Go Pro

Insig AI (INSG) Competitors

Insig AI logo
GBX 12.50 -0.25 (-1.96%)
As of 03:42 AM Eastern

INSG vs. IGP, DEV, ATQT, SAAS, and VRE

Should you buy Insig AI stock or one of its competitors? Insig AI's main competitors and comparable companies include Intercede Group (IGP), Dev Clever (DEV), ATTRAQT Group (ATQT), Microlise Group (SAAS), and VR Education (VRE). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "software" industry.

How does Insig AI compare to Intercede Group?

Intercede Group (LON:IGP) and Insig AI (LON:INSG) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, risk, media sentiment, earnings, institutional ownership, valuation, dividends and profitability.

Intercede Group has higher revenue and earnings than Insig AI. Insig AI is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Intercede Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Intercede Group£17.18M3.96£5.86M£5.5020.40
Insig AI£801.53K20.25-£18.73M-£1.15N/A

Intercede Group has a beta of 1.618, indicating that its share price is 62% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Insig AI has a beta of -0.57, indicating that its share price is 157% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Intercede Group's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Insig AI'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Intercede Group Neutral
Insig AI Neutral

10.5% of Intercede Group shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.4% of Insig AI shares are held by institutional investors. 46.2% of Intercede Group shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 27.4% of Insig AI shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Intercede Group has a net margin of 19.68% compared to Insig AI's net margin of -525.23%. Insig AI's return on equity of 240.59% beat Intercede Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Intercede Group19.68% 18.91% 15.26%
Insig AI -525.23%240.59%-11.07%

Summary

Intercede Group beats Insig AI on 9 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Insig AI compare to Dev Clever?

Insig AI (LON:INSG) and Dev Clever (LON:DEV) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, risk, valuation, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, profitability, institutional ownership and earnings.

0.4% of Insig AI shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.5% of Dev Clever shares are owned by institutional investors. 27.4% of Insig AI shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 71.4% of Dev Clever shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Dev Clever has a net margin of -74.18% compared to Insig AI's net margin of -525.23%. Insig AI's return on equity of 240.59% beat Dev Clever's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Insig AI-525.23% 240.59% -11.07%
Dev Clever -74.18%-33.34%-15.06%

Dev Clever has higher revenue and earnings than Insig AI. Insig AI is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Dev Clever, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Insig AI£801.53K20.25-£18.73M-£1.15N/A
Dev Clever£8.28M0.00-£6.15M-£0.10N/A

Insig AI has a beta of -0.57, meaning that its share price is 157% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Dev Clever has a beta of -0.69, meaning that its share price is 169% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Insig AI's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Dev Clever'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Insig AI Neutral
Dev Clever Neutral

Summary

Dev Clever beats Insig AI on 6 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Insig AI compare to ATTRAQT Group?

ATTRAQT Group (LON:ATQT) and Insig AI (LON:INSG) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, risk, analyst recommendations, profitability, institutional ownership, dividends, media sentiment and valuation.

ATTRAQT Group has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Insig AI's net margin of -525.23%. Insig AI's return on equity of 240.59% beat ATTRAQT Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
ATTRAQT GroupN/A N/A N/A
Insig AI -525.23%240.59%-11.07%

ATTRAQT Group has higher revenue and earnings than Insig AI. Insig AI is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than ATTRAQT Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
ATTRAQT Group£23.92M0.00N/A-£1.80N/A
Insig AI£801.53K20.25-£18.73M-£1.15N/A

In the previous week, ATTRAQT Group's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Insig AI'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
ATTRAQT Group Neutral
Insig AI Neutral

0.4% of Insig AI shares are owned by institutional investors. 27.4% of Insig AI shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

Insig AI beats ATTRAQT Group on 5 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Insig AI compare to Microlise Group?

Microlise Group (LON:SAAS) and Insig AI (LON:INSG) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, dividends, profitability, earnings, valuation, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations and media sentiment.

Microlise Group currently has a consensus price target of GBX 155.50, indicating a potential upside of 215.74%. Given Microlise Group's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Microlise Group is more favorable than Insig AI.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Microlise Group
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00
Insig AI
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

Microlise Group has a beta of 0.348, indicating that its stock price is 65% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Insig AI has a beta of -0.57, indicating that its stock price is 157% less volatile than the broader market.

Microlise Group has higher revenue and earnings than Insig AI. Microlise Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Insig AI, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Microlise Group£84.03M0.68£1.35M-£1.87N/A
Insig AI£801.53K20.25-£18.73M-£1.15N/A

Microlise Group has a net margin of -2.58% compared to Insig AI's net margin of -525.23%. Insig AI's return on equity of 240.59% beat Microlise Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Microlise Group-2.58% -3.09% 0.85%
Insig AI -525.23%240.59%-11.07%

In the previous week, Microlise Group's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Insig AI'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Microlise Group Neutral
Insig AI Neutral

22.2% of Microlise Group shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.4% of Insig AI shares are owned by institutional investors. 51.9% of Microlise Group shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 27.4% of Insig AI shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

Microlise Group beats Insig AI on 10 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Insig AI compare to VR Education?

Insig AI (LON:INSG) and VR Education (LON:VRE) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, media sentiment, earnings, institutional ownership, dividends, analyst recommendations, valuation and risk.

0.4% of Insig AI shares are owned by institutional investors. 27.4% of Insig AI shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

VR Education has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Insig AI's net margin of -525.23%. Insig AI's return on equity of 240.59% beat VR Education's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Insig AI-525.23% 240.59% -11.07%
VR Education N/A N/A N/A

In the previous week, Insig AI's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled VR Education'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Insig AI Neutral
VR Education Neutral

VR Education has higher revenue and earnings than Insig AI. Insig AI is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than VR Education, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Insig AI£801.53K20.25-£18.73M-£1.15N/A
VR Education£1.98M0.00N/A-£0.90N/A

Summary

Insig AI and VR Education tied by winning 4 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Insig AI News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for INSG and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of LON and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

INSG vs. The Competition

MetricInsig AISoftware IndustryTechnology SectorLON Exchange
Market Cap£16.56M£15.72B£29.51B£2.91B
Dividend YieldN/A3.40%2.73%6.18%
P/E Ratio-10.87139.9275.77366.73
Price / Sales20.251,296.67592.1283,387.10
Price / Cash45.0045.8947.3227.89
Price / Book7.987.459.296.99
Net Income-£18.73M£437.25M£678.51M£5.89B
7 Day Performance-0.08%-0.52%-0.76%5.73%
1 Month Performance-0.69%2.02%-0.95%2.42%
1 Year Performance-46.58%5.42%185.96%21.99%

Insig AI Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
INSG
Insig AI
N/AGBX 12.50
-2.0%
N/A-46.7%£16.56M£801.53KN/A410
IGP
Intercede Group
N/AGBX 110
-1.8%
N/A-34.9%£66.73M£17.18M20.0099
DEV
Dev Clever
N/AN/AN/AN/A£63.58M£8.28MN/A70
ATQT
ATTRAQT Group
N/AN/AN/AN/A£63.19M£23.92MN/A159
SAAS
Microlise Group
N/AGBX 50.60
+1.2%
GBX 155.50
+207.3%
-62.6%£58.69M£84.03MN/A715

Related Companies and Tools


This page (LON:INSG) was last updated on 9/4/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners