S&P 500   3,901.82
DOW   31,535.51
QQQ   323.59
S&P 500   3,901.82
DOW   31,535.51
QQQ   323.59
S&P 500   3,901.82
DOW   31,535.51
QQQ   323.59
S&P 500   3,901.82
DOW   31,535.51
QQQ   323.59
Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 The Charles SchwabBlackRockThe Goldman Sachs GroupMorgan StanleyCredit Suisse Group
SymbolNYSE:SCHWNYSE:BLKNYSE:GSNYSE:MSNYSE:CS
Price Information
Current Price$64.10$719.20$329.92$79.16$14.70
52 Week RangeBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
MarketRank™
Overall Score2.02.42.42.01.8
Analysis Score2.32.52.32.32.3
Community Score2.53.02.22.32.1
Dividend Score1.72.52.52.51.7
Ownership Score1.71.71.71.70.0
Earnings & Valuation Score1.92.53.11.33.1
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
Consensus Price Target$55.77$706.91$307.10$65.86$8.50
% Upside from Price Target-13.00% downside-1.71% downside-6.92% downside-16.81% downside-42.18% downside
Trade Information
Market Cap$115.58 billion$109.69 billion$114.08 billion$143.22 billion$36.86 billion
Beta1.171.161.51.591.6
Average Volume9,231,445744,4813,406,05512,061,3352,135,094
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$10.72 billion$16.21 billion$53.92 billion$53.82 billion$36.02 billion
Price / Sales10.786.772.122.661.02
Cashflow$3.83 per share$34.63 per share$31.27 per share$7.34 per share$2.01 per share
Price / Cash16.7220.7710.5510.787.31
Book Value$14.78 per share$217.74 per share$223.28 per share$45.83 per share$17.55 per share
Price / Book4.343.301.481.730.84
Profitability
Net Income$3.70 billion$4.93 billion$8.47 billion$9.04 billion$3.44 billion
EPS$2.72$33.82$21.03$4.98$1.33
Trailing P/E Ratio29.6822.5513.9013.359.25
Forward P/E Ratio24.5617.3812.4714.919.13
P/E GrowthN/A1.880.652.170.66
Net Margins29.80%30.43%16.65%19.16%11.83%
Return on Equity (ROE)13.52%15.74%11.23%12.33%8.32%
Return on Assets (ROA)0.86%3.33%0.83%1.02%0.47%
Dividend
Annual Payout$0.72$14.52$5.00$1.40$0.05
Dividend Yield1.12%2.02%1.52%1.77%0.34%
Three-Year Dividend Growth125.00%45.20%72.41%55.56%-79.15%
Payout Ratio26.47%42.93%23.78%28.11%3.76%
Years of Consecutive Dividend Growth1 Years1 Years1 Years1 Years1 Years
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.30%0.45%2.63%2.50%3.57%
Current Ratio0.28%1.01%0.73%0.76%1.35%
Quick Ratio0.28%1.02%0.73%0.76%1.35%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage77.47%79.10%68.05%76.79%2.07%
Insider Ownership Percentage10.80%1.42%0.60%0.26%N/A
Miscellaneous
Employees32,00016,20040,50068,09748,800
Shares Outstanding1.80 billion152.51 million345.79 million1.81 billion2.51 billion
Next Earnings Date4/21/2021 (Estimated)4/15/2021 (Estimated)4/21/2021 (Estimated)4/16/2021 (Confirmed)4/22/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableOptionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.