.12%1.38%N/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend Growth68.54%48.03%N/AN/AN/A
Payout Ratio58.54%41.96%N/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/A47 YearsN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio21.39%5.20%0.22%0.23%1.56%
Current Ratio1.36%1.38%1.57%1.31%1.90%
Quick Ratio0.72%0.57%0.61%0.84%1.21%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage68.71%76.11%96.26%N/A95.33%
Insider Ownership Percentage0.26%0.07%5.20%N/A1.80%
Miscellaneous
Employees400,000300,0005,35530,00015,800
Shares Outstanding1.08 billion732.72 million104.00 million252.14 million116.82 million
Next Earnings Date2/23/2021 (Estimated)2/24/2021 (Estimated)2/18/2021 (Estimated)3/2/2021 (Estimated)2/26/2021 (Confirmed)
OptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableNot OptionableOptionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.