Free Trial

RF Acquisition Corp II (RFAI) Competitors

RF Acquisition Corp II logo
$38.92 +0.81 (+2.12%)
As of 09:56 AM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

RFAI vs. EOLS, DRUG, OCS, CTNM, and TLRY

Should you buy RF Acquisition Corp II stock or one of its competitors? RF Acquisition Corp II's main competitors and comparable companies include Evolus (EOLS), Bright Minds Biosciences (DRUG), Oculis (OCS), Contineum Therapeutics (CTNM), and Tilray Brands (TLRY). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "pharmaceuticals" industry.

How does RF Acquisition Corp II compare to Evolus?

Evolus (NASDAQ:EOLS) and RF Acquisition Corp II (NASDAQ:RFAI) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, profitability, analyst recommendations, dividends, earnings, risk, valuation and institutional ownership.

In the previous week, Evolus had 2 more articles in the media than RF Acquisition Corp II. MarketBeat recorded 7 mentions for Evolus and 5 mentions for RF Acquisition Corp II. RF Acquisition Corp II's average media sentiment score of 0.51 beat Evolus' score of 0.48 indicating that RF Acquisition Corp II is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Evolus
1 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
4 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
RF Acquisition Corp II
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

90.7% of Evolus shares are held by institutional investors. 5.0% of Evolus shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 39.1% of RF Acquisition Corp II shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Evolus has a beta of 1.33, indicating that its share price is 33% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, RF Acquisition Corp II has a beta of 1.29, indicating that its share price is 29% more volatile than the broader market.

RF Acquisition Corp II has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Evolus' net margin of -10.85%.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Evolus-10.85% N/A -13.00%
RF Acquisition Corp II N/A N/A N/A

RF Acquisition Corp II has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Evolus.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Evolus$297.18M1.67-$51.64M-$0.52N/A
RF Acquisition Corp IIN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Evolus presently has a consensus target price of $14.50, suggesting a potential upside of 93.08%. Given Evolus' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, research analysts clearly believe Evolus is more favorable than RF Acquisition Corp II.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Evolus
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
4 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50
RF Acquisition Corp II
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Summary

Evolus beats RF Acquisition Corp II on 7 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does RF Acquisition Corp II compare to Bright Minds Biosciences?

Bright Minds Biosciences (NASDAQ:DRUG) and RF Acquisition Corp II (NASDAQ:RFAI) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, risk, earnings, valuation, institutional ownership and dividends.

Bright Minds Biosciences has a beta of -5.22, suggesting that its stock price is 622% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, RF Acquisition Corp II has a beta of 1.29, suggesting that its stock price is 29% more volatile than the broader market.

RF Acquisition Corp II's return on equity of 0.00% beat Bright Minds Biosciences' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Bright Minds BiosciencesN/A -12.46% -12.30%
RF Acquisition Corp II N/A N/A N/A

40.5% of Bright Minds Biosciences shares are held by institutional investors. 42.7% of Bright Minds Biosciences shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 39.1% of RF Acquisition Corp II shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Bright Minds BiosciencesN/AN/A-$8.74M-$2.08N/A
RF Acquisition Corp IIN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

In the previous week, Bright Minds Biosciences and Bright Minds Biosciences both had 5 articles in the media. Bright Minds Biosciences' average media sentiment score of 0.63 beat RF Acquisition Corp II's score of 0.51 indicating that Bright Minds Biosciences is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Bright Minds Biosciences
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
RF Acquisition Corp II
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Bright Minds Biosciences currently has a consensus price target of $143.83, indicating a potential upside of 180.05%. Given Bright Minds Biosciences' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities analysts plainly believe Bright Minds Biosciences is more favorable than RF Acquisition Corp II.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Bright Minds Biosciences
0 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
7 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.90
RF Acquisition Corp II
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Summary

Bright Minds Biosciences beats RF Acquisition Corp II on 7 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does RF Acquisition Corp II compare to Oculis?

Oculis (NASDAQ:OCS) and RF Acquisition Corp II (NASDAQ:RFAI) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, profitability, risk, institutional ownership, earnings, analyst recommendations, valuation and dividends.

22.3% of Oculis shares are held by institutional investors. 39.1% of RF Acquisition Corp II shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, RF Acquisition Corp II had 2 more articles in the media than Oculis. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for RF Acquisition Corp II and 3 mentions for Oculis. Oculis' average media sentiment score of 1.02 beat RF Acquisition Corp II's score of 0.51 indicating that Oculis is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Oculis
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
RF Acquisition Corp II
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Oculis has a beta of 0.62, meaning that its stock price is 38% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, RF Acquisition Corp II has a beta of 1.29, meaning that its stock price is 29% more volatile than the broader market.

Oculis currently has a consensus price target of $39.44, indicating a potential upside of 417.64%. Given Oculis' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities research analysts plainly believe Oculis is more favorable than RF Acquisition Corp II.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Oculis
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
9 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.80
RF Acquisition Corp II
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

RF Acquisition Corp II has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Oculis' net margin of -6,777.18%. RF Acquisition Corp II's return on equity of 0.00% beat Oculis' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Oculis-6,777.18% -42.61% -35.23%
RF Acquisition Corp II N/A N/A N/A

RF Acquisition Corp II has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Oculis.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Oculis$1.45M304.69-$119.44M-$1.74N/A
RF Acquisition Corp IIN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Summary

Oculis and RF Acquisition Corp II tied by winning 6 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does RF Acquisition Corp II compare to Contineum Therapeutics?

Contineum Therapeutics (NASDAQ:CTNM) and RF Acquisition Corp II (NASDAQ:RFAI) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their risk, earnings, media sentiment, profitability, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, valuation and dividends.

RF Acquisition Corp II's return on equity of 0.00% beat Contineum Therapeutics' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Contineum TherapeuticsN/A -24.73% -23.51%
RF Acquisition Corp II N/A N/A N/A

RF Acquisition Corp II has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Contineum Therapeutics.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Contineum Therapeutics$50M6.34-$59.98M-$1.73N/A
RF Acquisition Corp IIN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Contineum Therapeutics has a beta of 0.86, indicating that its share price is 14% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, RF Acquisition Corp II has a beta of 1.29, indicating that its share price is 29% more volatile than the broader market.

Contineum Therapeutics presently has a consensus target price of $21.33, indicating a potential upside of 153.37%. Given Contineum Therapeutics' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities research analysts plainly believe Contineum Therapeutics is more favorable than RF Acquisition Corp II.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Contineum Therapeutics
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33
RF Acquisition Corp II
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

In the previous week, Contineum Therapeutics had 6 more articles in the media than RF Acquisition Corp II. MarketBeat recorded 11 mentions for Contineum Therapeutics and 5 mentions for RF Acquisition Corp II. RF Acquisition Corp II's average media sentiment score of 0.51 beat Contineum Therapeutics' score of 0.31 indicating that RF Acquisition Corp II is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Contineum Therapeutics
3 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
2 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
RF Acquisition Corp II
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Summary

Contineum Therapeutics beats RF Acquisition Corp II on 5 of the 9 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does RF Acquisition Corp II compare to Tilray Brands?

Tilray Brands (NASDAQ:TLRY) and RF Acquisition Corp II (NASDAQ:RFAI) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, valuation, dividends, earnings, media sentiment and profitability.

Tilray Brands has a beta of 1.91, suggesting that its stock price is 91% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, RF Acquisition Corp II has a beta of 1.29, suggesting that its stock price is 29% more volatile than the broader market.

RF Acquisition Corp II has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Tilray Brands' net margin of -16.91%. RF Acquisition Corp II's return on equity of 0.00% beat Tilray Brands' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Tilray Brands-16.91% -10.39% -7.38%
RF Acquisition Corp II N/A N/A N/A

9.4% of Tilray Brands shares are held by institutional investors. 1.6% of Tilray Brands shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 39.1% of RF Acquisition Corp II shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

RF Acquisition Corp II has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Tilray Brands.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Tilray Brands$915.45M0.49-$121.40M-$1.40N/A
RF Acquisition Corp IIN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Tilray Brands currently has a consensus target price of $5.90, suggesting a potential upside of 80.43%. Given Tilray Brands' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, research analysts plainly believe Tilray Brands is more favorable than RF Acquisition Corp II.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Tilray Brands
2 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.38
RF Acquisition Corp II
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

In the previous week, Tilray Brands had 43 more articles in the media than RF Acquisition Corp II. MarketBeat recorded 48 mentions for Tilray Brands and 5 mentions for RF Acquisition Corp II. RF Acquisition Corp II's average media sentiment score of 0.51 beat Tilray Brands' score of 0.40 indicating that RF Acquisition Corp II is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Tilray Brands
17 Very Positive mention(s)
6 Positive mention(s)
17 Neutral mention(s)
5 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
RF Acquisition Corp II
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Summary

Tilray Brands beats RF Acquisition Corp II on 8 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get RF Acquisition Corp II News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for RFAI and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding RFAI and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

RFAI vs. The Competition

MetricRF Acquisition Corp IIPharmaceuticals IndustryHealthcare SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$138.59M$12.37B$7.26B$13.21B
Dividend YieldN/A2.63%2.52%22.89%
P/E RatioN/A658.01206.6619.94
Price / SalesN/A750.45562.2181.34
Price / CashN/A86.6577.1653.04
Price / BookN/A9.1910.756.03
Net IncomeN/A$2.83B$3.50B$380.34M
7 Day Performance4.76%-3.42%-2.91%-2.34%
1 Month Performance33.24%-7.48%-7.38%-5.31%
1 Year Performance263.73%-5.63%2.96%-2.94%

RF Acquisition Corp II Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
RFAI
RF Acquisition Corp II
1.7448 of 5 stars
$38.92
+2.1%
N/A+264.3%$138.59MN/AN/A2
EOLS
Evolus
2.5079 of 5 stars
$7.73
-0.9%
$14.50
+87.6%
+25.2%$515.19M$297.18MN/A353
DRUG
Bright Minds Biosciences
3.226 of 5 stars
$54.05
+3.9%
$143.83
+166.1%
-20.9%$506.07MN/AN/A25
OCS
Oculis
2.1129 of 5 stars
$8.34
-3.7%
$39.44
+373.0%
-63.7%$502.14MN/AN/A60
CTNM
Contineum Therapeutics
2.6678 of 5 stars
$13.38
+1.5%
$22.17
+65.7%
-29.4%$495.85M$50MN/A51

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:RFAI) was last updated on 10/14/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners