Free Trial

iShares Core MSCI Pacific ETF (IPAC) Holdings List

iShares Core MSCI Pacific ETF logo
$83.58 -0.23 (-0.27%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$83.56 -0.02 (-0.02%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does IPAC hold?

The iShares Core MSCI Pacific ETF (IPAC) has 1,346 holdings, with Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc., BHP Group Limited, and Advantest Corporation among its largest positions. The top 25 IPAC holdings ordered by weight make up 33.79% of the total fund. IPAC is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on asia-pacific strategies within the Asia-Pacific region. This page includes a complete IPAC stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 IPAC Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.N/A2.48%3,117,300
2BHP Group LimitedN/A2.29%1,483,440
3Advantest CorporationN/A2.04%213,400
4Tokyo Electron LimitedN/A1.85%648,000
5Commonwealth Bank of AustraliaN/A1.85%488,399
6Toyota Motor CorporationN/A1.85%2,765,900
7Hitachi, Ltd.N/A1.68%1,290,000
8Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.N/A1.59%2,124,400
9Recruit Holdings Co., Ltd.N/A1.58%387,100
10Sony Group CorporationN/A1.48%1,694,900
11SoftBank Group Corp.N/A1.44%1,082,700
12Kioxia Holdings CorporationN/A1.35%335,700
13Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.N/A1.28%677,020
14DBS Group Holdings LtdN/A1.25%600,640
15Keyence CorporationN/A1.02%55,000
16AIA Group LimitedN/A0.99%3,007,400
17Tokio Marine Holdings, Inc.N/A0.94%7,825,500
18Mitsubishi CorporationN/A0.94%893,100
19Fast Retailing Co., Ltd.N/A0.88%53,500
20National Australia Bank LimitedN/A0.87%908,273
21Murata Manufacturing Co., Ltd.N/A0.87%473,200
22Westpac Banking CorporationN/A0.85%998,252
23ANZ Group Holdings LimitedN/A0.83%879,115
24ITOCHU CorporationN/A0.80%1,617,700
25Oversea-Chinese Banking Corporation LimitedN/A0.79%960,075

IPAC Geographic Exposure

IPAC's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 69.0%, followed by Australia at 17.7%.

  • Japan
    69.0%
  • Australia
    17.7%
  • Singapore
    4.1%
  • Hong Kong
    3.3%
  • Cayman Islands
    0.9%
  • New Zealand
    0.6%
  • United States
    0.5%
  • Bermuda
    0.4%

IPAC Currency Exposure

IPAC's largest currency exposure is JPY at 71.0%, followed by AUD at 18.8%.

  • JPY
    71.0%
  • AUD
    18.8%
  • HKD
    4.5%
  • SGD
    4.4%
  • USD
    0.8%
  • NZD
    0.5%

IPAC Sector Exposure

IPAC's largest sector exposure is Financials at 26.4%, followed by Technology at 16.7%.

  • Financials
    26.4%
  • Technology
    16.7%
  • Industrials
    14.6%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    11.8%
  • Materials
    9.2%
  • Consumer Staples
    5.2%
  • Health Care
    5.1%
  • Communications
    3.9%
  • Energy
    3.4%
  • Utilities
    1.6%
  • Other
    0.7%

IPAC Industry Exposure

IPAC's largest industry exposure is Banks at 15.9%, followed by Metals & Mining at 6.1%.

  • Banks
    15.9%
  • Metals & Mining
    6.1%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    5.1%
  • Electrical Equipment
    5.0%
  • Insurance
    4.4%
  • Household Durables
    4.4%
  • Real Estate Management & Development
    3.8%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    3.3%
  • Automobiles
    3.3%
  • Specialty Retail
    3.1%
  • Other
    44.2%

IPAC Sub-Industry Exposure

IPAC's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 15.3%, followed by Semiconductors at 5.9%.

  • Diversified Banks
    15.3%
  • Semiconductors
    5.9%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    5.0%
  • Consumer Electronics
    3.4%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    3.3%
  • Steel
    3.0%
  • Biotechnology
    3.0%
  • Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
    2.3%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    2.3%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    2.1%
  • Other
    52.8%

IPAC Coupon Exposure

IPAC's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 99.9%, followed by 2-4 at 0.1%.

  • 0-2
    99.9%
  • 2-4
    0.1%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks iShares Core MSCI Pacific ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/13/2026.
From Our Partners