Free Trial

JPMorgan Active Developing Markets Equity ETF (JADE) Holdings List

$78.04 -0.86 (-1.09%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$77.99 -0.05 (-0.06%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does JADE hold?

The JPMorgan Active Developing Markets Equity ETF (JADE) top stock holdings include Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., and SK hynix Inc.. The top 25 JADE holdings ordered by weight make up 54.33% of the total fund. JADE is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on emerging markets strategies within the Global region. This page includes a complete JADE stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 JADE Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A13.08%51,810
2Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A9.20%14,128
3SK hynix Inc.N/A4.77%1,094
4Tencent Holdings LimitedN/A2.81%16,780
5Lenovo Group LimitedN/A1.73%125,834
6MediaTek Inc.N/A1.54%3,080
7
Credicorp Ltd. stock logo
BAP
Credicorp
$381.07
-0.2%
1.50%1,276
8Zijin Mining Group Company LimitedN/A1.50%117,861
9ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd.N/A1.43%19,458
10Lite-On Technology CorporationN/A1.30%46,019
11Advantech Co., Ltd.N/A1.19%16,640
12Kia CorporationN/A1.17%4,411
13Grupo Financiero Banorte, S.A.B. de C.V.N/A1.12%33,959
14Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd.N/A1.07%429
15Midea Group Co., Ltd.N/A1.05%28,100
16Shinhan Financial Group Co., Ltd.N/A1.05%4,281
17Petróleo Brasileiro S.A. - PetrobrasN/A1.05%33,967
18AIA Group LimitedN/A1.04%37,470
19National Bank of Greece S.A.N/A1.04%17,394
20Banco BTG Pactual S.A.N/A0.98%24,781
21NetEase, Inc.N/A0.98%13,209
22Fuyao Glass Industry Group Co., Ltd.N/A0.94%43,275
23EMAAR PROPERTIES PJSCN/A0.94%96,301
24
H World Group Limited Sponsored ADR stock logo
HTHT
H World Group
$44.17
-0.9%
0.93%7,035
25SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CON/A0.92%1,942

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks JPMorgan Active Developing Markets Equity ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/3/2026.
From Our Partners