Free Trial

Upexi (UPXI) Competitors

Upexi logo
$1.45 -0.07 (-4.61%)
Closing price 05/15/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$1.39 -0.06 (-4.07%)
As of 05/15/2026 07:58 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

UPXI vs. PBYI, SRZN, CCCC, NMRA, and GLSI

Should you buy Upexi stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Upexi with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Upexi include Puma Biotechnology (PBYI), Surrozen (SRZN), C4 Therapeutics (CCCC), Neumora Therapeutics (NMRA), and Greenwich LifeSciences (GLSI). These companies are all part of the "pharmaceutical products" industry.

How does Upexi compare to Puma Biotechnology?

Puma Biotechnology (NASDAQ:PBYI) and Upexi (NASDAQ:UPXI) are both small-cap pharmaceutical products companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, risk, earnings, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, valuation, dividends and profitability.

Upexi has a consensus price target of $8.33, suggesting a potential upside of 474.71%. Given Upexi's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe Upexi is more favorable than Puma Biotechnology.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Puma Biotechnology
0 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Upexi
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.67

Puma Biotechnology has a net margin of 10.69% compared to Upexi's net margin of -874.00%. Puma Biotechnology's return on equity of 20.30% beat Upexi's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Puma Biotechnology10.69% 20.30% 12.05%
Upexi -874.00%-66.70%-19.56%

Puma Biotechnology has a beta of 1.24, suggesting that its stock price is 24% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Upexi has a beta of -0.32, suggesting that its stock price is 132% less volatile than the broader market.

61.3% of Puma Biotechnology shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 5.7% of Upexi shares are held by institutional investors. 22.2% of Puma Biotechnology shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 9.0% of Upexi shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Puma Biotechnology has higher revenue and earnings than Upexi. Upexi is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Puma Biotechnology, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Puma Biotechnology$228.40M1.54$31.11M$0.4814.42
Upexi$26.14M3.90-$13.68M-$3.23N/A

In the previous week, Upexi had 7 more articles in the media than Puma Biotechnology. MarketBeat recorded 12 mentions for Upexi and 5 mentions for Puma Biotechnology. Puma Biotechnology's average media sentiment score of 0.52 beat Upexi's score of -0.05 indicating that Puma Biotechnology is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Puma Biotechnology
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Upexi
1 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
5 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Summary

Puma Biotechnology beats Upexi on 11 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Upexi compare to Surrozen?

Surrozen (NASDAQ:SRZN) and Upexi (NASDAQ:UPXI) are both small-cap pharmaceutical products companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their dividends, risk, media sentiment, valuation, earnings, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership and profitability.

Upexi has higher revenue and earnings than Surrozen. Surrozen is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Upexi, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Surrozen$7.49M43.61-$242.03M-$37.59N/A
Upexi$26.14M3.90-$13.68M-$3.23N/A

In the previous week, Upexi had 4 more articles in the media than Surrozen. MarketBeat recorded 12 mentions for Upexi and 8 mentions for Surrozen. Surrozen's average media sentiment score of 0.10 beat Upexi's score of -0.05 indicating that Surrozen is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Surrozen
3 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Upexi
1 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
5 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

66.6% of Surrozen shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 5.7% of Upexi shares are held by institutional investors. 31.7% of Surrozen shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 9.0% of Upexi shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Surrozen presently has a consensus price target of $42.00, suggesting a potential upside of 49.20%. Upexi has a consensus price target of $8.33, suggesting a potential upside of 474.71%. Given Upexi's higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Upexi is more favorable than Surrozen.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Surrozen
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.80
Upexi
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.67

Surrozen has a beta of 0.59, meaning that its share price is 41% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Upexi has a beta of -0.32, meaning that its share price is 132% less volatile than the broader market.

Upexi has a net margin of -874.00% compared to Surrozen's net margin of -4,810.50%. Upexi's return on equity of -66.70% beat Surrozen's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Surrozen-4,810.50% -4,055.04% -154.08%
Upexi -874.00%-66.70%-19.56%

Summary

Upexi beats Surrozen on 9 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Upexi compare to C4 Therapeutics?

C4 Therapeutics (NASDAQ:CCCC) and Upexi (NASDAQ:UPXI) are both small-cap pharmaceutical products companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their dividends, risk, media sentiment, valuation, earnings, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership and profitability.

In the previous week, C4 Therapeutics had 1 more articles in the media than Upexi. MarketBeat recorded 13 mentions for C4 Therapeutics and 12 mentions for Upexi. C4 Therapeutics' average media sentiment score of 0.46 beat Upexi's score of -0.05 indicating that C4 Therapeutics is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
C4 Therapeutics
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Upexi
1 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
5 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Upexi has lower revenue, but higher earnings than C4 Therapeutics. C4 Therapeutics is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Upexi, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
C4 Therapeutics$35.95M10.95-$104.99M-$1.19N/A
Upexi$26.14M3.90-$13.68M-$3.23N/A

78.8% of C4 Therapeutics shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 5.7% of Upexi shares are held by institutional investors. 5.6% of C4 Therapeutics shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 9.0% of Upexi shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

C4 Therapeutics has a beta of 2.77, meaning that its share price is 177% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Upexi has a beta of -0.32, meaning that its share price is 132% less volatile than the broader market.

C4 Therapeutics presently has a consensus price target of $7.75, suggesting a potential upside of 117.70%. Upexi has a consensus price target of $8.33, suggesting a potential upside of 474.71%. Given Upexi's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Upexi is more favorable than C4 Therapeutics.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
C4 Therapeutics
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
5 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.57
Upexi
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.67

C4 Therapeutics has a net margin of -297.76% compared to Upexi's net margin of -874.00%. C4 Therapeutics' return on equity of -50.68% beat Upexi's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
C4 Therapeutics-297.76% -50.68% -33.22%
Upexi -874.00%-66.70%-19.56%

Summary

C4 Therapeutics beats Upexi on 10 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Upexi compare to Neumora Therapeutics?

Neumora Therapeutics (NASDAQ:NMRA) and Upexi (NASDAQ:UPXI) are both small-cap pharmaceutical products companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, dividends, earnings, analyst recommendations, profitability, institutional ownership, valuation and risk.

In the previous week, Upexi had 10 more articles in the media than Neumora Therapeutics. MarketBeat recorded 12 mentions for Upexi and 2 mentions for Neumora Therapeutics. Neumora Therapeutics' average media sentiment score of 0.94 beat Upexi's score of -0.05 indicating that Neumora Therapeutics is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Neumora Therapeutics
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Upexi
1 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
5 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
1 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Upexi has higher revenue and earnings than Neumora Therapeutics. Neumora Therapeutics is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Upexi, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Neumora TherapeuticsN/AN/A-$236.93M-$1.33N/A
Upexi$26.14M3.90-$13.68M-$3.23N/A

47.7% of Neumora Therapeutics shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 5.7% of Upexi shares are held by institutional investors. 26.9% of Neumora Therapeutics shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 9.0% of Upexi shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Neumora Therapeutics has a beta of 3.02, meaning that its stock price is 202% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Upexi has a beta of -0.32, meaning that its stock price is 132% less volatile than the broader market.

Neumora Therapeutics presently has a consensus price target of $7.67, suggesting a potential upside of 316.67%. Upexi has a consensus price target of $8.33, suggesting a potential upside of 474.71%. Given Upexi's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Upexi is more favorable than Neumora Therapeutics.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Neumora Therapeutics
2 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
5 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.56
Upexi
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.67

Neumora Therapeutics has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Upexi's net margin of -874.00%. Upexi's return on equity of -66.70% beat Neumora Therapeutics' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Neumora TherapeuticsN/A -181.70% -119.15%
Upexi -874.00%-66.70%-19.56%

Summary

Upexi beats Neumora Therapeutics on 8 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Upexi compare to Greenwich LifeSciences?

Greenwich LifeSciences (NASDAQ:GLSI) and Upexi (NASDAQ:UPXI) are both small-cap pharmaceutical products companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, media sentiment, risk, profitability, analyst recommendations, valuation, earnings and dividends.

Greenwich LifeSciences presently has a consensus target price of $47.50, indicating a potential upside of 74.57%. Upexi has a consensus target price of $8.33, indicating a potential upside of 474.71%. Given Upexi's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Upexi is more favorable than Greenwich LifeSciences.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Greenwich LifeSciences
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
2 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33
Upexi
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.67

Upexi has higher revenue and earnings than Greenwich LifeSciences. Greenwich LifeSciences is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Upexi, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Greenwich LifeSciencesN/AN/A-$15.79M-$1.46N/A
Upexi$26.14M3.90-$13.68M-$3.23N/A

Greenwich LifeSciences has a beta of 1.39, indicating that its stock price is 39% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Upexi has a beta of -0.32, indicating that its stock price is 132% less volatile than the broader market.

Greenwich LifeSciences has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Upexi's net margin of -874.00%. Upexi's return on equity of -66.70% beat Greenwich LifeSciences' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Greenwich LifeSciencesN/A -1,042.84% -565.43%
Upexi -874.00%-66.70%-19.56%

In the previous week, Upexi had 11 more articles in the media than Greenwich LifeSciences. MarketBeat recorded 12 mentions for Upexi and 1 mentions for Greenwich LifeSciences. Greenwich LifeSciences' average media sentiment score of 0.62 beat Upexi's score of -0.05 indicating that Greenwich LifeSciences is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Greenwich LifeSciences Positive
Upexi Neutral

4.2% of Greenwich LifeSciences shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 5.7% of Upexi shares are owned by institutional investors. 51.5% of Greenwich LifeSciences shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 9.0% of Upexi shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

Upexi beats Greenwich LifeSciences on 10 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Upexi News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for UPXI and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding UPXI and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

UPXI vs. The Competition

MetricUpexiTechnology Services IndustryBusiness SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$106.80M$3.92B$6.41B$12.48B
Dividend YieldN/A2.16%3.18%5.25%
P/E Ratio-0.4553.2131.0725.24
Price / Sales3.9047.02417.7282.25
Price / CashN/A40.2123.2956.04
Price / Book-1.965.366.756.90
Net Income-$13.68M$32.30M$203.22M$334.66M
7 Day Performance5.07%8.21%1.82%0.13%
1 Month Performance11.54%-3.85%-3.01%1.11%
1 Year Performance-85.77%27.19%31.11%30.62%

Upexi Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
UPXI
Upexi
1.6651 of 5 stars
$1.45
-4.6%
$8.33
+474.7%
-84.9%$106.80M$26.14MN/A130
PBYI
Puma Biotechnology
1.4309 of 5 stars
$6.97
-2.5%
N/A+111.0%$354.52M$228.40M14.51200
SRZN
Surrozen
3.4457 of 5 stars
$30.77
+5.1%
$42.00
+36.5%
+310.9%$353.55M$3.48MN/A80
CCCC
C4 Therapeutics
1.8543 of 5 stars
$3.17
-0.1%
$7.75
+144.8%
+158.0%$348.83M$35.95MN/A150
NMRA
Neumora Therapeutics
3.5762 of 5 stars
$1.89
+1.2%
$7.67
+305.2%
+176.4%$345.65MN/AN/A108

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:UPXI) was last updated on 5/16/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners