Free Trial

Vident International Equity Strategy ETF (VIDI) Holdings List

Vident International Equity Strategy ETF logo
$39.72 +0.33 (+0.84%)
As of 04:10 PM Eastern

What stocks does VIDI hold?

The Vident International Equity Strategy ETF (VIDI) has 262 holdings, with Genius Electronic Optical Co.,Ltd., AUO Corporation, and Accenture among its largest positions. The top 25 VIDI holdings ordered by weight make up 15.98% of the total fund. VIDI is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete VIDI stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 VIDI Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Genius Electronic Optical Co.,Ltd.N/A0.92%137,000
2AUO CorporationN/A0.73%2,704,000
3
Accenture PLC stock logo
ACN
Accenture
$213.31
-0.7%
0.70%14,506
4PGE Polska Grupa Energetyczna S.A.N/A0.69%771,310
5Lenovo Group LimitedN/A0.69%692,000
6Taiwan Surface Mounting Technology Corp.N/A0.67%437,000
7A.P. Møller - Mærsk A/SN/A0.66%823
8LG Electronics Inc.N/A0.65%18,477
9PT TIMAH TbkN/A0.65%11,151,800
10Wan Hai Lines Ltd.N/A0.64%801,000
11Embracer Group AB (publ)N/A0.64%321,602
12DL E&C Co.,Ltd.N/A0.63%49,466
13Ramsay Health Care LimitedN/A0.62%72,126
14Hafnia LimitedN/A0.61%274,406
15Hyundai Marine & Fire Insurance Co., Ltd.N/A0.61%77,478
16PT Adaro Andalan Indonesia TbkN/A0.61%4,334,300
17Bavarian Nordic A/SN/A0.60%81,002
18PTT Global Chemical PCL Units Non-Voting Depository ReceiptsN/A0.60%1,805,900
19Brother Industries, Ltd.N/A0.60%89,300
20OTHER ASSETS AND LIABILITIESN/A0.58%301,841,226,519
21Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A0.58%12,636
22Evonik Industries AGN/A0.58%110,506
23Sigurd Microelectronics CorporationN/A0.58%318,000
24Regis Resources LimitedN/A0.57%511,040
25Kingboard Holdings LimitedN/A0.57%357,500

VIDI Geographic Exposure

VIDI's largest geographic exposure is Taiwan, Province of China at 8.9%, followed by Korea, Republic of at 7.4%.

  • Taiwan, Province of China
    8.9%
  • Korea, Republic of
    7.4%
  • Denmark
    5.9%
  • Canada
    5.7%
  • Singapore
    5.6%
  • Norway
    5.3%
  • Australia
    4.6%
  • Sweden
    4.5%
  • Germany
    3.9%
  • Cayman Islands
    3.3%
  • Other
    41.3%

VIDI Currency Exposure

VIDI's largest currency exposure is HKD at 9.7%, followed by TWD at 8.9%.

  • HKD
    9.7%
  • TWD
    8.9%
  • EUR
    7.7%
  • KRW
    7.4%
  • CAD
    5.0%
  • DKK
    4.9%
  • NOK
    4.8%
  • AUD
    4.8%
  • USD
    3.8%
  • SGD
    3.8%
  • Other
    27.3%

VIDI Sector Exposure

VIDI's largest sector exposure is Financials at 19.6%, followed by Technology at 18.7%.

  • Financials
    19.6%
  • Technology
    18.7%
  • Industrials
    14.5%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    9.1%
  • Energy
    8.6%
  • Materials
    7.3%
  • Communications
    6.0%
  • Consumer Staples
    5.4%
  • Health Care
    4.9%
  • Utilities
    3.2%
  • Other
    1.0%

VIDI Industry Exposure

VIDI's largest industry exposure is Insurance at 9.1%, followed by Banks at 8.7%.

  • Insurance
    9.1%
  • Banks
    8.7%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    8.1%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    6.8%
  • Transportation Infrastructure
    5.2%
  • Metals & Mining
    4.8%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    4.6%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    3.9%
  • Airlines
    3.8%
  • Specialty Retail
    3.2%
  • Other
    38.9%

VIDI Sub-Industry Exposure

VIDI's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 8.2%, followed by Electronic Components at 4.8%.

  • Diversified Banks
    8.2%
  • Electronic Components
    4.8%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    4.8%
  • Marine Ports & Services
    4.4%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    3.9%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    3.8%
  • Airlines
    3.8%
  • Alternative Carriers
    3.3%
  • Auto Parts & Equipment
    2.9%
  • Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
    2.5%
  • Other
    54.4%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Vident International Equity Strategy ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/4/2026.
From Our Partners