Free Trial

Lobo EV Technologies (LOBO) Competitors

Lobo EV Technologies logo
$0.62 +0.11 (+20.94%)
Closing price 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$0.76 +0.14 (+22.86%)
As of 07:59 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

LOBO vs. BNKK, ATER, FEBO, CABR, and RAY

Should you buy Lobo EV Technologies stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Lobo EV Technologies with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Lobo EV Technologies include Bonk (BNKK), Aterian (ATER), Fenbo (FEBO), Caring Brands (CABR), and Raytech (RAY). These companies are all part of the "consumer goods" industry.

How does Lobo EV Technologies compare to Bonk?

Lobo EV Technologies (NASDAQ:LOBO) and Bonk (NASDAQ:BNKK) are both small-cap consumer goods companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their institutional ownership, earnings, analyst recommendations, dividends, profitability, media sentiment, risk and valuation.

In the previous week, Bonk had 1 more articles in the media than Lobo EV Technologies. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Bonk and 2 mentions for Lobo EV Technologies. Lobo EV Technologies' average media sentiment score of 0.44 beat Bonk's score of 0.31 indicating that Lobo EV Technologies is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Lobo EV Technologies Neutral
Bonk Neutral

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Lobo EV Technologies
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Bonk
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Lobo EV Technologies has a beta of 2.46, meaning that its share price is 146% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Bonk has a beta of 1.97, meaning that its share price is 97% more volatile than the broader market.

Lobo EV Technologies has higher revenue and earnings than Bonk.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Lobo EV Technologies$23.22M0.24-$5.48MN/AN/A
Bonk$8.22M2.09-$68.19M-$7.70N/A

12.6% of Bonk shares are owned by institutional investors. 51.6% of Bonk shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Lobo EV Technologies has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Bonk's net margin of -1,553.15%. Lobo EV Technologies' return on equity of 0.00% beat Bonk's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Lobo EV TechnologiesN/A N/A N/A
Bonk -1,553.15%-147.73%-120.29%

Summary

Lobo EV Technologies beats Bonk on 7 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Lobo EV Technologies compare to Aterian?

Lobo EV Technologies (NASDAQ:LOBO) and Aterian (NASDAQ:ATER) are both small-cap consumer goods companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, risk, institutional ownership, dividends, profitability, analyst recommendations, earnings and media sentiment.

7.0% of Aterian shares are owned by institutional investors. 19.5% of Aterian shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Lobo EV Technologies has a beta of 2.46, indicating that its share price is 146% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Aterian has a beta of 0.66, indicating that its share price is 34% less volatile than the broader market.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Lobo EV Technologies
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Aterian
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, Aterian had 1 more articles in the media than Lobo EV Technologies. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Aterian and 2 mentions for Lobo EV Technologies. Lobo EV Technologies' average media sentiment score of 0.44 beat Aterian's score of 0.37 indicating that Lobo EV Technologies is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Lobo EV Technologies Neutral
Aterian Neutral

Lobo EV Technologies has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Aterian's net margin of -27.52%. Lobo EV Technologies' return on equity of 0.00% beat Aterian's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Lobo EV TechnologiesN/A N/A N/A
Aterian -27.52%-68.00%-36.77%

Lobo EV Technologies has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Aterian.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Lobo EV Technologies$23.22M0.24-$5.48MN/AN/A
Aterian$68.97M0.18-$18.98M-$2.40N/A

Summary

Lobo EV Technologies beats Aterian on 7 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Lobo EV Technologies compare to Fenbo?

Lobo EV Technologies (NASDAQ:LOBO) and Fenbo (NASDAQ:FEBO) are both small-cap consumer goods companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, valuation, earnings, profitability, analyst recommendations, dividends, media sentiment and risk.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Lobo EV TechnologiesN/A N/A N/A
Fenbo N/A N/A N/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Lobo EV Technologies
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Fenbo
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, Lobo EV Technologies and Lobo EV Technologies both had 2 articles in the media. Fenbo's average media sentiment score of 0.93 beat Lobo EV Technologies' score of 0.44 indicating that Fenbo is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Lobo EV Technologies Neutral
Fenbo Positive

0.0% of Fenbo shares are owned by institutional investors. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Lobo EV Technologies has a beta of 2.46, meaning that its share price is 146% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Fenbo has a beta of -1.43, meaning that its share price is 243% less volatile than the broader market.

Fenbo has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Lobo EV Technologies.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Lobo EV Technologies$23.22M0.24-$5.48MN/AN/A
Fenbo$17.11M0.75-$1.99MN/AN/A

Summary

Fenbo beats Lobo EV Technologies on 4 of the 6 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Lobo EV Technologies compare to Caring Brands?

Caring Brands (NASDAQ:CABR) and Lobo EV Technologies (NASDAQ:LOBO) are both small-cap consumer goods companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, risk, dividends, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, profitability, institutional ownership and valuation.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Caring BrandsN/A N/A N/A
Lobo EV Technologies N/A N/A N/A

In the previous week, Caring Brands had 2 more articles in the media than Lobo EV Technologies. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Caring Brands and 2 mentions for Lobo EV Technologies. Caring Brands' average media sentiment score of 1.34 beat Lobo EV Technologies' score of 0.44 indicating that Caring Brands is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Caring Brands Positive
Lobo EV Technologies Neutral

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Caring Brands
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Lobo EV Technologies
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Lobo EV Technologies has higher revenue and earnings than Caring Brands.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Caring BrandsN/AN/A-$6.28M-$0.37N/A
Lobo EV Technologies$23.22M0.24-$5.48MN/AN/A

Summary

Caring Brands and Lobo EV Technologies tied by winning 2 of the 4 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Lobo EV Technologies compare to Raytech?

Raytech (NASDAQ:RAY) and Lobo EV Technologies (NASDAQ:LOBO) are both small-cap consumer goods companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, dividends, institutional ownership, risk, media sentiment, earnings, profitability and analyst recommendations.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Raytech
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Lobo EV Technologies
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
RaytechN/A N/A N/A
Lobo EV Technologies N/A N/A N/A

In the previous week, Lobo EV Technologies had 1 more articles in the media than Raytech. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for Lobo EV Technologies and 1 mentions for Raytech. Raytech's average media sentiment score of 1.89 beat Lobo EV Technologies' score of 0.44 indicating that Raytech is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Raytech Very Positive
Lobo EV Technologies Neutral

Raytech has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Lobo EV Technologies.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Raytech$10.12M1.02$1.06MN/AN/A
Lobo EV Technologies$23.22M0.24-$5.48MN/AN/A

Raytech has a beta of -3.57, suggesting that its share price is 457% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Lobo EV Technologies has a beta of 2.46, suggesting that its share price is 146% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Raytech and Lobo EV Technologies tied by winning 3 of the 6 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Lobo EV Technologies News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for LOBO and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding LOBO and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

LOBO vs. The Competition

MetricLobo EV TechnologiesAUTO IndustryAuto SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$4.53M$32.72B$23.12B$12.38B
Dividend YieldN/A3.00%2.72%5.35%
P/E RatioN/A15.0223.1425.61
Price / Sales0.240.6418.4378.77
Price / CashN/A10.0911.9356.33
Price / Book0.801.862.746.96
Net Income-$5.48M$1.26B$388.47M$333.52M
7 Day Performance-0.32%4.55%2.45%0.45%
1 Month Performance3.38%-2.08%1.96%4.06%
1 Year Performance-28.47%-20.95%3.31%36.24%

Lobo EV Technologies Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
LOBO
Lobo EV Technologies
0.5167 of 5 stars
$0.62
+20.9%
N/A-58.3%$4.53M$23.22MN/A85
BNKK
Bonk
1.4992 of 5 stars
$2.50
-7.1%
N/AN/A$21.17M$2.12MN/A10
ATER
Aterian
0.4867 of 5 stars
$1.22
-3.2%
N/A-49.3%$13.64M$68.97MN/A160
FEBO
Fenbo
0.2887 of 5 stars
$1.11
flat
N/A-18.5%$12.28M$17.11MN/A284
CABR
Caring Brands
N/A$0.93
-0.8%
N/AN/A$11.63MN/AN/A4

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:LOBO) was last updated on 5/14/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners