Free Trial

First Trust WCM International Equity ETF (WCMI) Holdings List

$18.73 +0.23 (+1.24%)
Closing price 10/15/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$18.73 0.00 (-0.01%)
As of 10/15/2026 04:15 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does WCMI hold?

The First Trust WCM International Equity ETF (WCMI) has 42 holdings, with Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, Rolls-Royce Holdings plc, and Nebius Group among its largest positions. The top 25 WCMI holdings ordered by weight make up 76.71% of the total fund. WCMI is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete WCMI stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 WCMI Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A7.88%2,015,672
2Rolls-Royce Holdings plcN/A6.40%7,165,799
3
Nebius Group N.V. stock logo
NBIS
Nebius Group
$188.41
+1.3%
5.58%489,271
4Constellation Software Inc.N/A3.68%37,628
5Teva Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedN/A3.64%1,933,420
6Kioxia Holdings CorporationN/A3.56%653,100
7Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.N/A3.50%1,330,900
8Babcock International Group PLCN/A3.19%5,623,947
9
Sony Corporation stock logo
SONY
Sony
$24.72
+1.5%
3.03%2,677,655
10Lottomatica Group S.p.A.N/A2.96%2,261,389
11WuXi Biologics (Cayman) Inc.N/A2.95%8,496,340
12Tesco PLCN/A2.86%9,443,640
13Siemens Energy AGN/A2.84%366,750
14Japan Exchange Group, Inc.N/A2.51%3,610,500
15KB Financial Group Inc.N/A2.49%412,335
16Canadian Natural Resources LimitedN/A2.47%1,080,604
17Société Générale Société anonymeN/A2.19%636,176
18Companhia De Saneamento Basico Do Estado De Sao Paulo ADRN/A2.08%6,783,612
19
SK hynix Inc. stock logo
SKHY
SK hynix
$146.11
-1.0%
1.96%228,486
20UBS Group AGN/A1.95%855,436
21
SLB Limited stock logo
SLB
SLB
$48.38
-0.3%
1.92%833,018
22Nintendo Co., Ltd.N/A1.87%790,700
23
Brookfield Corporation stock logo
BN
Brookfield
$36.83
+2.5%
1.86%1,043,799
24Bayer AktiengesellschaftN/A1.70%716,105
25Haleon plcN/A1.64%7,515,355

WCMI Geographic Exposure

WCMI's largest geographic exposure is United Kingdom at 19.0%, followed by United States at 13.4%.

  • United Kingdom
    19.0%
  • United States
    13.4%
  • Canada
    10.0%
  • Japan
    7.8%
  • Taiwan, Province of China
    7.5%
  • Germany
    7.0%
  • Netherlands
    4.5%
  • Israel
    3.9%
  • Switzerland
    3.0%
  • Jersey
    2.9%
  • Other
    9.6%

WCMI Currency Exposure

WCMI's largest currency exposure is USD at 31.2%, followed by GBP at 17.4%.

  • USD
    31.2%
  • GBP
    17.4%
  • EUR
    9.3%
  • JPY
    7.8%
  • TWD
    7.5%
  • CAD
    5.4%
  • KRW
    2.4%
  • SEK
    1.5%

WCMI Sector Exposure

WCMI's largest sector exposure is Financials at 18.2%, followed by Technology at 15.6%.

  • Financials
    18.2%
  • Technology
    15.6%
  • Industrials
    15.2%
  • Health Care
    11.5%
  • Communications
    8.1%
  • Consumer Staples
    6.4%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    6.0%
  • Energy
    4.7%
  • Materials
    3.9%
  • Utilities
    2.1%

WCMI Industry Exposure

WCMI's largest industry exposure is Banks at 8.0%, followed by Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 7.5%.

  • Banks
    8.0%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    7.5%
  • Interactive Media & Services
    7.0%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    6.3%
  • Household Durables
    5.2%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    4.7%
  • Commercial Services & Supplies
    4.6%
  • Capital Markets
    4.3%
  • Machinery
    4.2%
  • Biotechnology
    4.1%
  • Other
    33.6%

WCMI Sub-Industry Exposure

WCMI's largest sub-industry exposure is Semiconductors at 10.3%, followed by Interactive Media & Services at 8.1%.

  • Semiconductors
    10.3%
  • Interactive Media & Services
    8.1%
  • Diversified Banks
    8.0%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    6.3%
  • Consumer Electronics
    5.2%
  • Biotechnology
    4.1%
  • Health Care Facilities
    4.1%
  • Diversified Support Services
    3.3%
  • Food Retail
    3.2%
  • Casinos & Gaming
    3.0%
  • Other
    33.9%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks First Trust WCM International Equity ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/10/2026.
From Our Partners