Free Trial

Life Settlement Assets A (LSAA) Competitors

GBX 1.77 -0.05 (-2.75%)
As of 05/15/2026 12:33 PM Eastern

LSAA vs. MFAI, CVCE, ALGW, SURE, and D467

Should you buy Life Settlement Assets A stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Life Settlement Assets A with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Life Settlement Assets A include Mindflair (MFAI), CVC Income & Growth (CVCE), Alpha Growth (ALGW), Sure Ventures (SURE), and Thames Ventures VCT 2 DP67 (D467). These companies are all part of the "asset management" industry.

How does Life Settlement Assets A compare to Mindflair?

Life Settlement Assets A (LON:LSAA) and Mindflair (LON:MFAI) are both small-cap financial services companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, risk, dividends, earnings and profitability.

Life Settlement Assets A has higher revenue and earnings than Mindflair. Life Settlement Assets A is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Mindflair, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Life Settlement Assets A£10.78M0.07£631.17M£15.400.11
MindflairN/AN/AN/A£0.291.89

Life Settlement Assets A has a beta of 0.1354248, meaning that its share price is 86% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Mindflair has a beta of 1.47, meaning that its share price is 47% more volatile than the broader market.

Life Settlement Assets A has a net margin of 42.25% compared to Mindflair's net margin of 0.00%. Life Settlement Assets A's return on equity of 6.62% beat Mindflair's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Life Settlement Assets A42.25% 6.62% 4.33%
Mindflair N/A -6.88%-2.90%

In the previous week, Life Settlement Assets A's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Mindflair'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Life Settlement Assets A Neutral
Mindflair Neutral

0.2% of Life Settlement Assets A shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.2% of Mindflair shares are owned by institutional investors. 0.1% of Life Settlement Assets A shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 8.4% of Mindflair shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

Life Settlement Assets A beats Mindflair on 5 of the 9 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Life Settlement Assets A compare to CVC Income & Growth?

CVC Income & Growth (LON:CVCE) and Life Settlement Assets A (LON:LSAA) are both small-cap financial services companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their risk, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, earnings, profitability, valuation and dividends.

Life Settlement Assets A has a net margin of 42.25% compared to CVC Income & Growth's net margin of -20.03%. Life Settlement Assets A's return on equity of 6.62% beat CVC Income & Growth's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
CVC Income & Growth-20.03% -2.11% N/A
Life Settlement Assets A 42.25%6.62%4.33%

Life Settlement Assets A has lower revenue, but higher earnings than CVC Income & Growth. CVC Income & Growth is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Life Settlement Assets A, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
CVC Income & Growth£18.73M0.15N/A-£4.94N/A
Life Settlement Assets A£10.78M0.07£631.17M£15.400.11

In the previous week, CVC Income & Growth's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Life Settlement Assets A'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
CVC Income & Growth Neutral
Life Settlement Assets A Neutral

CVC Income & Growth has a beta of 0.18503673, indicating that its share price is 81% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Life Settlement Assets A has a beta of 0.1354248, indicating that its share price is 86% less volatile than the broader market.

2.9% of CVC Income & Growth shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.2% of Life Settlement Assets A shares are owned by institutional investors. 0.1% of CVC Income & Growth shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 0.1% of Life Settlement Assets A shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

CVC Income & Growth and Life Settlement Assets A tied by winning 5 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Life Settlement Assets A compare to Alpha Growth?

Alpha Growth (LON:ALGW) and Life Settlement Assets A (LON:LSAA) are both small-cap financial services companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, media sentiment, profitability, dividends, analyst recommendations, risk, valuation and institutional ownership.

5.2% of Alpha Growth shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.2% of Life Settlement Assets A shares are owned by institutional investors. 54.6% of Alpha Growth shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 0.1% of Life Settlement Assets A shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Life Settlement Assets A has a net margin of 42.25% compared to Alpha Growth's net margin of 17.42%. Alpha Growth's return on equity of 16.49% beat Life Settlement Assets A's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Alpha Growth17.42% 16.49% -0.18%
Life Settlement Assets A 42.25%6.62%4.33%

Life Settlement Assets A has higher revenue and earnings than Alpha Growth. Alpha Growth is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Life Settlement Assets A, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Alpha Growth£4.16M0.00-£1.60M-£0.32N/A
Life Settlement Assets A£10.78M0.07£631.17M£15.400.11

Alpha Growth has a beta of 1.35, suggesting that its stock price is 35% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Life Settlement Assets A has a beta of 0.1354248, suggesting that its stock price is 86% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Alpha Growth's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Life Settlement Assets A'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Alpha Growth Neutral
Life Settlement Assets A Neutral

Summary

Life Settlement Assets A beats Alpha Growth on 6 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Life Settlement Assets A compare to Sure Ventures?

Sure Ventures (LON:SURE) and Life Settlement Assets A (LON:LSAA) are both small-cap financial services companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, media sentiment, valuation, profitability, risk, analyst recommendations, dividends and institutional ownership.

Sure Ventures has a net margin of 63.19% compared to Life Settlement Assets A's net margin of 42.25%. Sure Ventures' return on equity of 19.37% beat Life Settlement Assets A's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Sure Ventures63.19% 19.37% -20.52%
Life Settlement Assets A 42.25%6.62%4.33%

Sure Ventures has a beta of 0.08, meaning that its stock price is 92% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Life Settlement Assets A has a beta of 0.1354248, meaning that its stock price is 86% less volatile than the broader market.

Life Settlement Assets A has higher revenue and earnings than Sure Ventures. Life Settlement Assets A is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Sure Ventures, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Sure Ventures£3.06M0.91£5.09M£33.851.03
Life Settlement Assets A£10.78M0.07£631.17M£15.400.11

3.2% of Sure Ventures shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.2% of Life Settlement Assets A shares are held by institutional investors. 23.8% of Sure Ventures shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 0.1% of Life Settlement Assets A shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, Sure Ventures' average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Life Settlement Assets A'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Sure Ventures Neutral
Life Settlement Assets A Neutral

Summary

Sure Ventures beats Life Settlement Assets A on 7 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Life Settlement Assets A compare to Thames Ventures VCT 2 DP67?

Thames Ventures VCT 2 DP67 (LON:D467) and Life Settlement Assets A (LON:LSAA) are both small-cap financial services companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, earnings, profitability, risk, analyst recommendations, valuation, institutional ownership and dividends.

Life Settlement Assets A has a net margin of 42.25% compared to Thames Ventures VCT 2 DP67's net margin of 0.00%. Life Settlement Assets A's return on equity of 6.62% beat Thames Ventures VCT 2 DP67's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Thames Ventures VCT 2 DP67N/A N/A N/A
Life Settlement Assets A 42.25%6.62%4.33%

Life Settlement Assets A has higher revenue and earnings than Thames Ventures VCT 2 DP67. Thames Ventures VCT 2 DP67 is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Life Settlement Assets A, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Thames Ventures VCT 2 DP67N/AN/AN/A-£0.02N/A
Life Settlement Assets A£10.78M0.07£631.17M£15.400.11

0.9% of Thames Ventures VCT 2 DP67 shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.2% of Life Settlement Assets A shares are held by institutional investors. 69.6% of Thames Ventures VCT 2 DP67 shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 0.1% of Life Settlement Assets A shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, Thames Ventures VCT 2 DP67's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Life Settlement Assets A'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Thames Ventures VCT 2 DP67 Neutral
Life Settlement Assets A Neutral

Summary

Life Settlement Assets A beats Thames Ventures VCT 2 DP67 on 6 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Life Settlement Assets A News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for LSAA and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of LON and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

LSAA vs. The Competition

MetricLife Settlement Assets AAsset Management IndustryFinancial SectorLON Exchange
Market Cap£77.86M£2.35B£5.17B£2.71B
Dividend Yield3.21%5.97%5.25%6.15%
P/E Ratio0.1125.1415.92365.91
Price / Sales0.072,063.56996.0788,030.07
Price / Cash0.0360.1790.2527.89
Price / Book0.011.356.597.74
Net Income£631.17M£265.53M£1.15B£5.89B
7 Day Performance-0.28%-0.72%-0.26%0.21%
1 Month Performance6.95%1.03%0.64%0.63%
1 Year PerformanceN/A11.97%18.08%78.11%

Life Settlement Assets A Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
LSAA
Life Settlement Assets A
N/AGBX 1.77
-2.7%
N/AN/A£77.86M£10.78M0.11N/A
MFAI
Mindflair
N/AGBX 0.55
+21.4%
N/A-31.3%£2.90MN/A1.893
CVCE
CVC Income & Growth
N/AGBX 1.04
flat
N/A-1.9%£2.89M£18.73MN/AN/A
ALGW
Alpha Growth
N/AN/AN/AN/A£2.87M£4.16MN/A4
SURE
Sure Ventures
N/AGBX 35
flat
N/AN/A£2.78M£3.06M1.032

Related Companies and Tools


This page (LON:LSAA) was last updated on 5/17/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners