Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 Hochschild MiningFirstGroupCairn EnergyVirgin Money UKSchaeffler
SymbolOTCMKTS:HCHDFOTCMKTS:FGROYOTCMKTS:CRNCYOTCMKTS:CBBYFOTCMKTS:SCFLF
Price Information
Current Price$2.81$1.30$4.64$1.75$9.65
52 Week RangeBuyHoldHoldHoldBuy
MarketRank™
Overall Score0.40.81.20.40.9
Analysis Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Community Score2.02.31.92.22.2
Dividend Score0.00.01.70.00.0
Ownership Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Earnings & Valuation Score0.01.92.50.02.5
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyHoldHoldHoldBuy
Consensus Price TargetN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
% Upside from Price TargetN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Trade Information
Market Cap$1.43 billion$1.58 billion$1.16 billion$1.55 billion$1.60 billion
Beta1.81.722.25N/A1.06
Average Volume27,0211,9102,078N/A4,080
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$755.68 million$9.93 billion$533.40 millionN/A$16.16 billion
Price / Sales1.890.162.17N/A0.10
Cashflow$0.46 per share$1.34 per share$1.13 per shareN/A$15.56 per share
Price / Cash6.120.974.11N/A0.62
Book Value$1.59 per share$1.24 per share$4.94 per shareN/A$19.68 per share
Price / Book1.771.050.94N/A0.49
Profitability
Net Income$28.95 million$-416,000,000.00$93.60 millionN/A$479.36 million
EPSN/A$0.09$0.23N/A$1.15
Trailing P/E Ratio0.0014.4020.170.00N/A
Forward P/E Ratio21.6033.149.02
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net MarginsN/AN/AN/AN/A-4.62%
Return on Equity (ROE)N/AN/AN/AN/A-25.97%
Return on Assets (ROA)N/AN/AN/AN/A-4.59%
Dividend
Annual Payout$0.04N/A$0.99N/AN/A
Dividend Yield1.42%N/A21.34%N/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/A430.43%N/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.25%N/A0.18%N/A2.26%
Current Ratio2.21%N/A1.39%N/A1.56%
Quick Ratio1.86%N/A1.36%N/A1.03%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership PercentageN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Insider Ownership PercentageN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Miscellaneous
Employees3,352112,3941789,27583,711
Shares Outstanding508.88 million1.22 billion249.63 million886.08 million166.00 million
Next Earnings DateN/A7/14/2021 (Estimated)N/AN/A5/5/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot Optionable
SourceHeadline
Schaeffler showcases innovations for robotics and servicesSchaeffler showcases innovations for robotics and services
manmonthly.com.au - April 14 at 3:32 AM
Schaeffler AG (OTCMKTS:SCFLF) Short Interest Down 94.1% in MarchSchaeffler AG (OTCMKTS:SCFLF) Short Interest Down 94.1% in March
americanbankingnews.com - April 13 at 10:58 PM
Schaeffler (OTCMKTS:SCFLF) Reaches New 52-Week High at $9.65Schaeffler (OTCMKTS:SCFLF) Reaches New 52-Week High at $9.65
americanbankingnews.com - April 12 at 6:36 PM
Schaeffler Helps Commercial Vehicles Go ElectricSchaeffler Helps Commercial Vehicles Go Electric
steelguru.com - April 2 at 8:29 AM
Schaeffler AG (OTCMKTS:SCFLF) Sees Significant Decrease in Short InterestSchaeffler AG (OTCMKTS:SCFLF) Sees Significant Decrease in Short Interest
americanbankingnews.com - March 27 at 9:52 PM
PRESS RELEASE: Schaeffler AG: Schaeffler helps commercial vehicles go electricPRESS RELEASE: Schaeffler AG: Schaeffler helps commercial vehicles go electric
finanztreff.de - March 26 at 7:15 AM
Flender and Schaeffler launch packing system for large size bearingsFlender and Schaeffler launch packing system for large size bearings
globalcement.com - March 26 at 7:15 AM
Schaeffler AG: Schaeffler helps commercial vehicles go electricSchaeffler AG: Schaeffler helps commercial vehicles go electric
dgap.de - March 26 at 7:15 AM
Schaeffler Offers New Powertrain Electrification Solutions To Reduce CO2 EmissionsSchaeffler Offers New Powertrain Electrification Solutions To Reduce CO2 Emissions
markets.businessinsider.com - March 26 at 7:15 AM
Schaeffler AG (OTCMKTS:SCFLF) Receives Average Rating of "Hold" from AnalystsSchaeffler AG (OTCMKTS:SCFLF) Receives Average Rating of "Hold" from Analysts
americanbankingnews.com - March 23 at 2:38 AM
JPMorgan Chase & Co. Reiterates Overweight Rating for Schaeffler (OTCMKTS:SCFLF)JPMorgan Chase & Co. Reiterates Overweight Rating for Schaeffler (OTCMKTS:SCFLF)
americanbankingnews.com - March 22 at 4:58 PM
Schaeffler Automotive Aftermarket Introduces New eLearning CoursesSchaeffler Automotive Aftermarket Introduces New eLearning Courses
aftermarketnews.com - March 18 at 1:52 PM
Mark Dolloway succeeds Nigel Morgan as MD of Schaeffler (UK) LtdMark Dolloway succeeds Nigel Morgan as MD of Schaeffler (UK) Ltd
tyrepress.com - March 16 at 9:51 AM
Schaeffler becomes Startup Autobahn anchor partnerSchaeffler becomes Startup Autobahn anchor partner
just-auto.com - March 15 at 8:51 AM
Schaeffler India to cover Covid-19 vaccination for all employeesSchaeffler India to cover Covid-19 vaccination for all employees
in.finance.yahoo.com - March 13 at 6:38 AM
Schaeffler India to cover Covid vaccination for employeesSchaeffler India to cover Covid vaccination for employees
bignewsnetwork.com - March 13 at 6:38 AM
Schaeffler India announces cost coverage of Covid vax for employeesSchaeffler India announces cost coverage of Covid vax for employees
prokerala.com - March 13 at 6:38 AM
Schaeffler India to bear Covid-19 vaccination cost of 635 employeesSchaeffler India to bear Covid-19 vaccination cost of 635 employees
livemint.com - March 12 at 3:36 PM
Schaeffler to cover vaccination cost of 635 employeesSchaeffler to cover vaccination cost of 635 employees
in.finance.yahoo.com - March 12 at 10:36 AM
Schaeffler becomes an anchor partner for STARTUP AUTOBAHNSchaeffler becomes an anchor partner for STARTUP AUTOBAHN
automotiveworld.com - March 11 at 1:55 PM
Schaeffler Korea selected as top employer of 2021Schaeffler Korea selected as top employer of 2021
koreatimes.co.kr - March 11 at 8:55 AM
German automotive supplier Schaeffler reports 424-mln-euro net loss in 2020German automotive supplier Schaeffler reports 424-mln-euro net loss in 2020
xinhuanet.com - March 4 at 2:24 PM
Schaeffler CEO Confident on OutlookSchaeffler CEO Confident on Outlook
finance.yahoo.com - March 4 at 2:24 PM
Last year was challenging, but the company coped well: Schaeffler CEOLast year was challenging, but the company coped well: Schaeffler CEO
msn.com - March 4 at 8:39 AM
Schaeffler AG: Schaeffler closes 2020 with strong fourth quarterSchaeffler AG: Schaeffler closes 2020 with strong fourth quarter
dgap.de - March 4 at 3:39 AM
DateCompanyBrokerageAction
4/7/2021Hochschild MiningBerenberg BankReiterated Rating
3/26/2021Hochschild MiningUBS GroupReiterated Rating
3/16/2021Hochschild MiningJPMorgan Chase & Co.Reiterated Rating
10/16/2020Hochschild MiningPanmure GordonUpgrade
10/12/2020Hochschild MiningRoyal Bank of CanadaUpgrade
9/21/2020Hochschild MiningPeel HuntUpgrade
9/15/2020Hochschild MiningBarclaysReiterated Rating
8/21/2020Hochschild MiningBMO Capital MarketsReiterated Rating
12/18/2020FirstGroupCanaccord GenuityReiterated Rating
12/8/2020FirstGroupJefferies Financial GroupReiterated Rating
11/27/2020FirstGroupThe Goldman Sachs GroupReiterated Rating
10/14/2020FirstGroupHSBCDowngrade
3/4/2021Cairn EnergyMorgan StanleyReiterated Rating
12/24/2020Cairn EnergyAlphaValueUpgrade
12/18/2020Cairn EnergyStifel NicolausDowngrade
11/23/2018Virgin Money UKCitigroupUpgrade
2/17/2021SchaefflerDZ BankReiterated Rating
1/25/2021SchaefflerOddo BhfUpgrade
(Data available from 4/14/2018 forward. View 10+ years of historical ratings with our analyst ratings screener.)
MarketBeat - Stock Market News and Research Tools logo

MarketBeat empowers individual investors to make better trading decisions by providing real-time financial data and objective market analysis. Whether you’re looking for analyst ratings, corporate buybacks, dividends, earnings, economic reports, financials, insider trades, IPOs, SEC filings or stock splits, MarketBeat has the objective information you need to analyze any stock. Learn more.

MarketBeat is accredited by the Better Business Bureau

© American Consumer News, LLC dba MarketBeat® 2010-2021. All rights reserved.
326 E 8th St #105, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 | U.S. Based Support Team at [email protected] | (844) 978-6257
MarketBeat does not provide personalized financial advice and does not issue recommendations or offers to buy stock or sell any security. Learn more.

Our Accessibility Statement | Terms of Service | Do Not Sell My Information

© 2021 Market data provided is at least 10-minutes delayed and hosted by Barchart Solutions. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer. Fundamental company data provided by Zacks Investment Research. As a bonus to opt-ing into our email newsletters, you will also get a free subscription to the Liberty Through Wealth e-newsletter. You can opt out at any time.