Go Pro

Lumexa Imaging (LMRI) Competitors

Lumexa Imaging logo
$12.18 +0.28 (+2.35%)
As of 09/4/2026 04:00 PM Eastern

LMRI vs. BLLN, OPCH, CRVL, AVAH, and WGS

Should you buy Lumexa Imaging stock or one of its competitors? Lumexa Imaging's main competitors and comparable companies include Billiontoone (BLLN), Option Care Health (OPCH), CorVel (CRVL), Aveanna Healthcare (AVAH), and GeneDx (WGS). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "healthcare services" industry.

How does Lumexa Imaging compare to Billiontoone?

Billiontoone (NASDAQ:BLLN) and Lumexa Imaging (NASDAQ:LMRI) are both healthcare companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, valuation, risk, earnings, media sentiment, dividends, profitability and analyst recommendations.

In the previous week, Billiontoone had 10 more articles in the media than Lumexa Imaging. MarketBeat recorded 12 mentions for Billiontoone and 2 mentions for Lumexa Imaging. Lumexa Imaging's average media sentiment score of 1.17 beat Billiontoone's score of 0.14 indicating that Lumexa Imaging is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Billiontoone
3 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
7 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Lumexa Imaging
2 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Billiontoone has higher revenue and earnings than Lumexa Imaging. Lumexa Imaging is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Billiontoone, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Billiontoone$305.11M15.37$7.45M$0.70141.99
Lumexa Imaging$267.73M4.37-$47.10M-$0.49N/A

Billiontoone has a net margin of 8.04% compared to Lumexa Imaging's net margin of 0.00%. Billiontoone's return on equity of 9.96% beat Lumexa Imaging's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Billiontoone8.04% 9.96% 5.35%
Lumexa Imaging N/A N/A N/A

Billiontoone currently has a consensus price target of $125.88, indicating a potential upside of 26.65%. Lumexa Imaging has a consensus price target of $17.33, indicating a potential upside of 42.31%. Given Lumexa Imaging's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Lumexa Imaging is more favorable than Billiontoone.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Billiontoone
2 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
7 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.45
Lumexa Imaging
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.67

Summary

Billiontoone beats Lumexa Imaging on 10 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Lumexa Imaging compare to Option Care Health?

Lumexa Imaging (NASDAQ:LMRI) and Option Care Health (NASDAQ:OPCH) are both healthcare companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, institutional ownership, risk, analyst recommendations, dividends, valuation, earnings and profitability.

Option Care Health has higher revenue and earnings than Lumexa Imaging. Lumexa Imaging is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Option Care Health, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Lumexa Imaging$267.73M4.37-$47.10M-$0.49N/A
Option Care Health$5.65B0.64$207.59M$1.3318.20

In the previous week, Option Care Health had 3 more articles in the media than Lumexa Imaging. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Option Care Health and 2 mentions for Lumexa Imaging. Option Care Health's average media sentiment score of 1.31 beat Lumexa Imaging's score of 1.17 indicating that Option Care Health is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Lumexa Imaging
2 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Option Care Health
3 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Lumexa Imaging presently has a consensus target price of $17.33, suggesting a potential upside of 42.31%. Option Care Health has a consensus target price of $29.92, suggesting a potential upside of 23.60%. Given Lumexa Imaging's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Lumexa Imaging is more favorable than Option Care Health.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Lumexa Imaging
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.67
Option Care Health
1 Sell rating(s)
6 Hold rating(s)
7 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.43

98.1% of Option Care Health shares are held by institutional investors. 0.7% of Lumexa Imaging shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 1.7% of Option Care Health shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Option Care Health has a net margin of 3.68% compared to Lumexa Imaging's net margin of 0.00%. Option Care Health's return on equity of 18.74% beat Lumexa Imaging's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Lumexa ImagingN/A N/A N/A
Option Care Health 3.68%18.74%7.25%

Summary

Option Care Health beats Lumexa Imaging on 12 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Lumexa Imaging compare to CorVel?

CorVel (NASDAQ:CRVL) and Lumexa Imaging (NASDAQ:LMRI) are both healthcare companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, dividends, analyst recommendations, valuation, profitability, institutional ownership, risk and earnings.

CorVel has a net margin of 11.72% compared to Lumexa Imaging's net margin of 0.00%. CorVel's return on equity of 29.92% beat Lumexa Imaging's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
CorVel11.72% 29.92% 17.82%
Lumexa Imaging N/A N/A N/A

51.4% of CorVel shares are held by institutional investors. 39.7% of CorVel shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 0.7% of Lumexa Imaging shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

CorVel has higher revenue and earnings than Lumexa Imaging. Lumexa Imaging is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than CorVel, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
CorVel$983.74M3.54$110.34M$2.2530.32
Lumexa Imaging$267.73M4.37-$47.10M-$0.49N/A

Lumexa Imaging has a consensus price target of $17.33, suggesting a potential upside of 42.31%. Given Lumexa Imaging's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Lumexa Imaging is more favorable than CorVel.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
CorVel
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Lumexa Imaging
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.67

In the previous week, CorVel had 7 more articles in the media than Lumexa Imaging. MarketBeat recorded 9 mentions for CorVel and 2 mentions for Lumexa Imaging. CorVel's average media sentiment score of 1.38 beat Lumexa Imaging's score of 1.17 indicating that CorVel is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
CorVel
8 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Lumexa Imaging
2 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Summary

CorVel beats Lumexa Imaging on 11 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Lumexa Imaging compare to Aveanna Healthcare?

Lumexa Imaging (NASDAQ:LMRI) and Aveanna Healthcare (NASDAQ:AVAH) are both healthcare companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, dividends, earnings, profitability, institutional ownership, media sentiment, valuation and risk.

Aveanna Healthcare has higher revenue and earnings than Lumexa Imaging. Lumexa Imaging is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Aveanna Healthcare, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Lumexa Imaging$267.73M4.37-$47.10M-$0.49N/A
Aveanna Healthcare$2.43B1.22$225.03M$1.2311.04

Aveanna Healthcare has a net margin of 10.56% compared to Lumexa Imaging's net margin of 0.00%. Aveanna Healthcare's return on equity of 80.70% beat Lumexa Imaging's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Lumexa ImagingN/A N/A N/A
Aveanna Healthcare 10.56%80.70%7.42%

88.0% of Aveanna Healthcare shares are held by institutional investors. 0.7% of Lumexa Imaging shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 5.3% of Aveanna Healthcare shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, Aveanna Healthcare had 9 more articles in the media than Lumexa Imaging. MarketBeat recorded 11 mentions for Aveanna Healthcare and 2 mentions for Lumexa Imaging. Lumexa Imaging's average media sentiment score of 1.17 beat Aveanna Healthcare's score of 1.14 indicating that Lumexa Imaging is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Lumexa Imaging
2 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Aveanna Healthcare
8 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Lumexa Imaging presently has a consensus target price of $17.33, suggesting a potential upside of 42.31%. Aveanna Healthcare has a consensus target price of $13.50, suggesting a potential downside of 0.59%. Given Lumexa Imaging's higher possible upside, research analysts clearly believe Lumexa Imaging is more favorable than Aveanna Healthcare.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Lumexa Imaging
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.67
Aveanna Healthcare
0 Sell rating(s)
5 Hold rating(s)
6 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.67

Summary

Aveanna Healthcare beats Lumexa Imaging on 11 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Lumexa Imaging compare to GeneDx?

Lumexa Imaging (NASDAQ:LMRI) and GeneDx (NASDAQ:WGS) are both healthcare companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, earnings, valuation, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, risk, institutional ownership and dividends.

61.7% of GeneDx shares are owned by institutional investors. 0.7% of Lumexa Imaging shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 25.2% of GeneDx shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Lumexa Imaging has a net margin of 0.00% compared to GeneDx's net margin of -23.41%. GeneDx's return on equity of 4.12% beat Lumexa Imaging's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Lumexa ImagingN/A N/A N/A
GeneDx -23.41%4.12%2.26%

In the previous week, Lumexa Imaging had 1 more articles in the media than GeneDx. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Lumexa Imaging and 1 mentions for GeneDx. GeneDx's average media sentiment score of 1.73 beat Lumexa Imaging's score of 1.17 indicating that GeneDx is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Lumexa Imaging
2 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
GeneDx
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Very Positive

Lumexa Imaging presently has a consensus price target of $17.33, suggesting a potential upside of 42.31%. GeneDx has a consensus price target of $89.57, suggesting a potential upside of 4.16%. Given Lumexa Imaging's higher probable upside, equities analysts plainly believe Lumexa Imaging is more favorable than GeneDx.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Lumexa Imaging
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.67
GeneDx
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
7 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.89

GeneDx has higher revenue and earnings than Lumexa Imaging. Lumexa Imaging is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than GeneDx, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Lumexa Imaging$267.73M4.37-$47.10M-$0.49N/A
GeneDx$454.43M5.64-$21.02M-$3.64N/A

Summary

GeneDx beats Lumexa Imaging on 11 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Lumexa Imaging News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for LMRI and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding LMRI and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

LMRI vs. The Competition

MetricLumexa ImagingHealthcare Providers & Services IndustryHealthcare SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$1.17B$10.00B$7.24B$12.91B
Dividend YieldN/A2.59%2.53%9.14%
P/E Ratio-24.8634.60274.1025.45
Price / Sales4.375.71687.92126.65
Price / Cash35.03121.4277.0852.44
Price / Book1.903.9912.856.17
Net Income-$47.10M$313.25M$3.49B$350.08M
7 Day Performance5.82%1.06%1.04%-0.14%
1 Month Performance6.47%1.22%5.39%0.94%
1 Year PerformanceN/A15.34%24.18%14.02%

Lumexa Imaging Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
LMRI
Lumexa Imaging
3.8377 of 5 stars
$12.18
+2.4%
$17.33
+42.3%
N/A$1.17B$267.73MN/A5,019
BLLN
Billiontoone
4.1834 of 5 stars
$95.15
-1.1%
$126.71
+33.2%
N/A$4.54B$305.11M135.93620
OPCH
Option Care Health
4.33 of 5 stars
$23.98
-0.2%
$29.92
+24.8%
-16.8%$3.60B$5.65B18.038,266
CRVL
CorVel
1.4366 of 5 stars
$69.43
-1.3%
N/A-20.2%$3.59B$983.74M30.865,239
AVAH
Aveanna Healthcare
3.7261 of 5 stars
$13.82
+1.5%
$12.89
-6.7%
+65.2%$2.97B$2.43B11.2435,500

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:LMRI) was last updated on 9/6/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners