Free Trial

Nomura Focused Emerging Markets Equity ETF (EMEQ) Holdings List

$60.79 -1.07 (-1.73%)
As of 11:18 AM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does EMEQ hold?

The Nomura Focused Emerging Markets Equity ETF (EMEQ) has 69 holdings, with SK Square Co., Ltd., Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, and Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd. among its largest positions. The top 25 EMEQ holdings ordered by weight make up 84.20% of the total fund. EMEQ is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on emerging markets strategies within the Global region. This page includes a complete EMEQ stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 EMEQ Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1SK Square Co., Ltd.N/A13.26%101,791
2Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A12.78%1,042,889
3Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A10.50%330,802
4SK hynix Inc.N/A8.91%43,345
5Reliance Industries Ltd GDR - 144AN/A4.34%555,873
6Samsung C&T CorporationN/A4.08%101,495
7MediaTek Inc.N/A4.04%166,113
8Tencent Holdings LimitedN/A3.07%352,570
9Samsung Electronics Co Ltd Participating PreferredN/A2.82%118,578
10
Petroleo Brasileiro S.A.- Petrobras stock logo
PBR
Petroleo Brasileiro S.A.- Petrobras
$25.67
+0.7%
2.37%726,429
11Hon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd.N/A2.09%1,683,028
12
Alibaba Group Holding Limited stock logo
BABA
Alibaba Group
$110.35
-0.5%
2.03%118,968
13
ICICI Bank Limited stock logo
IBN
ICICI Bank
$28.28
-0.9%
1.51%350,160
14Samsung Life Insurance Co., Ltd.N/A1.45%42,928
15Invesco Shrt-Trm Inv Gov&Agcy InstlN/A1.41%8,941,853
16Grupo Financiero Banorte, S.A.B. de C.V.N/A1.04%611,276
17Naspers LimitedN/A1.04%151,177
18Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing LimitedN/A1.04%132,924
19Delta Electronics, Inc.N/A0.99%108,991
20
Credicorp Ltd. stock logo
BAP
Credicorp
$383.39
+0.7%
0.99%16,298
21Public Bank BerhadN/A0.94%5,149,500
22Itau Unibanco Holding SA ADRN/A0.94%734,214
23
America Movil, S.A.B. de C.V. Unsponsored ADR stock logo
AMX
America Movil
$21.61
-0.3%
0.86%248,942
24
BeOne Medicines Ltd. - Sponsored ADR stock logo
ONC
BeOne Medicines
$352.50
+1.0%
0.85%14,708
25
HDFC Bank Limited stock logo
HDB
HDFC Bank
$22.62
-0.6%
0.85%236,717

EMEQ Geographic Exposure

EMEQ's largest geographic exposure is Korea, Republic of at 37.0%, followed by United States at 25.6%.

  • Korea, Republic of
    37.0%
  • United States
    25.6%
  • Taiwan, Province of China
    20.3%
  • Cayman Islands
    4.0%
  • Malaysia
    1.7%
  • Thailand
    1.7%
  • Mexico
    1.6%
  • China
    1.5%
  • Indonesia
    1.4%
  • South Africa
    1.1%
  • Other
    3.2%

EMEQ Currency Exposure

EMEQ's largest currency exposure is KRW at 37.0%, followed by USD at 26.8%.

  • KRW
    37.0%
  • USD
    26.8%
  • TWD
    20.3%
  • HKD
    5.6%
  • THB
    2.2%
  • MYR
    1.7%
  • MXN
    1.6%
  • IDR
    1.4%
  • ZAR
    1.1%
  • CNY
    0.8%
  • Other
    1.3%

EMEQ Sector Exposure

EMEQ's largest sector exposure is Technology at 55.3%, followed by Financials at 14.1%.

  • Technology
    55.3%
  • Financials
    14.1%
  • Energy
    9.6%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    9.3%
  • Consumer Staples
    3.0%
  • Communications
    2.2%
  • Materials
    1.5%
  • Health Care
    1.2%
  • Industrials
    1.0%

EMEQ Industry Exposure

EMEQ's largest industry exposure is Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 35.3%, followed by Communications Equipment at 12.3%.

  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    35.3%
  • Communications Equipment
    12.3%
  • Banks
    11.7%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    9.6%
  • Specialty Retail
    7.1%
  • Software
    3.6%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    3.5%
  • Beverages
    1.7%
  • Automobiles
    1.5%
  • Insurance
    1.3%
  • Other
    9.6%

EMEQ Sub-Industry Exposure

EMEQ's largest sub-industry exposure is Semiconductors at 35.3%, followed by Communications Equipment at 12.3%.

  • Semiconductors
    35.3%
  • Communications Equipment
    12.3%
  • Diversified Banks
    11.7%
  • Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
    4.9%
  • Apparel Retail
    4.0%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    3.9%
  • Internet & Direct Marketing Retail
    3.2%
  • Application Software
    3.1%
  • Electronic Manufacturing Services
    2.1%
  • Soft Drinks & Non-alcoholic Beverages
    1.5%
  • Other
    14.8%

EMEQ Maturity Exposure

EMEQ's largest maturity exposure is 20-30 at 1.3%.

  • 20-30
    1.3%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Nomura Focused Emerging Markets Equity ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/2/2026.
From Our Partners