Free Trial

iShares MSCI Netherlands ETF (EWN) Holdings List

iShares MSCI Netherlands ETF logo
$64.94 -0.19 (-0.29%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$64.89 -0.05 (-0.08%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does EWN hold?

The iShares MSCI Netherlands ETF (EWN) has 57 holdings, with ASML Holding N.V., ING Groep N.V., and Nebius Group among its largest positions. The top 25 EWN holdings ordered by weight make up 86.38% of the total fund. EWN is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Europe region. This page includes a complete EWN stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 EWN Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1ASML Holding N.V.N/A24.15%94,061
2ING Groep N.V.N/A8.89%1,844,103
3
Nebius Group N.V. stock logo
NBIS
Nebius Group
$165.47
-12.2%
5.08%150,286
4Prosus N.V.N/A4.67%830,256
5ASM International NVN/A4.48%31,266
6Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize N.V.N/A3.10%610,286
7ABN AMRO Bank N.V.N/A2.83%437,967
8Adyen N.V.N/A2.57%18,560
9
Aercap Holdings N.V. stock logo
AER
Aercap
$145.68
-0.2%
2.54%124,847
10NN Group N.V.N/A2.38%196,365
11Heineken N.V.N/A2.28%202,823
12DSM-Firmenich AGN/A2.21%138,315
13
Coca-Cola Europacific Partners stock logo
CCEP
Coca-Cola Europacific Partners
$112.40
+2.4%
2.20%153,396
14Koninklijke Philips N.V.N/A2.07%601,855
15Wolters Kluwer N.V.N/A2.05%181,062
16Koninklijke KPN N.V.N/A1.95%3,090,299
17Universal Music Group N.V.N/A1.95%850,886
18ASR Nederland N.V.N/A1.66%144,418
19BE Semiconductor Industries N.V.N/A1.62%57,952
20Aegon Ltd.N/A1.40%1,172,892
21Akzo Nobel N.V.N/A1.39%151,242
22Heineken Holding N.V.N/A1.33%125,649
23The Magnum Ice Cream Company N.V.N/A1.24%512,214
24Exor N.V.N/A1.18%106,712
25IMCD N.V.N/A1.16%73,454

EWN Geographic Exposure

EWN's largest geographic exposure is Netherlands at 90.8%, followed by United Kingdom at 2.4%.

  • Netherlands
    90.8%
  • United Kingdom
    2.4%
  • Switzerland
    2.3%
  • Bermuda
    1.7%

EWN Currency Exposure

EWN is predominantly exposed to EUR at 90.7%, followed by USD at 9.3%.

  • EUR
    90.7%
  • USD
    9.3%

EWN Sector Exposure

EWN's largest sector exposure is Technology at 34.1%, followed by Financials at 22.8%.

  • Technology
    34.1%
  • Financials
    22.8%
  • Consumer Staples
    12.5%
  • Communications
    10.8%
  • Industrials
    5.6%
  • Energy
    4.4%
  • Materials
    3.1%
  • Health Care
    2.6%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    1.8%
  • Real Estate
    0.4%

EWN Industry Exposure

EWN's largest industry exposure is Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 29.0%, followed by Banks at 12.4%.

  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    29.0%
  • Banks
    12.4%
  • Interactive Media & Services
    8.8%
  • Beverages
    6.2%
  • Insurance
    5.5%
  • IT Services
    5.1%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    4.1%
  • Specialty Retail
    3.2%
  • Chemicals
    2.8%
  • Diversified Financial Services
    2.6%
  • Other
    18.3%

EWN Sub-Industry Exposure

EWN's largest sub-industry exposure is Semiconductors at 27.4%, followed by Diversified Banks at 12.4%.

  • Semiconductors
    27.4%
  • Diversified Banks
    12.4%
  • Interactive Media & Services
    8.8%
  • Brewers
    3.8%
  • Food Retail
    3.3%
  • Multi-line Insurance
    3.1%
  • Data Processing & Outsourced Services
    2.8%
  • Specialty Chemicals
    2.7%
  • Other Diversified Financial Services
    2.6%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    2.4%
  • Other
    28.6%

EWN Coupon Exposure

EWN's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 100.0%, followed by 2-4 at 0.0%.

  • 0-2
    100.0%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks iShares MSCI Netherlands ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/9/2026.
From Our Partners