S&P 500   3,841.94
DOW   31,496.30
QQQ   308.68
pixel
pixel
pixel
S&P 500   3,841.94
DOW   31,496.30
QQQ   308.68
pixel
pixel
pixel
S&P 500   3,841.94
DOW   31,496.30
QQQ   308.68
pixel
pixel
pixel
S&P 500   3,841.94
DOW   31,496.30
QQQ   308.68
pixel
pixel
pixel
Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 RPCNexTier Oilfield SolutionsProPetroNational Energy Services ReunitedFrank's International
SymbolNYSE:RESNYSE:NEXNYSE:PUMPNASDAQ:NESRNYSE:FI
Price Information
Current Price$7.18$5.55$13.14$13.26$4.78
52 Week RangeHoldBuyHoldBuySell
MarketRank™
Overall Score1.21.31.31.50.7
Analysis Score0.91.32.23.50.5
Community Score1.92.72.42.21.7
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score2.51.71.70.00.8
Earnings & Valuation Score0.60.60.01.90.6
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationHoldBuyHoldBuySell
Consensus Price Target$3.18$3.85$9.23$17.50$3.50
% Upside from Price Target-55.73% downside-30.63% downside-29.78% downside31.98% upside-26.78% downside
Trade Information
Market Cap$1.55 billion$1.19 billion$1.33 billion$1.16 billion$1.08 billion
Beta2.133.523.480.971.51
Average Volume1,069,8161,725,3081,100,739271,5691,221,270
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$1.22 billion$1.82 billion$2.05 billion$658.39 million$579.92 million
Price / Sales1.270.660.651.761.87
Cashflow$1.26 per share$1.80 per share$5.19 per share$2.31 per share$0.88 per share
Price / Cash5.723.092.535.745.46
Book Value$3.87 per share$4.22 per share$9.65 per share$10.17 per share$3.59 per share
Price / Book1.861.321.361.301.33
Profitability
Net Income$-87,110,000.00$-106,160,000.00$163.01 million$39.36 million$-235,330,000.00
EPS($0.12)($0.23)$1.60$0.74($0.33)
Trailing P/E RatioN/AN/AN/A31.57N/A
Forward P/E RatioN/AN/AN/A15.98N/A
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Margins-32.86%-24.38%-3.76%4.63%-72.93%
Return on Equity (ROE)-9.35%-27.11%-0.92%6.46%-10.38%
Return on Assets (ROA)-7.44%-13.75%-0.69%3.66%-8.48%
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.02%0.55%N/A0.35%N/A
Current Ratio4.61%2.33%1.63%1.46%4.03%
Quick Ratio3.71%2.18%1.61%1.18%3.20%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage25.72%85.87%78.51%28.08%49.45%
Insider Ownership Percentage73.60%2.90%4.60%N/A18.20%
Miscellaneous
Employees2,7001,9692,2005,0002,400
Shares Outstanding215.82 million215.16 million100.91 million87.19 million226.58 million
Next Earnings Date5/5/2021 (Estimated)5/4/2021 (Estimated)6/7/2021 (Estimated)5/5/2021 (Estimated)5/10/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableNot OptionableOptionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.