S&P 500   5,088.80
DOW   39,131.53
QQQ   436.78
A collection of the insights Warren Buffett offered in his annual letter Saturday
Will Crypto Make People Rich Again Starting April, 2024? (Ad)
How this AP photographer captured a unique splash at the swimming worlds with an underwater camera
Consumers are increasingly pushing back against price increases — and winning
Will Crypto Make People Rich Again Starting April, 2024? (Ad)
Delays in promised Western military aid to Ukraine are costing lives, the defense minister says
Tax-free status of movie, music and games traded online is on table as WTO nations meet in Abu Dhabi
Elon Musk's "Project Dojo" is a Game-Changer (Ad)
Corruption scandals cast a shadow over Portugal’s early general election and may favor populists
Federal prosecutors accuse a New Mexico woman of fraud in oil and gas royalty case
S&P 500   5,088.80
DOW   39,131.53
QQQ   436.78
A collection of the insights Warren Buffett offered in his annual letter Saturday
Will Crypto Make People Rich Again Starting April, 2024? (Ad)
How this AP photographer captured a unique splash at the swimming worlds with an underwater camera
Consumers are increasingly pushing back against price increases — and winning
Will Crypto Make People Rich Again Starting April, 2024? (Ad)
Delays in promised Western military aid to Ukraine are costing lives, the defense minister says
Tax-free status of movie, music and games traded online is on table as WTO nations meet in Abu Dhabi
Elon Musk's "Project Dojo" is a Game-Changer (Ad)
Corruption scandals cast a shadow over Portugal’s early general election and may favor populists
Federal prosecutors accuse a New Mexico woman of fraud in oil and gas royalty case
S&P 500   5,088.80
DOW   39,131.53
QQQ   436.78
A collection of the insights Warren Buffett offered in his annual letter Saturday
Will Crypto Make People Rich Again Starting April, 2024? (Ad)
How this AP photographer captured a unique splash at the swimming worlds with an underwater camera
Consumers are increasingly pushing back against price increases — and winning
Will Crypto Make People Rich Again Starting April, 2024? (Ad)
Delays in promised Western military aid to Ukraine are costing lives, the defense minister says
Tax-free status of movie, music and games traded online is on table as WTO nations meet in Abu Dhabi
Elon Musk's "Project Dojo" is a Game-Changer (Ad)
Corruption scandals cast a shadow over Portugal’s early general election and may favor populists
Federal prosecutors accuse a New Mexico woman of fraud in oil and gas royalty case
S&P 500   5,088.80
DOW   39,131.53
QQQ   436.78
A collection of the insights Warren Buffett offered in his annual letter Saturday
Will Crypto Make People Rich Again Starting April, 2024? (Ad)
How this AP photographer captured a unique splash at the swimming worlds with an underwater camera
Consumers are increasingly pushing back against price increases — and winning
Will Crypto Make People Rich Again Starting April, 2024? (Ad)
Delays in promised Western military aid to Ukraine are costing lives, the defense minister says
Tax-free status of movie, music and games traded online is on table as WTO nations meet in Abu Dhabi
Elon Musk's "Project Dojo" is a Game-Changer (Ad)
Corruption scandals cast a shadow over Portugal’s early general election and may favor populists
Federal prosecutors accuse a New Mexico woman of fraud in oil and gas royalty case

iShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF (EWH) Holdings

$16.61
-0.05 (-0.30%)
(As of 02/23/2024 ET)

Top 40 EWH Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1AIA GROUP LTDN/A21.74%15,063,000
2HONG KONG EXCHANGES AND CLEARING LN/A12.75%2,061,226
3TECHTRONIC INDUSTRIES LTDN/A4.69%2,471,147
4SUN HUNG KAI PROPERTIES LTDN/A4.63%2,533,500
5GALAXY ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LTDN/A4.26%3,927,000
6CK HUTCHISON HOLDINGS LTDN/A4.06%4,701,267
7LINK REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTN/A3.76%4,553,300
8CLP HOLDINGS LTDN/A3.67%2,998,700
9CK ASSET HOLDINGS LTDN/A3.07%3,599,267
10BOC HONG KONG HOLDINGS LTDN/A3.01%6,734,000
11HANG SENG BANK LTDN/A2.93%1,393,000
12SANDS CHINA LTDN/A2.70%4,630,400
13HONG KONG AND CHINA GAS LTDN/A2.57%20,595,495
14JARDINE MATHESON HOLDINGS LTDN/A2.47%342,800
15WHARF REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT COMPAN/A2.23%3,113,150
16POWER ASSETS HOLDINGS LTDN/A2.09%2,634,500
17MTR CORPORATION CORP LTDN/A2.01%2,932,083
18HKT TRUST AND HKT UNITS LTDN/A1.35%7,630,500
19WH GROUP LTDN/A1.35%16,847,000
20SINO LAND LTDN/A1.32%7,274,000
21HENDERSON LAND DEVELOPMENT LTDN/A1.31%2,915,762
22SWIRE PACIFIC LTD AN/A1.29%1,020,000
23BUDWEISER BREWING COMPANY APAC LTDN/A1.24%3,446,600
24HONGKONG LAND HOLDINGS LTDN/A1.21%2,233,000
25
Futu Holdings Limited stock logo
FUTU
Futu
$50.55
+0.1%
1.15%133,741
26NEW WORLD DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LTDN/A1.09%3,130,266
27ESR CAYMAN LTDN/A1.07%4,282,200
28SITC INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTDN/A0.98%3,095,000
29CHEUNG KONG INFRASTRUCTURE HOLDINGN/A0.97%1,237,500
30XINYI GLASS HOLDINGS LTDN/A0.97%3,970,000
31SWIRE PROPERTIES LTDN/A0.94%2,598,000
32HANG LUNG PROPERTIES LTDN/A0.91%4,247,000
33BLK CSH FND TREASURY SL AGENCYN/A0.18%1,200,000
34HONG KONG EXCHANGES AND CLEARING LN/A0.05%7,900
35
AMTD Digital Inc. stock logo
HKD
AMTD Digital
$3.80
+0.8%
0.02%1,282,168
36CASH COLLATERAL USD UBFUTN/A0.01%48,500
37EUR CASHN/A0.00%15,208
38FUTURES HKD MARGIN BALANCEN/A0.00%-44
39MSCI HONG KONG INDEX SEP 23N/A0.00%14
40
ProShares Ultra Semiconductors stock logo
USD
ProShares Ultra Semiconductors
$84.08
-0.8%
-0.06%-420,301

Geographic Exposure

  • Hong Kong
    77.5%
  • Cayman Islands
    15.2%
  • Bermuda
    5.0%
  • United States
    1.2%

Currency Exposure

  • HKD
    95.2%
  • USD
    4.8%

Sector Exposure

  • Financials
    55.3%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    15.1%
  • Utilities
    11.2%
  • Industrials
    5.5%
  • Real Estate
    4.8%
  • Consumer Staples
    1.8%
  • Communications
    1.6%
  • Materials
    0.7%

Industry Exposure

  • Real Estate Management & Development
    21.7%
  • Insurance
    20.8%
  • Capital Markets
    11.7%
  • Utilities
    11.2%
  • Hotels Restaurants & Leisure
    8.1%
  • Banks
    5.9%
  • Household Durables
    4.7%
  • Industrial Conglomerates
    4.5%
  • Specialty Retail
    2.3%
  • Food Products
    1.8%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    1.6%
  • Transportation Infrastructure
    0.9%
  • Construction Materials
    0.7%

SubIndustry Exposure

  • Life & Health Insurance
    20.8%
  • Real Estate Development
    15.9%
  • Security & Alarm Services
    11.7%
  • Electric Utilities
    8.4%
  • Casinos & Gaming
    6.3%
  • Diversified Banks
    5.9%
  • Home Improvement Retail
    4.7%
  • Industrial Conglomerates
    4.5%
  • REIT
    3.9%
  • Gas Utilities
    2.8%
  • Automotive Retail
    2.3%
  • Real Estate Operating Companie
    1.9%
  • Packaged Foods & Meats
    1.8%
  • Railroads
    1.8%
  • Alternative Carriers
    1.6%
  • Marine Ports & Services
    0.9%
  • Construction Materials
    0.7%

Coupon Exposure

  • 0-2
    99.9%
  • 4-6
    0.1%

Related Companies and Tools

This page (NYSEARCA:EWH) was last updated on 2/25/2024 by MarketBeat.com Staff