Free Trial

JPMorgan Diversified Return Emerging Markets Equity ETF (JPEM) Holdings List

JPMorgan Diversified Return Emerging Markets Equity ETF logo
$64.58 +0.10 (+0.16%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$64.58 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does JPEM hold?

The JPMorgan Diversified Return Emerging Markets Equity ETF (JPEM) top stock holdings include Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, China Construction Bank Corporation, and Itaú Unibanco Holding S.A.. The top 25 JPEM holdings ordered by weight make up 20.78% of the total fund. JPEM is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Emerging Markets region. This page includes a complete JPEM stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 JPEM Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A2.24%110,000
2China Construction Bank CorporationN/A1.83%5,531,000
3Itaú Unibanco Holding S.A.N/A1.13%424,584
4Bank of China LimitedN/A1.13%5,409,000
5Petróleo Brasileiro S.A. - PetrobrasN/A1.09%372,204
6AngloGold Ashanti plcN/A0.99%40,472
7Vale S.A.N/A0.98%273,385
8MediaTek Inc.N/A0.93%25,000
9Grupo México, S.A.B. de C.V.N/A0.86%246,809
10CTBC Financial Holding Co., Ltd.N/A0.82%1,429,395
11Naspers LimitedN/A0.75%66,300
12OTP Bank Nyrt.N/A0.68%20,488
13Grupo Financiero Banorte, S.A.B. de C.V.N/A0.64%231,699
14Industrial and Commercial Bank of China LimitedN/A0.64%2,522,000
15Accton Technology CorporationN/A0.64%37,000
16Banco Bradesco S.A.N/A0.61%537,121
17Yuanta Financial Holding Co., Ltd.N/A0.61%1,058,828
18Saudi Telecom CompanyN/A0.56%191,262
19Gold Fields LimitedN/A0.56%57,410
20Itaúsa S.A.N/A0.55%647,099
21SinoPac Financial Holdings Company LimitedN/A0.54%1,457,035
22EMAAR PROPERTIES PJSCN/A0.52%640,327
23China Shenhua Energy Company LimitedN/A0.50%338,000
24Companhia de Saneamento Básico do Estado de São Paulo - SABESPN/A0.49%277,780
25Valterra Platinum LimitedN/A0.49%25,182

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks JPMorgan Diversified Return Emerging Markets Equity ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/13/2026.
From Our Partners