Free Trial

Marwynn (MWYN) Competitors

Marwynn logo
$0.87 +0.04 (+5.28%)
Closing price 05/15/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$0.86 -0.01 (-1.38%)
As of 05/15/2026 07:56 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

MWYN vs. SORA, RAVE, LTCH, NHTC, and UFG

Should you buy Marwynn stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Marwynn with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Marwynn include Top Win International (SORA), Rave Restaurant Group (RAVE), Latch (LTCH), Natural Health Trends (NHTC), and Uni-Fuels (UFG). These companies are all part of the "wholesale" industry.

How does Marwynn compare to Top Win International?

Top Win International (NASDAQ:SORA) and Marwynn (NASDAQ:MWYN) are both small-cap wholesale companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, media sentiment, earnings, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, risk, profitability and dividends.

Top Win International has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Marwynn.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Top Win International$10.98M5.89$12.29MN/AN/A
Marwynn$11.10M1.58-$4.40M-$0.50N/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Top Win International
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Marwynn
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Top Win International has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Marwynn's net margin of -121.92%. Top Win International's return on equity of 0.00% beat Marwynn's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Top Win InternationalN/A N/A N/A
Marwynn -121.92%-244.66%-72.88%

In the previous week, Marwynn had 1 more articles in the media than Top Win International. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Marwynn and 2 mentions for Top Win International. Top Win International's average media sentiment score of 1.47 beat Marwynn's score of 0.62 indicating that Top Win International is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Top Win International Positive
Marwynn Positive

Summary

Top Win International beats Marwynn on 6 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Marwynn compare to Rave Restaurant Group?

Rave Restaurant Group (NASDAQ:RAVE) and Marwynn (NASDAQ:MWYN) are both small-cap wholesale companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, media sentiment, earnings, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, risk, profitability and dividends.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Rave Restaurant Group
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Marwynn
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Rave Restaurant Group has a beta of 0.39, meaning that its share price is 61% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Marwynn has a beta of 3.51, meaning that its share price is 251% more volatile than the broader market.

Rave Restaurant Group has a net margin of 23.19% compared to Marwynn's net margin of -121.92%. Rave Restaurant Group's return on equity of 19.22% beat Marwynn's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Rave Restaurant Group23.19% 19.22% 16.81%
Marwynn -121.92%-244.66%-72.88%

In the previous week, Marwynn had 2 more articles in the media than Rave Restaurant Group. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Marwynn and 1 mentions for Rave Restaurant Group. Rave Restaurant Group's average media sentiment score of 0.87 beat Marwynn's score of 0.62 indicating that Rave Restaurant Group is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Rave Restaurant Group Positive
Marwynn Positive

Rave Restaurant Group has higher revenue and earnings than Marwynn. Marwynn is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Rave Restaurant Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Rave Restaurant Group$12.04M3.09$2.70M$0.2112.48
Marwynn$11.10M1.58-$4.40M-$0.50N/A

15.1% of Rave Restaurant Group shares are owned by institutional investors. 28.0% of Rave Restaurant Group shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 29.8% of Marwynn shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

Rave Restaurant Group beats Marwynn on 11 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Marwynn compare to Latch?

Marwynn (NASDAQ:MWYN) and Latch (NASDAQ:LTCH) are both small-cap wholesale companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, risk, media sentiment, dividends, earnings and valuation.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Marwynn
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Latch
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

Marwynn has a beta of 3.51, suggesting that its share price is 251% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Latch has a beta of 1.46, suggesting that its share price is 46% more volatile than the broader market.

Latch has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Marwynn's net margin of -121.92%. Latch's return on equity of 0.00% beat Marwynn's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Marwynn-121.92% -244.66% -72.88%
Latch N/A N/A N/A

In the previous week, Marwynn had 2 more articles in the media than Latch. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Marwynn and 1 mentions for Latch. Marwynn's average media sentiment score of 0.62 beat Latch's score of 0.00 indicating that Marwynn is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Marwynn
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Latch
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Marwynn has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Latch. Marwynn is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Latch, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Marwynn$11.10M1.58-$4.40M-$0.50N/A
Latch$48.39M0.61-$162.34M-$0.34N/A

0.4% of Latch shares are held by institutional investors. 29.8% of Marwynn shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 27.5% of Latch shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

Marwynn and Latch tied by winning 7 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Marwynn compare to Natural Health Trends?

Marwynn (NASDAQ:MWYN) and Natural Health Trends (NASDAQ:NHTC) are both small-cap wholesale companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, risk, media sentiment, dividends, earnings and valuation.

10.1% of Natural Health Trends shares are held by institutional investors. 29.8% of Marwynn shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 12.9% of Natural Health Trends shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Marwynn has a beta of 3.51, suggesting that its share price is 251% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Natural Health Trends has a beta of 0.9, suggesting that its share price is 10% less volatile than the broader market.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Marwynn
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Natural Health Trends
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, Marwynn had 2 more articles in the media than Natural Health Trends. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Marwynn and 1 mentions for Natural Health Trends. Natural Health Trends' average media sentiment score of 1.91 beat Marwynn's score of 0.62 indicating that Natural Health Trends is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Marwynn Positive
Natural Health Trends Very Positive

Natural Health Trends has a net margin of -3.03% compared to Marwynn's net margin of -121.92%. Natural Health Trends' return on equity of -4.88% beat Marwynn's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Marwynn-121.92% -244.66% -72.88%
Natural Health Trends -3.03%-4.88%-2.94%

Natural Health Trends has higher revenue and earnings than Marwynn. Natural Health Trends is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Marwynn, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Marwynn$11.10M1.58-$4.40M-$0.50N/A
Natural Health Trends$39.78M0.61-$880K-$0.11N/A

Summary

Natural Health Trends beats Marwynn on 8 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Marwynn compare to Uni-Fuels?

Marwynn (NASDAQ:MWYN) and Uni-Fuels (NASDAQ:UFG) are both small-cap wholesale companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, institutional ownership, risk, valuation, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, dividends and earnings.

Marwynn has a beta of 3.51, suggesting that its stock price is 251% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Uni-Fuels has a beta of 0.21, suggesting that its stock price is 79% less volatile than the broader market.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Marwynn
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Uni-Fuels
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, Marwynn had 2 more articles in the media than Uni-Fuels. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Marwynn and 1 mentions for Uni-Fuels. Uni-Fuels' average media sentiment score of 1.87 beat Marwynn's score of 0.62 indicating that Uni-Fuels is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Marwynn Positive
Uni-Fuels Very Positive

Uni-Fuels has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Marwynn's net margin of -121.92%. Uni-Fuels' return on equity of 0.00% beat Marwynn's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Marwynn-121.92% -244.66% -72.88%
Uni-Fuels N/A N/A N/A

Uni-Fuels has higher revenue and earnings than Marwynn.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Marwynn$11.10M1.58-$4.40M-$0.50N/A
Uni-Fuels$263.89M0.09N/AN/AN/A

Summary

Uni-Fuels beats Marwynn on 5 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Marwynn News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for MWYN and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding MWYN and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

MWYN vs. The Competition

MetricMarwynnINTERNET SOFTWARE IndustryComputer SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$16.69M$16.58B$39.65B$12.47B
Dividend YieldN/A4.90%3.20%5.26%
P/E Ratio-1.7460.49165.2325.23
Price / Sales1.5838.46634.6682.72
Price / CashN/A64.5348.7056.04
Price / Book3.008.7810.506.91
Net Income-$4.40M$379.18M$1.03B$334.11M
7 Day Performance10.07%-4.27%-1.44%-0.02%
1 Month Performance33.93%-0.31%5.47%1.15%
1 Year Performance-89.07%-9.61%161.36%30.68%

Marwynn Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
MWYN
Marwynn
0.3567 of 5 stars
$0.87
+5.3%
N/A-88.9%$16.69M$11.10MN/A27
SORA
Top Win International
1.1047 of 5 stars
$2.51
-1.2%
N/AN/A$62.41M$10.99MN/A7
RAVE
Rave Restaurant Group
1.525 of 5 stars
$2.80
flat
N/A-4.7%$39.79M$12.04M13.3320
LTCH
Latch
N/A$0.20
flat
N/A+71.4%$32.85M$48.39MN/A420
NHTC
Natural Health Trends
1.1002 of 5 stars
$3.19
+2.7%
N/A-40.0%$27.32M$38.25MN/A140

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:MWYN) was last updated on 5/16/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners