Free Trial

iShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF (EWH) Holdings List

iShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF logo
$22.35 +0.39 (+1.78%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$22.34 -0.02 (-0.07%)
As of 04:00 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does EWH hold?

The iShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF (EWH) has 37 holdings, with AIA Group Limited, Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing Limited, and CK Hutchison Holdings Limited among its largest positions. The top 25 EWH holdings ordered by weight make up 98.55% of the total fund. EWH is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on asia-pacific strategies within the Asia-Pacific region. This page includes a complete EWH stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 EWH Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1AIA Group LimitedN/A22.61%29,573,000
2Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing LimitedN/A14.10%3,405,626
3CK Hutchison Holdings LimitedN/A5.77%7,914,267
4BOC Hong Kong (Holdings) LimitedN/A4.60%8,599,000
5CLP Holdings LimitedN/A4.55%5,425,700
6Techtronic Industries Company LimitedN/A4.40%3,116,447
7Sun Hung Kai Properties LimitedN/A4.24%3,591,000
8Link Real Estate Investment TrustN/A3.57%8,790,600
9Power Assets Holdings LimitedN/A3.11%4,754,000
10The Hong Kong and China Gas Company LimitedN/A3.02%38,710,495
11CK Asset Holdings LimitedN/A3.00%6,060,767
12SITC International Holdings Company LimitedN/A2.68%4,898,000
13Galaxy Entertainment Group LimitedN/A2.35%6,957,000
14Jardine Matheson Holdings LimitedN/A2.35%479,120
15Hongkong Land Holdings LimitedN/A2.00%2,857,500
16MTR Corporation LimitedN/A1.97%5,755,083
17WH Group LimitedN/A1.96%27,331,500
18Wharf Real Estate Investment Company LimitedN/A1.88%5,681,150
19HKT Trust and HKT LimitedN/A1.72%13,123,500
20
Futu Holdings Limited Sponsored ADR stock logo
FUTU
Futu
$114.06
+1.6%
1.65%175,019
21Sino Land Company LimitedN/A1.62%14,480,000
22Swire Pacific LimitedN/A1.55%1,401,500
23Henderson Land Development Company LimitedN/A1.49%5,177,762
24Sands China Ltd.N/A1.18%9,712,000
25CK Infrastructure Holdings LimitedN/A1.18%1,643,500

EWH Geographic Exposure

EWH's largest geographic exposure is Hong Kong at 75.7%, followed by Cayman Islands at 16.4%.

  • Hong Kong
    75.7%
  • Cayman Islands
    16.4%
  • Bermuda
    5.5%
  • United States
    1.8%

EWH Currency Exposure

EWH is predominantly exposed to HKD at 93.4%, followed by USD at 6.6%.

  • HKD
    93.4%
  • USD
    6.6%

EWH Sector Exposure

EWH's largest sector exposure is Financials at 58.3%, followed by Consumer Discretionary at 12.2%.

  • Financials
    58.3%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    12.2%
  • Utilities
    11.8%
  • Industrials
    8.4%
  • Real Estate
    4.9%
  • Consumer Staples
    2.0%
  • Communications
    1.7%

EWH Industry Exposure

EWH's largest industry exposure is Insurance at 22.9%, followed by Real Estate Management & Development at 19.3%.

  • Insurance
    22.9%
  • Real Estate Management & Development
    19.3%
  • Capital Markets
    16.4%
  • Utilities
    11.8%
  • Industrial Conglomerates
    5.7%
  • Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
    5.6%
  • Banks
    4.6%
  • Household Durables
    4.3%
  • Transportation Infrastructure
    2.7%
  • Specialty Retail
    2.3%
  • Other
    3.7%

EWH Sub-Industry Exposure

EWH's largest sub-industry exposure is Life & Health Insurance at 22.9%, followed by Security & Alarm Services at 14.7%.

  • Life & Health Insurance
    22.9%
  • Security & Alarm Services
    14.7%
  • Real Estate Development
    13.9%
  • Electric Utilities
    8.8%
  • Industrial Conglomerates
    5.7%
  • Diversified Banks
    4.6%
  • Home Improvement Retail
    4.3%
  • Casinos & Gaming
    3.6%
  • REIT
    3.6%
  • Gas Utilities
    3.0%
  • Other
    14.3%

EWH Coupon Exposure

EWH's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 99.6%, followed by 2-4 at 0.4%.

  • 0-2
    99.6%
  • 2-4
    0.4%

EWH Maturity Exposure

EWH's largest maturity exposure is 20-30 at 0.3%, followed by 0-1 at 0.0%.

  • 20-30
    0.3%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks iShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/9/2026.
From Our Partners