Free Trial

WisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Gold Miners Strategy Fund (GDMN) Holdings List

$82.28 -1.04 (-1.25%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$82.26 -0.03 (-0.03%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does GDMN hold?

The WisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Gold Miners Strategy Fund (GDMN) has 64 holdings, with Newmont, Wt Eff Gold Plus Miner Strat Port I, and Agnico Eagle Mines Limited among its largest positions. The top 25 GDMN holdings ordered by weight make up 86.33% of the total fund. GDMN is an equity fund in the sector category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on materials strategies within the Global region. This page includes a complete GDMN stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 GDMN Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1
Newmont Corporation stock logo
NEM
Newmont
$115.61
-1.3%
12.07%220,984
2Wt Eff Gold Plus Miner Strat Port IN/A9.19%1,794,786
3Agnico Eagle Mines LimitedN/A7.39%85,022
4Barrick Mining CorporationN/A7.14%377,659
5
AngloGold Ashanti PLC stock logo
AU
AngloGold Ashanti
$91.56
-2.0%
5.43%126,529
6Kinross Gold CorporationN/A4.14%374,812
7Wheaton Precious Metals Corp.N/A4.08%63,941
8Gold Fields Ltd ADRN/A3.99%235,611
9Franco-Nevada CorporationN/A3.72%32,741
10Northern Star Resources LimitedN/A3.32%419,736
11Evolution Mining LimitedN/A2.91%686,797
12Pan American Silver Corp.N/A2.89%135,028
13
Royal Gold, Inc. stock logo
RGLD
Royal Gold
$233.52
-1.4%
2.64%24,128
14Alamos Gold Inc.N/A2.25%147,411
15
Coeur Mining, Inc. stock logo
CDE
Coeur Mining
$16.26
-3.0%
1.77%221,889
16Endeavour Mining plcN/A1.73%68,025
17Harmony Gold Mining Co Ltd ADRN/A1.58%198,989
18IAMGOLD CorporationN/A1.54%177,140
19Zijin Mining Group Company LimitedN/A1.32%636,000
20DPM Metals Inc.N/A1.27%70,680
21
Buenaventura Mining Company Inc. stock logo
BVN
Buenaventura Mining
$31.51
-2.4%
1.26%84,538
22
Silver Standard Resources Inc. stock logo
SSRM
Silver Standard Resources
$33.10
-6.6%
1.25%78,562
23Eldorado Gold CorporationN/A1.18%67,785
24Fresnillo plcN/A1.16%68,967
25BNY Dreyfus Treasury Oblgtns Csh Mgt InsN/A1.11%2,352,950

GDMN Geographic Exposure

GDMN's largest geographic exposure is Canada at 35.9%, followed by United States at 24.5%.

  • Canada
    35.9%
  • United States
    24.5%
  • Australia
    6.5%
  • United Kingdom
    2.9%
  • China
    2.1%

GDMN Currency Exposure

GDMN's largest currency exposure is USD at 71.9%, followed by CAD at 14.8%.

  • USD
    71.9%
  • CAD
    14.8%
  • AUD
    10.0%
  • CNY
    1.5%
  • GBP
    1.2%
  • HKD
    0.5%

GDMN Sector Exposure

GDMN's largest sector exposure is Materials at 77.5%, followed by Financials at 0.8%.

  • Materials
    77.5%
  • Financials
    0.8%

GDMN Industry Exposure

GDMN's largest industry exposure is Metals & Mining at 77.5%, followed by Capital Markets at 0.8%.

  • Metals & Mining
    77.5%
  • Capital Markets
    0.8%

GDMN Sub-Industry Exposure

GDMN's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Metals & Mining at 58.8%, followed by Gold at 16.9%.

  • Diversified Metals & Mining
    58.8%
  • Gold
    16.9%
  • Investment Banking & Brokerage
    0.8%
  • Silver
    0.3%
  • Precious Metals & Minerals
    0.2%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks WisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Gold Miners Strategy Fund holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/10/2026.
From Our Partners