Free Trial

Defiance Daily Target 2X Long ANET ETF (ANEL) Holdings List

$27.24 -1.76 (-6.07%)
Closing price 03:54 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$27.55 +0.31 (+1.12%)
As of 07:59 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does ANEL hold?

The Defiance Daily Target 2X Long ANET ETF (ANEL) has 9 holdings, with United States Treasury Bills 0%, ARISTA NETWORKS INC SWAP CANTOR, and ARISTA NETWORKS INC.-SWAP-NBCB-L among its largest positions. The top 11 ANEL holdings ordered by weight make up 100.00% of the total fund. ANEL is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in investments, focused on single stock strategies within the North America region. This page includes a complete ANEL stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 11 ANEL Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1United States Treasury Bills 0%N/A42.42%7,300,000
2ARISTA NETWORKS INC SWAP CANTORN/A39.19%32,806
3ARISTA NETWORKS INC.-SWAP-NBCB-LN/A35.14%29,421
4ARISTA NETWORKS SWAP CSN/A34.95%29,254
5ARISTA NETWORKS INC.-SWAP-NMRA-LN/A34.75%29,087
6ARISTA NETWORKS INC SWAP MAREXN/A34.53%28,907
7OTHER ASSETS AND LIABILITIESN/A20.84%3,567,901
8ARISTA NETWORKS SWAP BMO-LN/A20.79%17,407
9First American Government Obligs XN/A9.37%1,603,374
10US DOLLARSN/A-1.55%264,817
11Cash OffsetN/A-170.43%29,175,263

ANEL Geographic Exposure

ANEL's largest geographic exposure is United States at 50.1%.

  • United States
    50.1%

ANEL Currency Exposure

ANEL is exclusively exposed to USD.

  • USD
    50.1%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Defiance Daily Target 2X Long ANET ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/6/2026.
From Our Partners