Free Trial

Sophus Capital Emerging Markets ETF (EMEM) Holdings List

$25.68 +0.01 (+0.02%)
As of 10/12/2026

What stocks does EMEM hold?

The Sophus Capital Emerging Markets ETF (EMEM) has 8 holdings, with First American Government Obligs X, Wiwynn Corporation, and OTHER ASSETS AND LIABILITIES among its largest positions. The top 8 EMEM holdings ordered by weight make up 100.00% of the total fund. EMEM is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in investments, focused on emerging markets strategies within the Global region. This page includes a complete EMEM stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 8 EMEM Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1First American Government Obligs XN/A67.17%2,385,824
2Wiwynn CorporationN/A24.13%12,896
3OTHER ASSETS AND LIABILITIESN/A4.68%27,460,727
4CHINESE YUANN/A3.17%755,818
5MEXICAN PESON/A0.71%446,876
6NEW TAIWAN DOLLARN/A0.13%147,531
7SAUDI RIYALN/A0.01%1,271
8EURON/A0.00%149

EMEM Geographic Exposure

EMEM's largest geographic exposure is United States at 68.4%, followed by Taiwan, Province of China at 25.4%.

  • United States
    68.4%
  • Taiwan, Province of China
    25.4%

EMEM Currency Exposure

EMEM is exclusively exposed to USD.

  • USD
    68.4%

EMEM Sector Exposure

EMEM's largest sector exposure is Technology at 25.4%.

  • Technology
    25.4%

EMEM Industry Exposure

EMEM's largest industry exposure is Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals at 25.4%.

  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    25.4%

EMEM Sub-Industry Exposure

EMEM's largest sub-industry exposure is Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals at 25.4%.

  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    25.4%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Sophus Capital Emerging Markets ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/8/2026.
From Our Partners