Free Trial

Beyond Air (XAIR) Competitors

Beyond Air logo
$2.19 -0.12 (-5.19%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$2.10 -0.09 (-4.11%)
As of 09:14 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

XAIR vs. SINT, NDRA, NVNO, INBS, and SONX

Should you buy Beyond Air stock or one of its competitors? Beyond Air's main competitors and comparable companies include Sintx Technologies (SINT), ENDRA Life Sciences (NDRA), enVVeno Medical (NVNO), Intelligent Bio Solutions (INBS), and Sonendo (SONX). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "healthcare equipment" industry.

How does Beyond Air compare to Sintx Technologies?

Sintx Technologies (NASDAQ:SINT) and Beyond Air (NASDAQ:XAIR) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their dividends, earnings, valuation, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, profitability, institutional ownership and risk.

Beyond Air has a net margin of -435.71% compared to Sintx Technologies' net margin of -848.20%. Sintx Technologies' return on equity of -354.44% beat Beyond Air's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Sintx Technologies-848.20% -354.44% -115.37%
Beyond Air -435.71%-440.26%-98.50%

Sintx Technologies has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Beyond Air. Sintx Technologies is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Beyond Air, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Sintx Technologies$1.02M8.77-$10.36M-$4.91N/A
Beyond Air$7.68M0.27-$33.25M-$68.40N/A

Sintx Technologies presently has a consensus price target of $9.50, suggesting a potential upside of 358.94%. Beyond Air has a consensus price target of $105.00, suggesting a potential upside of 4,694.52%. Given Beyond Air's higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Beyond Air is more favorable than Sintx Technologies.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Sintx Technologies
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50
Beyond Air
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

In the previous week, Beyond Air had 4 more articles in the media than Sintx Technologies. MarketBeat recorded 8 mentions for Beyond Air and 4 mentions for Sintx Technologies. Sintx Technologies' average media sentiment score of 0.77 beat Beyond Air's score of 0.46 indicating that Sintx Technologies is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Sintx Technologies
0 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Beyond Air
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

18.4% of Sintx Technologies shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 31.5% of Beyond Air shares are owned by institutional investors. 4.1% of Sintx Technologies shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 10.0% of Beyond Air shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

Beyond Air beats Sintx Technologies on 7 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Beyond Air compare to ENDRA Life Sciences?

ENDRA Life Sciences (NASDAQ:NDRA) and Beyond Air (NASDAQ:XAIR) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, institutional ownership, dividends, profitability, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, earnings and valuation.

1.2% of ENDRA Life Sciences shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 31.5% of Beyond Air shares are owned by institutional investors. 10.0% of ENDRA Life Sciences shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 10.0% of Beyond Air shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

ENDRA Life Sciences has a beta of -0.09, meaning that its stock price is 109% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Beyond Air has a beta of 0.21, meaning that its stock price is 79% less volatile than the broader market.

ENDRA Life Sciences has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Beyond Air. ENDRA Life Sciences is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Beyond Air, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
ENDRA Life SciencesN/AN/A-$7.03M-$6.38N/A
Beyond Air$7.68M0.27-$33.25M-$68.40N/A

In the previous week, Beyond Air had 7 more articles in the media than ENDRA Life Sciences. MarketBeat recorded 8 mentions for Beyond Air and 1 mentions for ENDRA Life Sciences. ENDRA Life Sciences' average media sentiment score of 1.79 beat Beyond Air's score of 0.46 indicating that ENDRA Life Sciences is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
ENDRA Life Sciences Very Positive
Beyond Air Neutral

ENDRA Life Sciences has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Beyond Air's net margin of -435.71%. ENDRA Life Sciences' return on equity of -246.34% beat Beyond Air's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
ENDRA Life SciencesN/A -246.34% -150.81%
Beyond Air -435.71%-440.26%-98.50%

ENDRA Life Sciences presently has a consensus price target of $25.00, indicating a potential upside of 396.03%. Beyond Air has a consensus price target of $105.00, indicating a potential upside of 4,694.52%. Given Beyond Air's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Beyond Air is more favorable than ENDRA Life Sciences.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
ENDRA Life Sciences
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Beyond Air
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

Summary

Beyond Air beats ENDRA Life Sciences on 8 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Beyond Air compare to enVVeno Medical?

enVVeno Medical (NASDAQ:NVNO) and Beyond Air (NASDAQ:XAIR) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, media sentiment, risk, earnings, dividends, valuation, profitability and analyst recommendations.

enVVeno Medical has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Beyond Air. enVVeno Medical is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Beyond Air, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
enVVeno MedicalN/AN/A-$19.47M-$19.33N/A
Beyond Air$7.68M0.27-$33.25M-$68.40N/A

In the previous week, Beyond Air had 7 more articles in the media than enVVeno Medical. MarketBeat recorded 8 mentions for Beyond Air and 1 mentions for enVVeno Medical. enVVeno Medical's average media sentiment score of 1.79 beat Beyond Air's score of 0.46 indicating that enVVeno Medical is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
enVVeno Medical Very Positive
Beyond Air Neutral

enVVeno Medical has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Beyond Air's net margin of -435.71%. enVVeno Medical's return on equity of -62.28% beat Beyond Air's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
enVVeno MedicalN/A -62.28% -56.83%
Beyond Air -435.71%-440.26%-98.50%

enVVeno Medical has a beta of 1.29, meaning that its stock price is 29% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Beyond Air has a beta of 0.21, meaning that its stock price is 79% less volatile than the broader market.

Beyond Air has a consensus target price of $105.00, indicating a potential upside of 4,694.52%. Given Beyond Air's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Beyond Air is more favorable than enVVeno Medical.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
enVVeno Medical
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33
Beyond Air
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

34.7% of enVVeno Medical shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 31.5% of Beyond Air shares are held by institutional investors. 15.0% of enVVeno Medical shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 10.0% of Beyond Air shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

enVVeno Medical beats Beyond Air on 10 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Beyond Air compare to Intelligent Bio Solutions?

Beyond Air (NASDAQ:XAIR) and Intelligent Bio Solutions (NASDAQ:INBS) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their risk, profitability, earnings, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, institutional ownership, dividends and valuation.

Beyond Air currently has a consensus price target of $105.00, suggesting a potential upside of 4,694.52%. Given Beyond Air's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Beyond Air is more favorable than Intelligent Bio Solutions.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Beyond Air
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50
Intelligent Bio Solutions
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.50

Intelligent Bio Solutions has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Beyond Air. Intelligent Bio Solutions is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Beyond Air, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Beyond Air$7.68M0.27-$33.25M-$68.40N/A
Intelligent Bio Solutions$4.22M1.16-$12.43M-$9.02N/A

In the previous week, Beyond Air had 6 more articles in the media than Intelligent Bio Solutions. MarketBeat recorded 8 mentions for Beyond Air and 2 mentions for Intelligent Bio Solutions. Intelligent Bio Solutions' average media sentiment score of 1.45 beat Beyond Air's score of 0.46 indicating that Intelligent Bio Solutions is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Beyond Air Neutral
Intelligent Bio Solutions Positive

31.5% of Beyond Air shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 33.0% of Intelligent Bio Solutions shares are owned by institutional investors. 10.0% of Beyond Air shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 1.3% of Intelligent Bio Solutions shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Intelligent Bio Solutions has a net margin of -294.88% compared to Beyond Air's net margin of -435.71%. Intelligent Bio Solutions' return on equity of -175.35% beat Beyond Air's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Beyond Air-435.71% -440.26% -98.50%
Intelligent Bio Solutions -294.88%-175.35%-91.25%

Beyond Air has a beta of 0.21, meaning that its share price is 79% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Intelligent Bio Solutions has a beta of 4.31, meaning that its share price is 331% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Intelligent Bio Solutions beats Beyond Air on 9 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Beyond Air compare to Sonendo?

Sonendo (NYSE:SONX) and Beyond Air (NASDAQ:XAIR) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their risk, dividends, profitability, media sentiment, valuation, institutional ownership, earnings and analyst recommendations.

Beyond Air has a consensus target price of $105.00, indicating a potential upside of 4,694.52%. Given Beyond Air's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Beyond Air is more favorable than Sonendo.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Sonendo
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Beyond Air
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

In the previous week, Beyond Air had 8 more articles in the media than Sonendo. MarketBeat recorded 8 mentions for Beyond Air and 0 mentions for Sonendo. Beyond Air's average media sentiment score of 0.46 beat Sonendo's score of 0.00 indicating that Beyond Air is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Sonendo Neutral
Beyond Air Neutral

28.7% of Sonendo shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 31.5% of Beyond Air shares are owned by institutional investors. 7.9% of Sonendo shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 10.0% of Beyond Air shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Beyond Air has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Sonendo. Beyond Air is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Sonendo, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Sonendo$44.40M0.14-$60.92M-$71.12N/A
Beyond Air$7.68M0.27-$33.25M-$68.40N/A

Sonendo has a net margin of -92.74% compared to Beyond Air's net margin of -435.71%. Sonendo's return on equity of -184.01% beat Beyond Air's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Sonendo-92.74% -184.01% -68.60%
Beyond Air -435.71%-440.26%-98.50%

Sonendo has a beta of 1.86, suggesting that its stock price is 86% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Beyond Air has a beta of 0.21, suggesting that its stock price is 79% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Beyond Air beats Sonendo on 10 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Beyond Air News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for XAIR and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding XAIR and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

XAIR vs. The Competition

MetricBeyond AirHealthcare Equipment & Supplies IndustryHealthcare SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$2.21M$5.58B$7.26B$13.21B
Dividend YieldN/A1.75%2.52%22.89%
P/E RatioN/A20.86204.9519.81
Price / Sales0.2767.21562.0081.34
Price / CashN/A32.2577.1653.04
Price / Book0.235.8610.756.03
Net Income-$33.25M$146.14M$3.50B$380.34M
7 Day Performance-13.78%-0.98%-2.90%-2.34%
1 Month Performance-30.25%-3.62%-7.37%-5.31%
1 Year Performance-95.94%1.42%2.97%-2.94%

Beyond Air Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
XAIR
Beyond Air
3.2997 of 5 stars
$2.19
-5.2%
$105.00
+4,694.5%
-95.8%$2.21M$7.68MN/A54
SINT
Sintx Technologies
2.6102 of 5 stars
$2.13
-2.2%
$9.50
+345.8%
-48.9%$9.21M$1.02MN/A32
NDRA
ENDRA Life Sciences
3.235 of 5 stars
$6.10
+1.0%
$25.00
+309.8%
-37.9%$9.11MN/AN/A11
NVNO
enVVeno Medical
1.5401 of 5 stars
$8.05
-1.9%
N/A-69.3%$5.55MN/AN/A33
INBS
Intelligent Bio Solutions
1.4004 of 5 stars
$1.58
-0.3%
N/A-86.2%$5.22M$4.22MN/A10

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:XAIR) was last updated on 10/14/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners