Go Pro

A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions (AZ) Competitors

A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions logo
$5.99 +0.09 (+1.53%)
As of 09/3/2026 04:00 PM Eastern

AZ vs. DAKT, AEVA, EVLV, VPG, and FEIM

Should you buy A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions stock or one of its competitors? A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions's main competitors and comparable companies include Daktronics (DAKT), Aeva Technologies (AEVA), Evolv Technologies (EVLV), Vishay Precision Group (VPG), and Frequency Electronics (FEIM). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "electronic equipment & instruments" industry.

How does A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions compare to Daktronics?

A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions (NASDAQ:AZ) and Daktronics (NASDAQ:DAKT) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their dividends, earnings, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, valuation, profitability, risk and media sentiment.

Daktronics has higher revenue and earnings than A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions. A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Daktronics, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions$7.90M33.77-$37.74M-$0.83N/A
Daktronics$838.71M1.12$45.38M$0.9121.41

A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions currently has a consensus price target of $15.00, indicating a potential upside of 150.42%. Daktronics has a consensus price target of $31.00, indicating a potential upside of 59.14%. Given A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions' higher possible upside, equities research analysts plainly believe A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions is more favorable than Daktronics.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25
Daktronics
0 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

12.6% of A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 61.7% of Daktronics shares are held by institutional investors. 28.0% of A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 4.6% of Daktronics shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, Daktronics had 23 more articles in the media than A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions. MarketBeat recorded 24 mentions for Daktronics and 1 mentions for A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions. Daktronics' average media sentiment score of 0.66 beat A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions' score of 0.49 indicating that Daktronics is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Daktronics
9 Very Positive mention(s)
3 Positive mention(s)
10 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Daktronics has a net margin of 5.66% compared to A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions' net margin of -241.67%. Daktronics' return on equity of 18.05% beat A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions-241.67% -49.91% -43.81%
Daktronics 5.66%18.05%9.68%

A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions has a beta of 1.16, indicating that its share price is 16% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Daktronics has a beta of 1.68, indicating that its share price is 68% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Daktronics beats A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions on 12 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions compare to Aeva Technologies?

A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions (NASDAQ:AZ) and Aeva Technologies (NASDAQ:AEVA) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, media sentiment, valuation, institutional ownership, risk, profitability, analyst recommendations and dividends.

A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Aeva Technologies. A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Aeva Technologies, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions$7.90M33.77-$37.74M-$0.83N/A
Aeva Technologies$18.08M53.21-$145.43M-$2.73N/A

In the previous week, A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions and A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions both had 1 articles in the media. Aeva Technologies' average media sentiment score of 0.75 beat A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions' score of 0.49 indicating that Aeva Technologies is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Aeva Technologies
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions presently has a consensus target price of $15.00, indicating a potential upside of 150.42%. Aeva Technologies has a consensus target price of $28.75, indicating a potential upside of 88.40%. Given A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions is more favorable than Aeva Technologies.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25
Aeva Technologies
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.20

Aeva Technologies has a net margin of -150.12% compared to A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions' net margin of -241.67%. A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions' return on equity of -49.91% beat Aeva Technologies' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions-241.67% -49.91% -43.81%
Aeva Technologies -150.12%-859.37%-81.68%

A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions has a beta of 1.16, indicating that its share price is 16% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Aeva Technologies has a beta of 2.44, indicating that its share price is 144% more volatile than the broader market.

12.6% of A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 62.9% of Aeva Technologies shares are owned by institutional investors. 28.0% of A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 36.7% of Aeva Technologies shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

Aeva Technologies beats A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions on 8 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions compare to Evolv Technologies?

Evolv Technologies (NASDAQ:EVLV) and A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions (NASDAQ:AZ) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, risk, earnings, institutional ownership, profitability, analyst recommendations, dividends and media sentiment.

66.7% of Evolv Technologies shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 12.6% of A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions shares are owned by institutional investors. 5.2% of Evolv Technologies shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 28.0% of A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Evolv Technologies has a net margin of -3.05% compared to A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions' net margin of -241.67%. Evolv Technologies' return on equity of -4.53% beat A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Evolv Technologies-3.05% -4.53% -1.72%
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions -241.67%-49.91%-43.81%

Evolv Technologies has higher revenue and earnings than A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions. Evolv Technologies is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Evolv Technologies$145.90M6.17-$33.14M-$0.03N/A
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions$7.90M33.77-$37.74M-$0.83N/A

Evolv Technologies has a beta of 1.8, indicating that its share price is 80% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions has a beta of 1.16, indicating that its share price is 16% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Evolv Technologies had 2 more articles in the media than A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Evolv Technologies and 1 mentions for A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions. Evolv Technologies' average media sentiment score of 0.74 beat A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions' score of 0.49 indicating that Evolv Technologies is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Evolv Technologies
1 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Evolv Technologies currently has a consensus price target of $10.42, indicating a potential upside of 109.59%. A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions has a consensus price target of $15.00, indicating a potential upside of 150.42%. Given A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions' higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions is more favorable than Evolv Technologies.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Evolv Technologies
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.40
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25

Summary

Evolv Technologies beats A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions on 12 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions compare to Vishay Precision Group?

Vishay Precision Group (NYSE:VPG) and A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions (NASDAQ:AZ) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, institutional ownership, risk, earnings, profitability, media sentiment, valuation and analyst recommendations.

Vishay Precision Group has a net margin of 1.20% compared to A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions' net margin of -241.67%. Vishay Precision Group's return on equity of 1.77% beat A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Vishay Precision Group1.20% 1.77% 1.31%
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions -241.67%-49.91%-43.81%

Vishay Precision Group has a beta of 1.42, meaning that its stock price is 42% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions has a beta of 1.16, meaning that its stock price is 16% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Vishay Precision Group had 3 more articles in the media than A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Vishay Precision Group and 1 mentions for A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions. Vishay Precision Group's average media sentiment score of 1.05 beat A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions' score of 0.49 indicating that Vishay Precision Group is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Vishay Precision Group
3 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Vishay Precision Group has higher revenue and earnings than A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions. A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Vishay Precision Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Vishay Precision Group$307.20M2.72$5.29M$0.30208.73
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions$7.90M33.77-$37.74M-$0.83N/A

Vishay Precision Group currently has a consensus price target of $82.33, indicating a potential upside of 31.48%. A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions has a consensus price target of $15.00, indicating a potential upside of 150.42%. Given A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions' higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions is more favorable than Vishay Precision Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Vishay Precision Group
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25

87.6% of Vishay Precision Group shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 12.6% of A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions shares are owned by institutional investors. 7.6% of Vishay Precision Group shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 28.0% of A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

Vishay Precision Group beats A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions on 11 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions compare to Frequency Electronics?

A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions (NASDAQ:AZ) and Frequency Electronics (NASDAQ:FEIM) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, dividends, institutional ownership, risk, valuation, media sentiment, earnings and analyst recommendations.

Frequency Electronics has higher revenue and earnings than A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions. Frequency Electronics is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions$7.90M33.77-$37.74M-$0.83N/A
Frequency Electronics$63.23M10.59-$900K-$0.09N/A

A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions presently has a consensus price target of $15.00, suggesting a potential upside of 150.42%. Frequency Electronics has a consensus price target of $43.67, suggesting a potential downside of 27.09%. Given A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions' higher probable upside, research analysts clearly believe A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions is more favorable than Frequency Electronics.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.25
Frequency Electronics
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
3.00

Frequency Electronics has a net margin of -1.43% compared to A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions' net margin of -241.67%. Frequency Electronics' return on equity of -1.56% beat A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions-241.67% -49.91% -43.81%
Frequency Electronics -1.43%-1.56%-0.98%

12.6% of A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 58.6% of Frequency Electronics shares are held by institutional investors. 28.0% of A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 28.0% of Frequency Electronics shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions has a beta of 1.16, meaning that its share price is 16% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Frequency Electronics has a beta of 0.72, meaning that its share price is 28% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Frequency Electronics had 5 more articles in the media than A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions. MarketBeat recorded 6 mentions for Frequency Electronics and 1 mentions for A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions. Frequency Electronics' average media sentiment score of 0.71 beat A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions' score of 0.49 indicating that Frequency Electronics is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Frequency Electronics
2 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
4 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Summary

Frequency Electronics beats A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions on 12 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for AZ and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding AZ and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

AZ vs. The Competition

MetricA2Z Cust2Mate SolutionsElectronic Equipment, Instruments & Components IndustryTechnology SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$262.82M$8.62B$29.51B$12.73B
Dividend YieldN/A2.25%2.73%8.86%
P/E Ratio-7.2223.7675.7825.25
Price / Sales33.7740.20591.9397.64
Price / CashN/A30.7247.3252.26
Price / Book4.255.039.306.14
Net Income-$37.74M$203.26M$678.51M$349.01M
7 Day Performance-5.67%-0.59%-0.81%-0.27%
1 Month Performance1.70%-2.95%-0.99%0.68%
1 Year Performance-31.15%818.07%185.90%14.84%

A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
AZ
A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions
2.4699 of 5 stars
$5.99
+1.5%
$15.00
+150.4%
-30.4%$262.82M$7.90MN/A60
DAKT
Daktronics
4.8991 of 5 stars
$19.44
-0.5%
$29.00
+49.2%
+14.3%$938.56M$838.71M21.362,693
AEVA
Aeva Technologies
3.7905 of 5 stars
$14.86
-5.1%
$28.75
+93.5%
+12.1%$936.77M$18.08MN/A230
EVLV
Evolv Technologies
2.0989 of 5 stars
$5.08
-2.5%
$10.42
+105.1%
-37.6%$920.14M$145.90MN/A170
VPG
Vishay Precision Group
3.3726 of 5 stars
$60.11
-2.8%
$82.33
+37.0%
+122.2%$800.67M$307.20M200.372,100

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:AZ) was last updated on 9/4/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners