Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 MGM Resorts InternationalWynn ResortsInterContinental Hotels GroupHuazhu GroupMelco Resorts & Entertainment
SymbolNYSE:MGMNASDAQ:WYNNNYSE:IHGNASDAQ:HTHTNASDAQ:MLCO
Price Information
Current Price$22.02$77.70$53.19$42.02$18.10
52 Week RangeHoldBuyHoldBuyBuy
Beat the Market™ Rank
Overall Score1.91.71.31.71.8
Analysis Score1.94.30.01.33.4
Community Score3.32.71.82.82.4
Dividend Score0.80.01.71.71.7
Ownership Score1.01.00.02.01.0
Earnings & Valuation Score2.50.63.10.60.6
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationHoldBuyHoldBuyBuy
Consensus Price Target$19.50$108.60N/A$37.83$24.76
% Upside from Price Target-11.44% downside39.77% upsideN/A-9.98% downside36.80% upside
Trade Information
Market Cap$10.86 billion$8.38 billion$9.72 billion$12.33 billion$8.32 billion
Beta2.392.361.31.761.99
Average Volume22,337,9105,255,264379,1652,292,7953,407,222
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$12.90 billion$6.61 billion$2.08 billion$1.61 billion$5.74 billion
Price / Sales0.841.274.667.661.45
Cashflow$3.25 per share$8.23 per share$3.80 per share$1.39 per share$2.20 per share
Price / Cash6.779.4414.0130.238.23
Book Value$24.28 per share$14.36 per share($8.05) per share$3.67 per share$6.36 per share
Price / Book0.915.41-6.6111.452.85
Profitability
Net Income$2.05 billion$122.99 million$385 million$254 million$373.17 million
EPS$0.77$2.61$3.01$0.85$0.94
Trailing P/E Ratio5.79N/A17.67N/AN/A
Forward P/E RatioN/AN/A24.5145.18164.55
P/E GrowthN/AN/A35.18N/AN/A
Net Margins21.28%-25.71%N/A-16.22%-14.98%
Return on Equity (ROE)-6.64%-96.61%N/A-25.67%-21.63%
Return on Assets (ROA)-2.29%-7.68%N/A-2.96%-6.68%
Dividend
Annual Payout$0.01N/A$1.68$0.32$0.33
Dividend Yield0.05%N/A3.16%0.76%1.82%
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/A87.50%257.60%N/A1,594.29%
Payout Ratio1.30%N/A55.81%37.65%35.11%
Years of Consecutive Dividend Growth1 YearsN/A1 YearsN/A2 Years
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.92%45.50%N/A2.38%2.12%
Current Ratio2.47%2.27%0.76%0.58%1.05%
Quick Ratio2.43%2.22%0.76%0.58%1.01%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage66.23%69.49%4.38%45.49%40.23%
Insider Ownership Percentage5.06%0.75%N/A49.40%N/A
Miscellaneous
Employees52,00030,20014,43618,35223,078
Shares Outstanding493.28 million107.85 million182.66 million293.50 million459.92 million
Next Earnings Date11/4/2020 (Estimated)11/4/2020 (Estimated)N/A11/10/2020 (Estimated)11/4/2020 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableOptionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.