Free Trial

Matthews Pacific Tiger Active ETF (ASIA) Holdings List

$37.51 -0.78 (-2.04%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$37.49 -0.02 (-0.05%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does ASIA hold?

The Matthews Pacific Tiger Active ETF (ASIA) has 62 holdings, with Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing, and Jp Morgan Us Govt Capital 3164 among its largest positions. The top 25 ASIA holdings ordered by weight make up 75.07% of the total fund. ASIA is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on asia-pacific strategies within the Asia-Pacific region. This page includes a complete ASIA stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 ASIA Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A9.36%24,704
2
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd. stock logo
TSM
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing
$413.15
-2.2%
9.01%10,234
3Jp Morgan Us Govt Capital 3164N/A5.26%2,711,782
4Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A5.12%33,000
5SK hynix Inc.N/A4.26%1,752
6Tencent Holdings LimitedN/A3.23%30,700
7DBS Group Holdings LtdN/A3.22%29,000
8Delta Electronics, Inc.N/A3.11%26,000
9Alibaba Group Holding LimitedN/A2.76%104,140
10KB Financial Group Inc.N/A2.52%10,706
11Industrial and Commercial Bank of China LimitedN/A2.43%1,308,000
12SK Square Co., Ltd.N/A2.21%1,456
13Cathay Financial Holding Co., Ltd.N/A2.01%300,000
14MediaTek Inc.N/A2.00%7,000
15China Construction Bank CorporationN/A1.97%817,000
16Unimicron Technology Corp.N/A1.93%25,000
17ICICI Bank LimitedN/A1.84%67,726
18Elite Material Co., Ltd.N/A1.82%5,000
19Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co., Ltd.N/A1.72%771
20Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedN/A1.70%108,322
21Zijin Mining Group Company LimitedN/A1.66%204,000
22HSBC Holdings plcN/A1.61%44,800
23Standard Chartered PLCN/A1.51%27,650
24Pharmaron Beijing Co., Ltd.N/A1.48%195,700
25Central Pattana PCL Shs Foreign RegisteredN/A1.33%369,200

ASIA Geographic Exposure

ASIA's largest geographic exposure is Taiwan, Province of China at 22.1%, followed by Korea, Republic of at 18.5%.

  • Taiwan, Province of China
    22.1%
  • Korea, Republic of
    18.5%
  • China
    10.6%
  • United States
    9.4%
  • Cayman Islands
    7.2%
  • India
    6.6%
  • Singapore
    3.1%
  • United Kingdom
    2.6%
  • Thailand
    1.4%
  • Hong Kong
    1.3%
  • Other
    1.8%

ASIA Currency Exposure

ASIA's largest currency exposure is TWD at 22.7%, followed by HKD at 21.8%.

  • TWD
    22.7%
  • HKD
    21.8%
  • KRW
    18.5%
  • USD
    18.4%
  • INR
    9.7%
  • SGD
    3.1%
  • THB
    1.4%
  • CNY
    1.1%
  • MYR
    1.1%
  • CNH
    0.8%
  • Other
    1.0%

ASIA Sector Exposure

ASIA's largest sector exposure is Technology at 47.0%, followed by Financials at 20.1%.

  • Technology
    47.0%
  • Financials
    20.1%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    6.6%
  • Health Care
    3.7%
  • Energy
    3.1%
  • Materials
    2.1%
  • Industrials
    2.1%
  • Communications
    1.8%
  • Real Estate
    1.4%

ASIA Industry Exposure

ASIA's largest industry exposure is Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 23.4%, followed by Banks at 16.7%.

  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    23.4%
  • Banks
    16.7%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    11.8%
  • Communications Equipment
    8.1%
  • Internet & Direct Marketing Retail
    4.2%
  • Software
    3.8%
  • Insurance
    3.5%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    3.1%
  • Metals & Mining
    2.1%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    1.8%
  • Other
    9.5%

ASIA Sub-Industry Exposure

ASIA's largest sub-industry exposure is Semiconductors at 23.4%, followed by Diversified Banks at 16.7%.

  • Semiconductors
    23.4%
  • Diversified Banks
    16.7%
  • Electronic Components
    9.5%
  • Communications Equipment
    8.1%
  • Internet & Direct Marketing Retail
    4.2%
  • Application Software
    3.4%
  • Coal & Consumable Fuels
    2.2%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    2.2%
  • Alternative Carriers
    1.8%
  • Electronic Manufacturing Services
    1.7%
  • Other
    14.4%

ASIA Coupon Exposure

ASIA's largest coupon exposure is 2-4 at 9.8%.

  • 2-4
    9.8%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Matthews Pacific Tiger Active ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/11/2026.
From Our Partners