Free Trial

Direxion Daily Semiconductors Bull 3X ETF (SOXL) Holdings List

Direxion Daily Semiconductors Bull 3X ETF logo
$127.57 -0.83 (-0.65%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$127.74 +0.17 (+0.14%)
As of 08:00 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does SOXL hold?

The Direxion Daily Semiconductors Bull 3X ETF (SOXL) has 66 holdings, with ICESEMI SWAP ASSET LEG, ICESEMI SWAP ASSET LEG, and ICESEMI SWAP ASSET LEG among its largest positions. The top 25 SOXL holdings ordered by weight make up 310.17% of the total fund. SOXL is an equity fund in the sector category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on information technology strategies within the North America region. This page includes a complete SOXL stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 SOXL Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1ICESEMI SWAP ASSET LEGN/A55.17%4,514,395
2ICESEMI SWAP ASSET LEGN/A55.11%4,509,216
3ICESEMI SWAP ASSET LEGN/A35.30%2,888,246
4ICESEMI SWAP ASSET LEGN/A26.43%2,162,455
5ICESEMI SWAP ASSET LEGN/A16.50%1,350,015
6ICESEMI SWAP ASSET LEGN/A14.48%1,185,000
7ICESEMI SWAP ASSET LEGN/A14.47%1,183,569
8ICESEMI SWAP ASSET LEGN/A14.08%1,152,148
9DREYFUS TRSRY SECURITIES CASH MGMTN/A13.34%3,212,300,000
10JP MORGAN 100 US TRSY CAPITAL 3163N/A7.38%1,777,000,000
11
Intel Corporation stock logo
INTC
Intel
$102.81
+1.4%
6.36%12,755,817
12
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. stock logo
AMD
Advanced Micro Devices
$605.53
+1.9%
6.20%2,425,143
13
Micron Technology, Inc. stock logo
MU
Micron Technology
$953.19
-3.6%
5.43%1,190,771
14GOLDMAN FINL SQ TRSRY INST 506N/A5.34%1,286,231,890
15
NVIDIA Corporation stock logo
NVDA
NVIDIA
$228.52
+1.0%
4.96%5,171,023
16
Broadcom Inc. stock logo
AVGO
Broadcom
$357.31
+0.7%
4.40%3,082,719
17DREYFUS GOVT CASH MAN INSN/A4.23%1,019,002,983
18
Marvell Technology, Inc. stock logo
MRVL
Marvell Technology
$268.73
+1.1%
3.00%2,697,446
19
Applied Materials, Inc. stock logo
AMAT
Applied Materials
$464.24
-6.7%
2.74%1,245,788
20
KLA Corporation stock logo
KLAC
KLA
$184.00
-3.2%
2.71%3,253,468
21
Lam Research Corporation stock logo
LRCX
Lam Research
$301.11
-2.7%
2.67%1,893,834
22
Analog Devices, Inc. stock logo
ADI
Analog Devices
$414.70
+2.1%
2.65%1,575,990
23
Texas Instruments Incorporated stock logo
TXN
Texas Instruments
$287.85
+2.2%
2.56%2,187,980
24
Qualcomm Incorporated stock logo
QCOM
Qualcomm
$176.86
+1.4%
2.53%3,348,332
25
SK hynix Inc. stock logo
SKHY
SK hynix
$157.06
-3.2%
2.13%2,654,753

SOXL Geographic Exposure

SOXL's largest geographic exposure is United States at 68.9%, followed by Netherlands at 2.1%.

  • United States
    68.9%
  • Netherlands
    2.1%
  • Cayman Islands
    1.3%
  • Israel
    0.9%

SOXL Currency Exposure

SOXL is exclusively exposed to USD.

  • USD
    100.0%

SOXL Sector Exposure

SOXL's largest sector exposure is Technology at 67.2%, followed by Consumer Discretionary at 3.4%.

  • Technology
    67.2%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    3.4%

SOXL Industry Exposure

SOXL's largest industry exposure is Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 67.2%, followed by Auto Components at 3.4%.

  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    67.2%
  • Auto Components
    3.4%

SOXL Sub-Industry Exposure

SOXL's largest sub-industry exposure is Semiconductors at 63.7%, followed by Auto Parts & Equipment at 3.4%.

  • Semiconductors
    63.7%
  • Auto Parts & Equipment
    3.4%
  • Semiconductor Materials & Equipment
    2.8%

SOXL Coupon Exposure

SOXL's largest coupon exposure is 2-4 at 35.8%, followed by 4-6 at 0.0%.

  • 2-4
    35.8%

SOXL Maturity Exposure

SOXL's largest maturity exposure is 1-3 at 129.8%, followed by 0-1 at 114.7%.

  • 1-3
    100.0%
  • 0-1
    100.0%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Direxion Daily Semiconductors Bull 3X ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/6/2026.
From Our Partners