AAPL   322.32 (-0.86%)
MSFT   182.92 (-1.32%)
FB   226.29 (-1.68%)
GOOGL   1,414.30 (-1.73%)
AMZN   2,460.60 (-0.72%)
NVDA   350.66 (-0.03%)
CGC   16.63 (+0.36%)
BABA   218.04 (-0.26%)
MU   51.22 (+4.70%)
GE   7.74 (+5.16%)
TSLA   864.38 (-2.10%)
AMD   52.63 (-0.19%)
T   31.80 (+0.92%)
ACB   14.23 (-0.49%)
F   6.57 (+6.14%)
GILD   77.54 (+4.22%)
DIS   123.69 (+1.24%)
NFLX   414.33 (-1.81%)
BAC   26.78 (+3.04%)
BA   184.30 (+6.43%)
AAPL   322.32 (-0.86%)
MSFT   182.92 (-1.32%)
FB   226.29 (-1.68%)
GOOGL   1,414.30 (-1.73%)
AMZN   2,460.60 (-0.72%)
NVDA   350.66 (-0.03%)
CGC   16.63 (+0.36%)
BABA   218.04 (-0.26%)
MU   51.22 (+4.70%)
GE   7.74 (+5.16%)
TSLA   864.38 (-2.10%)
AMD   52.63 (-0.19%)
T   31.80 (+0.92%)
ACB   14.23 (-0.49%)
F   6.57 (+6.14%)
GILD   77.54 (+4.22%)
DIS   123.69 (+1.24%)
NFLX   414.33 (-1.81%)
BAC   26.78 (+3.04%)
BA   184.30 (+6.43%)
AAPL   322.32 (-0.86%)
MSFT   182.92 (-1.32%)
FB   226.29 (-1.68%)
GOOGL   1,414.30 (-1.73%)
AMZN   2,460.60 (-0.72%)
NVDA   350.66 (-0.03%)
CGC   16.63 (+0.36%)
BABA   218.04 (-0.26%)
MU   51.22 (+4.70%)
GE   7.74 (+5.16%)
TSLA   864.38 (-2.10%)
AMD   52.63 (-0.19%)
T   31.80 (+0.92%)
ACB   14.23 (-0.49%)
F   6.57 (+6.14%)
GILD   77.54 (+4.22%)
DIS   123.69 (+1.24%)
NFLX   414.33 (-1.81%)
BAC   26.78 (+3.04%)
BA   184.30 (+6.43%)
AAPL   322.32 (-0.86%)
MSFT   182.92 (-1.32%)
FB   226.29 (-1.68%)
GOOGL   1,414.30 (-1.73%)
AMZN   2,460.60 (-0.72%)
NVDA   350.66 (-0.03%)
CGC   16.63 (+0.36%)
BABA   218.04 (-0.26%)
MU   51.22 (+4.70%)
GE   7.74 (+5.16%)
TSLA   864.38 (-2.10%)
AMD   52.63 (-0.19%)
T   31.80 (+0.92%)
ACB   14.23 (-0.49%)
F   6.57 (+6.14%)
GILD   77.54 (+4.22%)
DIS   123.69 (+1.24%)
NFLX   414.33 (-1.81%)
BAC   26.78 (+3.04%)
BA   184.30 (+6.43%)
Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 Sonoco ProductsGraphic PackagingWestrockPackaging Corp Of America
SymbolNYSE:SONNYSE:GPKNYSE:WRKNYSE:PKG
Price Information
Current Price$54.49$14.88$30.69$107.47
52 Week RangeHoldBuyBuyHold
Beat the Market™ Rank
Overall Score2.42.63.22.2
Analysis Score2.21.34.32.0
Community Score2.52.42.72.3
Dividend Score5.03.33.34.2
Ownership Score1.04.04.01.0
Earnings & Valuation Score1.31.91.91.3
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationHoldBuyBuyHold
Consensus Price Target$55.57$16.25$40.10$101.75
% Upside from Price Target1.98% upside9.21% upside30.66% upside-5.32% downside
Trade Information
Market Cap$5.44 billion$4.07 billion$7.74 billion$9.76 billion
Beta0.821.271.51.28
Average Volume565,6593,923,9093,137,465935,092
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$5.37 billion$6.16 billion$18.29 billion$6.96 billion
Price / Sales1.020.670.441.46
Cashflow$6.17 per share$2.49 per share$10.69 per share$12.54 per share
Price / Cash8.835.982.878.57
Book Value$18.14 per share$7.09 per share$45.46 per share$32.44 per share
Price / Book3.002.100.683.31
Profitability
Net Income$291.79 million$206.80 million$862.90 million$696.40 million
EPS$3.53$0.87$3.98$7.65
Trailing P/E Ratio18.5331.669.3615.69
Forward P/E Ratio15.8914.4515.9020.67
P/E Growth$3.24$0.61N/A$3.90
Net Margins5.61%2.18%4.67%9.39%
Return on Equity (ROE)20.13%13.98%7.98%22.37%
Return on Assets (ROA)7.30%3.90%3.05%9.44%
Dividend
Annual Payout$1.72$0.30$0.80$3.16
Dividend Yield3.16%2.02%2.61%2.94%
Three-Year Dividend Growth126.67%N/AN/AN/A
Payout Ratio48.73%34.48%20.10%41.31%
Years of Consecutive Dividend Growth39 YearsN/A4 Years9 Years
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.68%1.71%0.91%0.85%
Current Ratio1.11%1.86%1.75%3.51%
Quick Ratio0.74%0.76%1.07%2.42%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage73.93%96.34%83.89%89.14%
Insider Ownership Percentage0.58%0.85%1.92%1.60%
Miscellaneous
Employees23,00018,00051,10015,500
Shares Outstanding100.33 million279.32 million259.26 million94.84 million
Next Earnings Date7/16/2020 (Estimated)7/28/2020 (Estimated)8/6/2020 (Estimated)7/22/2020 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableOptionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.