Go Pro

Enovis (ENOV) Competitors

Enovis logo
$24.68 -0.22 (-0.88%)
As of 08/31/2026 03:58 PM Eastern

ENOV vs. TFX, MMED, HAE, LIVN, and ITGR

Should you buy Enovis stock or one of its competitors? Enovis's main competitors and comparable companies include Teleflex (TFX), MiniMed Group (MMED), Haemonetics (HAE), LivaNova (LIVN), and Integer (ITGR). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "healthcare equipment" industry.

How does Enovis compare to Teleflex?

Enovis (NYSE:ENOV) and Teleflex (NYSE:TFX) are both healthcare companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their risk, valuation, dividends, analyst recommendations, profitability, media sentiment, institutional ownership and earnings.

In the previous week, Teleflex had 6 more articles in the media than Enovis. MarketBeat recorded 14 mentions for Teleflex and 8 mentions for Enovis. Enovis' average media sentiment score of 1.50 beat Teleflex's score of 1.06 indicating that Enovis is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Enovis
6 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Teleflex
11 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Enovis currently has a consensus price target of $41.29, indicating a potential upside of 67.28%. Teleflex has a consensus price target of $152.90, indicating a potential upside of 7.62%. Given Enovis' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, research analysts clearly believe Enovis is more favorable than Teleflex.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Enovis
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
8 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.70
Teleflex
1 Sell rating(s)
6 Hold rating(s)
4 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.42

Teleflex has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Enovis. Teleflex is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Enovis, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Enovis$2.25B0.63-$1.18B-$19.26N/A
Teleflex$1.99B3.02-$905.64M-$23.29N/A

98.5% of Enovis shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 95.6% of Teleflex shares are owned by institutional investors. 2.9% of Enovis shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 0.7% of Teleflex shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Teleflex has a net margin of -39.67% compared to Enovis' net margin of -47.96%. Enovis' return on equity of 12.03% beat Teleflex's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Enovis-47.96% 12.03% 4.91%
Teleflex -39.67%11.93%5.44%

Enovis has a beta of 1.34, meaning that its share price is 34% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Teleflex has a beta of 0.81, meaning that its share price is 19% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Enovis beats Teleflex on 11 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Enovis compare to MiniMed Group?

Enovis (NYSE:ENOV) and MiniMed Group (NASDAQ:MMED) are both healthcare companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their risk, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, media sentiment, valuation, dividends, earnings and profitability.

98.5% of Enovis shares are held by institutional investors. 2.9% of Enovis shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 0.0% of MiniMed Group shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Enovis presently has a consensus price target of $41.29, suggesting a potential upside of 67.28%. MiniMed Group has a consensus price target of $21.62, suggesting a potential upside of 6.69%. Given Enovis' higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Enovis is more favorable than MiniMed Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Enovis
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
8 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.70
MiniMed Group
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
13 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.75

MiniMed Group has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Enovis' net margin of -47.96%. Enovis' return on equity of 12.03% beat MiniMed Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Enovis-47.96% 12.03% 4.91%
MiniMed Group N/A N/A N/A

In the previous week, MiniMed Group had 2 more articles in the media than Enovis. MarketBeat recorded 10 mentions for MiniMed Group and 8 mentions for Enovis. Enovis' average media sentiment score of 1.50 beat MiniMed Group's score of 1.07 indicating that Enovis is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Enovis
6 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
MiniMed Group
5 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
4 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

MiniMed Group has higher revenue and earnings than Enovis. MiniMed Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Enovis, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Enovis$2.25B0.63-$1.18B-$19.26N/A
MiniMed Group$3.10B1.84-$333M-$0.68N/A

Summary

MiniMed Group beats Enovis on 8 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Enovis compare to Haemonetics?

Haemonetics (NYSE:HAE) and Enovis (NYSE:ENOV) are both healthcare companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their risk, valuation, analyst recommendations, earnings, media sentiment, profitability, institutional ownership and dividends.

Haemonetics has a beta of 0.52, indicating that its stock price is 48% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Enovis has a beta of 1.34, indicating that its stock price is 34% more volatile than the broader market.

Haemonetics currently has a consensus price target of $97.56, indicating a potential downside of 5.03%. Enovis has a consensus price target of $41.29, indicating a potential upside of 67.28%. Given Enovis' higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe Enovis is more favorable than Haemonetics.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Haemonetics
0 Sell rating(s)
4 Hold rating(s)
6 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.73
Enovis
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
8 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.70

Haemonetics has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Enovis. Enovis is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Haemonetics, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Haemonetics$1.33B3.50$97.31M$2.0450.35
Enovis$2.25B0.63-$1.18B-$19.26N/A

Haemonetics has a net margin of 7.12% compared to Enovis' net margin of -47.96%. Haemonetics' return on equity of 27.55% beat Enovis' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Haemonetics7.12% 27.55% 9.65%
Enovis -47.96%12.03%4.91%

99.7% of Haemonetics shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 98.5% of Enovis shares are held by institutional investors. 2.1% of Haemonetics shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 2.9% of Enovis shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, Haemonetics had 13 more articles in the media than Enovis. MarketBeat recorded 21 mentions for Haemonetics and 8 mentions for Enovis. Enovis' average media sentiment score of 1.50 beat Haemonetics' score of 0.70 indicating that Enovis is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Haemonetics
9 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Enovis
6 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Summary

Haemonetics beats Enovis on 11 of the 17 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Enovis compare to LivaNova?

LivaNova (NASDAQ:LIVN) and Enovis (NYSE:ENOV) are both healthcare companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their risk, valuation, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, earnings, profitability, media sentiment and dividends.

LivaNova has a beta of 0.86, meaning that its stock price is 14% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Enovis has a beta of 1.34, meaning that its stock price is 34% more volatile than the broader market.

97.6% of LivaNova shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 98.5% of Enovis shares are held by institutional investors. 0.4% of LivaNova shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 2.9% of Enovis shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

LivaNova has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Enovis. Enovis is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than LivaNova, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
LivaNova$1.39B3.17-$242.47M$3.3823.61
Enovis$2.25B0.63-$1.18B-$19.26N/A

LivaNova has a net margin of 12.82% compared to Enovis' net margin of -47.96%. LivaNova's return on equity of 16.35% beat Enovis' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
LivaNova12.82% 16.35% 7.76%
Enovis -47.96%12.03%4.91%

LivaNova presently has a consensus target price of $83.50, suggesting a potential upside of 4.62%. Enovis has a consensus target price of $41.29, suggesting a potential upside of 67.28%. Given Enovis' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe Enovis is more favorable than LivaNova.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
LivaNova
0 Sell rating(s)
5 Hold rating(s)
6 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.55
Enovis
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
8 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.70

In the previous week, Enovis had 5 more articles in the media than LivaNova. MarketBeat recorded 8 mentions for Enovis and 3 mentions for LivaNova. Enovis' average media sentiment score of 1.50 beat LivaNova's score of 1.08 indicating that Enovis is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
LivaNova
1 Very Positive mention(s)
1 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Enovis
6 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Summary

Enovis beats LivaNova on 9 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Enovis compare to Integer?

Enovis (NYSE:ENOV) and Integer (NYSE:ITGR) are both healthcare companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, media sentiment, risk, profitability, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, earnings and valuation.

98.5% of Enovis shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 99.3% of Integer shares are owned by institutional investors. 2.9% of Enovis shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 1.1% of Integer shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Enovis currently has a consensus target price of $41.29, suggesting a potential upside of 67.28%. Integer has a consensus target price of $109.86, suggesting a potential downside of 12.34%. Given Enovis' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities research analysts clearly believe Enovis is more favorable than Integer.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Enovis
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
8 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.70
Integer
0 Sell rating(s)
13 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.07

Integer has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Enovis. Enovis is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Integer, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Enovis$2.25B0.63-$1.18B-$19.26N/A
Integer$1.85B2.30$102.81M$3.6634.24

In the previous week, Integer had 16 more articles in the media than Enovis. MarketBeat recorded 24 mentions for Integer and 8 mentions for Enovis. Enovis' average media sentiment score of 1.50 beat Integer's score of 0.59 indicating that Enovis is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Enovis
6 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Integer
11 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Integer has a net margin of 6.97% compared to Enovis' net margin of -47.96%. Integer's return on equity of 12.79% beat Enovis' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Enovis-47.96% 12.03% 4.91%
Integer 6.97%12.79%6.48%

Enovis has a beta of 1.34, indicating that its share price is 34% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Integer has a beta of 0.61, indicating that its share price is 39% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Integer beats Enovis on 9 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Enovis News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for ENOV and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding ENOV and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NYSE and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

ENOV vs. The Competition

MetricEnovisHealthcare Equipment & Supplies IndustryHealthcare SectorNYSE Exchange
Market Cap$1.44B$5.83B$7.20B$24.17B
Dividend YieldN/A1.75%2.54%3.72%
P/E Ratio-1.2825.98272.6129.84
Price / Sales0.6371.64624.0420.68
Price / Cash0.9333.6928.7419.75
Price / Book0.956.2411.054.82
Net Income-$1.18B$149.14M$3.47B$1.07B
7 Day Performance-3.63%-0.63%0.27%-1.04%
1 Month Performance-15.53%6.49%8.28%1.56%
1 Year Performance-20.09%5.84%24.14%12.92%

Enovis Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
ENOV
Enovis
4.2777 of 5 stars
$24.68
-0.9%
$41.29
+67.3%
-20.1%$1.44B$2.25BN/A7,802
TFX
Teleflex
3.3858 of 5 stars
$138.31
-0.4%
$151.80
+9.8%
+12.2%$5.88B$1.99BN/A15,500
MMED
MiniMed Group
1.5924 of 5 stars
$19.94
-2.5%
$21.62
+8.4%
N/A$5.74B$3.10BN/A2,800
HAE
Haemonetics
2.6528 of 5 stars
$108.34
-0.4%
$97.56
-10.0%
+88.0%$4.95B$1.35B53.113,009
LIVN
LivaNova
2.2474 of 5 stars
$78.26
-0.6%
$83.50
+6.7%
+41.6%$4.34B$1.39B23.153,300

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NYSE:ENOV) was last updated on 9/1/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners