Free Trial

Global X FTSE Southeast Asia ETF (ASEA) Holdings List

Global X FTSE Southeast Asia ETF logo
$20.25 -0.02 (-0.10%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$20.29 +0.04 (+0.20%)
As of 04:02 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does ASEA hold?

The Global X FTSE Southeast Asia ETF (ASEA) has 44 holdings, with DBS Group Holdings Ltd, Oversea-Chinese Banking Corporation Limited, and United Overseas Bank Limited among its largest positions. The top 25 ASEA holdings ordered by weight make up 88.59% of the total fund. ASEA is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on asia-pacific strategies within the Asia-Pacific region. This page includes a complete ASEA stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 ASEA Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1DBS Group Holdings LtdN/A20.44%338,165
2Oversea-Chinese Banking Corporation LimitedN/A13.34%538,708
3United Overseas Bank LimitedN/A6.73%201,302
4Singapore Telecommunications LimitedN/A4.07%1,227,858
5DELTA ELECTRONICS THAI-NVDRN/A3.72%475,310
6Malayan Banking BerhadN/A3.09%1,269,239
7Public Bank BerhadN/A2.81%2,455,555
8PT Bank Central Asia TbkN/A2.80%8,175,239
9CIMB Group Holdings BerhadN/A2.64%1,406,345
10INTL CONTAINER TERM SVCS INCN/A2.61%181,790
11Tenaga Nasional BerhadN/A2.48%786,144
12PTT PCL-NVDRN/A2.48%2,028,815
13Singapore Exchange LimitedN/A2.19%135,700
14Singapore Technologies Engineering LtdN/A2.17%248,900
15KASIKORNBANK PCL-NVDRN/A2.04%292,865
16Keppel Ltd.N/A2.03%235,500
17PT Bank Rakyat Indonesia (Persero) TbkN/A1.91%11,036,184
18CapitaLand Integrated Commercial TrustN/A1.83%1,052,899
19PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) TbkN/A1.62%7,123,768
20ADVANCED INFO SERVICE-NVDRN/A1.53%150,334
21Singapore Airlines LimitedN/A1.33%258,047
22SCB X PCL-NVDRN/A1.22%280,407
23GULF DEVELOPMENT PCL-NVDRN/A1.22%690,346
24KRUNG THAI BANK - NVDRN/A1.16%933,000
25AIRPORTS OF THAILAND PC-NVDRN/A1.13%643,159

ASEA Geographic Exposure

ASEA's largest geographic exposure is Singapore at 49.5%, followed by Thailand at 18.7%.

  • Singapore
    49.5%
  • Thailand
    18.7%
  • Malaysia
    13.8%
  • Indonesia
    8.6%
  • Philippines
    3.8%

ASEA Currency Exposure

ASEA's largest currency exposure is SGD at 50.3%, followed by THB at 18.7%.

  • SGD
    50.3%
  • THB
    18.7%
  • MYR
    13.8%
  • IDR
    8.9%
  • PHP
    3.8%

ASEA Sector Exposure

ASEA's largest sector exposure is Financials at 65.0%, followed by Industrials at 11.1%.

  • Financials
    65.0%
  • Industrials
    11.1%
  • Communications
    7.4%
  • Energy
    5.4%
  • Utilities
    3.8%
  • Health Care
    2.0%
  • Consumer Staples
    1.9%
  • Materials
    1.4%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    0.8%
  • Real Estate
    0.8%

ASEA Industry Exposure

ASEA's largest industry exposure is Banks at 60.8%, followed by Diversified Telecommunication Services at 7.4%.

  • Banks
    60.8%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    7.4%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    5.4%
  • Electrical Equipment
    3.9%
  • Transportation Infrastructure
    3.7%
  • Real Estate Management & Development
    2.7%
  • Utilities
    2.6%
  • Capital Markets
    2.3%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    2.1%
  • Health Care Providers & Services
    2.0%
  • Other
    6.8%

ASEA Sub-Industry Exposure

ASEA's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 60.8%, followed by Integrated Telecommunication Services at 4.9%.

  • Diversified Banks
    60.8%
  • Integrated Telecommunication Services
    4.9%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    3.9%
  • Marine Ports & Services
    2.6%
  • Electric Utilities
    2.6%
  • Alternative Carriers
    2.5%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    2.5%
  • Security & Alarm Services
    2.3%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    2.1%
  • Health Care Facilities
    2.0%
  • Other
    13.6%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Global X FTSE Southeast Asia ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/7/2026.
From Our Partners