Free Trial

Emerging Markets Equity Active ETF (REMG) Holdings List

$35.84 -0.35 (-0.97%)
As of 03:56 PM Eastern

What stocks does REMG hold?

The Emerging Markets Equity Active ETF (REMG) has 452 holdings, with Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., and SK hynix Inc. among its largest positions. The top 25 REMG holdings ordered by weight make up 46.45% of the total fund. REMG is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on emerging markets strategies within the Global region. This page includes a complete REMG stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 REMG Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A11.59%180,000
2Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A6.58%41,652
3SK hynix Inc.N/A5.74%5,661
4Yuan Renminbi OffshoreN/A3.11%25,877,856
5Tencent Holdings LimitedN/A2.27%53,700
6MediaTek Inc.N/A2.25%19,000
7
Alibaba Group Holding Limited stock logo
BABA
Alibaba Group
$110.97
+0.2%
1.65%19,340
8Delta Electronics, Inc.N/A1.29%26,000
9Samsung Electronics Co Ltd Pfd Registered Shs Non-VotingN/A1.01%8,619
10Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co., Ltd.N/A1.00%1,071
11Ritc Us Cash Management FdN/A0.89%1,105,434
12Hon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd.N/A0.85%135,000
13China Construction Bank CorporationN/A0.77%776,000
14Elite Material Co., Ltd.N/A0.76%5,000
15ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd.N/A0.70%37,000
16HDFC Bank LimitedN/A0.67%116,691
17Bharti Airtel LimitedN/A0.65%43,162
18Accton Technology CorporationN/A0.63%12,000
19Petroleo Brasileiro SA Petrobras ADRN/A0.62%34,677
20KB Financial Group Inc ADRN/A0.62%6,285
21WuXi AppTec Co., Ltd.N/A0.57%26,600
22
Shinhan Financial Group Co Ltd stock logo
SHG
Shinhan Financial Group
$74.60
-0.8%
0.57%9,390
23
ICICI Bank Limited stock logo
IBN
ICICI Bank
$28.53
+1.7%
0.56%24,941
24
AngloGold Ashanti PLC stock logo
AU
AngloGold Ashanti
$91.56
-2.0%
0.56%7,659
25BizLink Holding Inc.N/A0.54%9,059

REMG Geographic Exposure

REMG's largest geographic exposure is Taiwan, Province of China at 24.8%, followed by Korea, Republic of at 18.9%.

  • Taiwan, Province of China
    24.8%
  • Korea, Republic of
    18.9%
  • United States
    13.5%
  • China
    9.0%
  • India
    7.6%
  • Cayman Islands
    6.5%
  • Brazil
    2.5%
  • Thailand
    1.9%
  • Saudi Arabia
    1.7%
  • South Africa
    1.4%
  • Other
    8.7%

REMG Currency Exposure

REMG's largest currency exposure is TWD at 25.9%, followed by KRW at 19.1%.

  • TWD
    25.9%
  • KRW
    19.1%
  • USD
    14.8%
  • HKD
    13.6%
  • INR
    8.9%
  • CNY
    3.1%
  • BRL
    2.4%
  • THB
    1.9%
  • SAR
    1.7%
  • ZAR
    1.5%
  • Other
    7.0%

REMG Sector Exposure

REMG's largest sector exposure is Technology at 44.4%, followed by Financials at 19.8%.

  • Technology
    44.4%
  • Financials
    19.8%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    7.7%
  • Industrials
    6.4%
  • Materials
    5.2%
  • Energy
    4.0%
  • Consumer Staples
    2.7%
  • Communications
    2.6%
  • Health Care
    2.4%
  • Utilities
    1.0%
  • Other
    0.8%

REMG Industry Exposure

REMG's largest industry exposure is Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 24.6%, followed by Banks at 13.9%.

  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    24.6%
  • Banks
    13.9%
  • Communications Equipment
    8.3%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    6.2%
  • Metals & Mining
    4.0%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    3.8%
  • Specialty Retail
    3.6%
  • Software
    2.9%
  • Machinery
    2.0%
  • Electrical Equipment
    1.9%
  • Other
    25.1%

REMG Sub-Industry Exposure

REMG's largest sub-industry exposure is Semiconductors at 23.7%, followed by Diversified Banks at 12.9%.

  • Semiconductors
    23.7%
  • Diversified Banks
    12.9%
  • Communications Equipment
    8.3%
  • Electronic Components
    4.5%
  • Application Software
    2.7%
  • Internet & Direct Marketing Retail
    2.6%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    1.9%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    1.8%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    1.6%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    1.6%
  • Other
    34.5%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Emerging Markets Equity Active ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/10/2026.
From Our Partners