Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 Deutsche LufthansaAir CanadaChina Eastern AirlinesJetBlue AirwaysInternational Consolidated Airlines Group
SymbolOTCMKTS:DLAKYOTCMKTS:ACDVFNYSE:CEANASDAQ:JBLUOTCMKTS:ICAGY
Price Information
Current Price$12.48$18.90$22.81$19.91$5.49
52 Week RangeSellBuyBuyBuyBuy
MarketRank™
Overall Score0.71.51.11.40.7
Analysis Score0.04.30.02.30.0
Community Score2.03.02.52.42.4
Dividend Score0.00.01.70.00.0
Ownership Score0.00.00.01.70.0
Earnings & Valuation Score1.30.01.30.61.3
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationSellBuyBuyBuyBuy
Consensus Price TargetN/A$29.44N/A$20.29N/A
% Upside from Price TargetN/A55.79% upsideN/A1.89% upsideN/A
Trade Information
Market Cap$7.46 billion$6.76 billion$7.47 billion$6.30 billion$5.45 billion
Beta1.442.711.491.572.39
Average Volume44,030209,99717,2909,050,188674,909
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$40.80 billion$14.42 billion$17.18 billion$8.09 billion$28.57 billion
Price / Sales0.180.470.440.780.19
Cashflow$9.60 per share$8.71 per share$12.07 per share$5.05 per share$16.15 per share
Price / Cash1.302.171.893.940.34
Book Value$24.02 per share$12.57 per share$32.09 per share$16.62 per share$19.20 per share
Price / Book0.521.500.711.200.29
Profitability
Net Income$1.36 billion$1.11 billion$461.88 million$569 million$1.92 billion
EPS$2.86N/A$1.49$1.90$6.54
Trailing P/E RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Forward P/E RatioN/A21.32N/AN/A
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Margins-27.74%-34.54%-14.72%-18.95%-45.00%
Return on Equity (ROE)-60.12%-86.60%-15.70%-23.07%-103.79%
Return on Assets (ROA)-9.73%-9.46%-3.59%-7.57%-11.74%
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/A$0.32N/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/A1.40%N/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/A21.48%N/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio3.02%6.51%0.43%1.19%17.40%
Current Ratio0.62%1.21%0.24%1.23%0.68%
Quick Ratio0.57%1.18%0.21%1.21%0.65%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage0.08%0.11%0.11%66.67%0.06%
Insider Ownership PercentageN/AN/AN/A0.93%N/A
Miscellaneous
Employees72,64332,90081,15720,00045,763
Shares Outstanding597.70 million357.71 million327.59 million316.64 million993.16 million
Next Earnings Date6/2/2021 (Estimated)5/7/2021 (Confirmed)5/3/2021 (Estimated)4/27/2021 (Confirmed)5/6/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableOptionableNot Optionable
SourceHeadline
International Consolidated Airlines Group (OTCMKTS:ICAGY) Earns Overweight Rating from BarclaysInternational Consolidated Airlines Group (OTCMKTS:ICAGY) Earns Overweight Rating from Barclays
americanbankingnews.com - April 21 at 1:04 PM
International Consolidated Airlines Group, S.A. (OTCMKTS:ICAGY) Sees Large Decline in Short InterestInternational Consolidated Airlines Group, S.A. (OTCMKTS:ICAGY) Sees Large Decline in Short Interest
americanbankingnews.com - April 18 at 3:08 PM
International Consolidated Airlines Group, S.A. (OTCMKTS:ICAGY) Receives Average Rating of "Buy" from AnalystsInternational Consolidated Airlines Group, S.A. (OTCMKTS:ICAGY) Receives Average Rating of "Buy" from Analysts
americanbankingnews.com - April 15 at 2:30 AM
Citigroup Reiterates "Buy" Rating for International Consolidated Airlines Group (OTCMKTS:ICAGY)Citigroup Reiterates "Buy" Rating for International Consolidated Airlines Group (OTCMKTS:ICAGY)
americanbankingnews.com - April 8 at 5:26 PM
International Consolidated Airlines Group (OTCMKTS:ICAGY) Upgraded to Reduce by AlphaValueInternational Consolidated Airlines Group (OTCMKTS:ICAGY) Upgraded to Reduce by AlphaValue
americanbankingnews.com - March 31 at 9:30 AM
ZeroAvia raises fresh cash for zero-emission hydrogen planesZeroAvia raises fresh cash for zero-emission hydrogen planes
finance.yahoo.com - March 31 at 7:11 AM
Intl Con Airline Grp - IAG - Settlement of bondsIntl Con Airline Grp - IAG - Settlement of bonds
proactiveinvestors.co.uk - March 25 at 12:37 PM
Intl Con Airline Grp - IAG agrees $1.8bn secured 3 year RCFIntl Con Airline Grp - IAG agrees $1.8bn secured 3 year RCF
proactiveinvestors.co.uk - March 23 at 1:34 PM
Europe’s Oil Demand Outlook Turns Gloomier on Renewed LockdownsEurope’s Oil Demand Outlook Turns Gloomier on Renewed Lockdowns
finance.yahoo.com - March 23 at 1:33 PM
British Airways owner mortgages Heathrow and Gatwick slots for £1.3bnBritish Airways owner mortgages Heathrow and Gatwick slots for £1.3bn
uk.finance.yahoo.com - March 23 at 1:33 PM
Airline shares tumble as doubts over summer travel growAirline shares tumble as doubts over summer travel grow
finance.yahoo.com - March 22 at 7:29 AM
British Airways to continue work-from-home plan after CovidBritish Airways to continue work-from-home plan after Covid
finance.yahoo.com - March 18 at 10:50 PM
Intl Consolidated Airlines Group, S.A. -- Moodys assigns B1 rating to IAGs proposed senior unsecured notesInt'l Consolidated Airlines Group, S.A. -- Moody's assigns B1 rating to IAG's proposed senior unsecured notes
finance.yahoo.com - March 18 at 7:25 AM
British Airways-owner IAG to raise $1.2 billion survival bondBritish Airways-owner IAG to raise $1.2 billion survival bond
finance.yahoo.com - March 18 at 7:25 AM
British Airways Owner Readying Its First Bond With a Junk RatingBritish Airways Owner Readying Its First Bond With a Junk Rating
finance.yahoo.com - March 16 at 9:07 AM
Intl Con Airline Grp : IAG Final Results 2020Intl Con Airline Grp : IAG Final Results 2020
markets.businessinsider.com - February 27 at 7:17 AM
British Airways owner IAG suffers record EUR7.4 billion lossBritish Airways owner IAG suffers record EUR7.4 billion loss
morningstar.com - February 26 at 8:50 PM
British Airways owner IAG plummets to record €7.4bn lossBritish Airways owner IAG plummets to record €7.4bn loss
thetimes.co.uk - February 26 at 8:50 PM
Can the IAG share price take off after a record €7bn loss?Can the IAG share price take off after a record €7bn loss?
fool.co.uk - February 26 at 10:49 AM
British Airways owner reports €7.4bn lossBritish Airways owner reports €7.4bn loss
thetimes.co.uk - February 26 at 10:49 AM
This is why FTSE 100 stock IAG’s share price is flying right nowThis is why FTSE 100 stock IAG’s share price is flying right now
fool.co.uk - February 26 at 10:49 AM
British Airways owner IAG dives to record €7.4 billion lossBritish Airways owner IAG dives to record €7.4 billion loss
marketwatch.com - February 26 at 10:49 AM
British Airways owner records biggest ever lossBritish Airways owner records biggest ever loss
finance.yahoo.com - February 26 at 5:49 AM
British Airways owner IAG calls for digital health passesBritish Airways owner IAG calls for digital health passes
finance.yahoo.com - February 26 at 5:49 AM
British Airways Parent Sees Some Hope After $9 Billion LossBritish Airways Parent Sees Some Hope After $9 Billion Loss
finance.yahoo.com - February 26 at 5:49 AM
DateCompanyBrokerageAction
4/21/2021Deutsche LufthansaBarclaysReiterated Rating
3/24/2021Deutsche LufthansaCommerzbankDowngrade
3/22/2021Deutsche LufthansaUBS GroupReiterated Rating
3/8/2021Deutsche LufthansaBerenberg BankReiterated Rating
3/5/2021Deutsche LufthansaDeutsche Bank AktiengesellschaftReiterated Rating
2/18/2021Deutsche LufthansaSociete GeneraleReiterated Rating
1/10/2021Deutsche LufthansaKepler Capital MarketsUpgrade
11/10/2020Deutsche LufthansaThe Goldman Sachs GroupUpgrade
6/5/2020Deutsche LufthansaSanford C. BernsteinDowngrade
6/4/2020Deutsche LufthansaNord/LBDowngrade
6/1/2020Deutsche LufthansaCredit Suisse GroupDowngrade
5/6/2020Deutsche LufthansaHSBCDowngrade
4/13/2021Air CanadaNational Bank of CanadaReiterated Rating
4/13/2021Air CanadaScotiabankLower Price Target
4/13/2021Air CanadaTD SecuritiesLower Price Target
4/9/2021Air CanadaCIBCBoost Price Target
4/8/2021Air CanadaNational Bank FinancialDowngrade
3/5/2021Air CanadaWolfe ResearchUpgrade
3/2/2021Air CanadaBMO Capital MarketsLower Price Target
2/16/2021Air CanadaRoyal Bank of CanadaLower Price Target
2/16/2021Air CanadaRaymond JamesLower Price Target
1/11/2021Air CanadaCowenUpgrade
1/8/2021Air CanadaBank of AmericaUpgrade
12/17/2020Air CanadaCanaccord GenuityReiterated Rating
11/16/2020China Eastern AirlinesMorgan StanleyUpgrade
9/24/2020China Eastern AirlinesJPMorgan Chase & Co.Initiated Coverage
3/18/2020China Eastern AirlinesJefferies Financial GroupDowngrade
8/31/2018China Eastern AirlinesDaiwa Capital MarketsUpgrade
4/19/2021JetBlue AirwaysSusquehannaUpgrade
4/13/2021JetBlue AirwaysSusquehanna BancsharesUpgrade
3/16/2021JetBlue AirwaysStifel NicolausBoost Price Target
1/15/2021JetBlue AirwaysVertical ResearchDowngrade
11/13/2020JetBlue AirwaysExane BNP ParibasInitiated Coverage
4/8/2021International Consolidated Airlines GroupCitigroupReiterated Rating
3/31/2021International Consolidated Airlines GroupAlphaValueUpgrade
3/1/2021International Consolidated Airlines GroupPeel HuntUpgrade
12/31/2020International Consolidated Airlines GroupCitigroup Inc. 3% Minimum Coupon Principal Protected Based Upon RussellUpgrade
12/31/2020International Consolidated Airlines GroupSmith Barney CitigroupUpgrade
11/27/2020International Consolidated Airlines GroupRedburn PartnersDowngrade
10/21/2020International Consolidated Airlines GroupGoodbodyUpgrade
(Data available from 4/21/2018 forward. View 10+ years of historical ratings with our analyst ratings screener.)
MarketBeat - Stock Market News and Research Tools logo

MarketBeat empowers individual investors to make better trading decisions by providing real-time financial data and objective market analysis. Whether you’re looking for analyst ratings, corporate buybacks, dividends, earnings, economic reports, financials, insider trades, IPOs, SEC filings or stock splits, MarketBeat has the objective information you need to analyze any stock. Learn more.

MarketBeat is accredited by the Better Business Bureau

© American Consumer News, LLC dba MarketBeat® 2010-2021. All rights reserved.
326 E 8th St #105, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 | U.S. Based Support Team at [email protected] | (844) 978-6257
MarketBeat does not provide personalized financial advice and does not issue recommendations or offers to buy stock or sell any security. Learn more.

Our Accessibility Statement | Terms of Service | Do Not Sell My Information

© 2021 Market data provided is at least 10-minutes delayed and hosted by Barchart Solutions. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer. Fundamental company data provided by Zacks Investment Research. As a bonus to opt-ing into our email newsletters, you will also get a free subscription to the Liberty Through Wealth e-newsletter. You can opt out at any time.