Free Trial

Enthusiast Gaming (EGLX) Competitors

Enthusiast Gaming logo
C$0.03 -0.01 (-14.29%)
As of 10/13/2026 03:59 PM Eastern

EGLX vs. YMI, DAR, SBIO, BBTV, and YOO

Should you buy Enthusiast Gaming stock or one of its competitors? Enthusiast Gaming's main competitors and comparable companies include Yellow Pages (YMI), Darelle Online Solutions (DAR), Sabio (SBIO), BBTV (BBTV), and YANGAROO (YOO). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "interactive media & services" industry.

How does Enthusiast Gaming compare to Yellow Pages?

Enthusiast Gaming (TSE:EGLX) and Yellow Pages (TSE:YMI) are both small-cap communication services companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their institutional ownership, profitability, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, valuation, earnings, risk and dividends.

Yellow Pages has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Enthusiast Gaming's net margin of -0.58%. Yellow Pages' return on equity of 0.00% beat Enthusiast Gaming's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Enthusiast Gaming-0.58% -5.94% -4.82%
Yellow Pages N/A N/A N/A

In the previous week, Enthusiast Gaming's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Yellow Pages'average media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Enthusiast Gaming Neutral
Yellow Pages Neutral

Yellow Pages has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Enthusiast Gaming.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Enthusiast GamingC$32.31M0.17-C$102.64MN/AN/A
Yellow PagesN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

0.1% of Enthusiast Gaming shares are held by institutional investors. 1.0% of Enthusiast Gaming shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

Enthusiast Gaming and Yellow Pages tied by winning 3 of the 6 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Enthusiast Gaming compare to Darelle Online Solutions?

Enthusiast Gaming (TSE:EGLX) and Darelle Online Solutions (CVE:DAR) are both small-cap communication services companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their institutional ownership, profitability, earnings, dividends, media sentiment, valuation, risk and analyst recommendations.

Enthusiast Gaming has a beta of 1.090058, meaning that its stock price is 9% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Darelle Online Solutions has a beta of 5.414929, meaning that its stock price is 441% more volatile than the broader market.

Darelle Online Solutions has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Enthusiast Gaming.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Enthusiast GamingC$32.31M0.17-C$102.64MN/AN/A
Darelle Online SolutionsC$18.10K565.23-C$751.04K-C$0.08N/A

0.1% of Enthusiast Gaming shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 12.8% of Darelle Online Solutions shares are owned by institutional investors. 1.0% of Enthusiast Gaming shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 24.9% of Darelle Online Solutions shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Enthusiast Gaming has a net margin of -0.58% compared to Darelle Online Solutions' net margin of -216.18%. Darelle Online Solutions' return on equity of 0.00% beat Enthusiast Gaming's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Enthusiast Gaming-0.58% -5.94% -4.82%
Darelle Online Solutions -216.18%N/A -153.00%

In the previous week, Enthusiast Gaming's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Darelle Online Solutions'average media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Enthusiast Gaming Neutral
Darelle Online Solutions Neutral

Summary

Darelle Online Solutions beats Enthusiast Gaming on 6 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Enthusiast Gaming compare to Sabio?

Sabio (CVE:SBIO) and Enthusiast Gaming (TSE:EGLX) are both small-cap communication services companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, profitability, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, risk, media sentiment, earnings and dividends.

Sabio has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Enthusiast Gaming's net margin of -0.58%. Sabio's return on equity of 0.00% beat Enthusiast Gaming's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
SabioN/A N/A N/A
Enthusiast Gaming -0.58%-5.94%-4.82%

Sabio has a beta of 1.05026, indicating that its share price is 5% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Enthusiast Gaming has a beta of 1.090058, indicating that its share price is 9% more volatile than the broader market.

1.0% of Sabio shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.1% of Enthusiast Gaming shares are held by institutional investors. 1.0% of Enthusiast Gaming shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, Sabio's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Enthusiast Gaming'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Sabio Neutral
Enthusiast Gaming Neutral

Sabio has higher revenue and earnings than Enthusiast Gaming.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
SabioC$33.38M0.15C$6.05MC$0.110.82
Enthusiast GamingC$32.31M0.17-C$102.64MN/AN/A

Summary

Sabio beats Enthusiast Gaming on 7 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Enthusiast Gaming compare to BBTV?

BBTV (TSE:BBTV) and Enthusiast Gaming (TSE:EGLX) are both small-cap communication services companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, analyst recommendations, profitability, institutional ownership, valuation, risk, dividends and media sentiment.

In the previous week, BBTV's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Enthusiast Gaming'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
BBTV Neutral
Enthusiast Gaming Neutral

Enthusiast Gaming has lower revenue, but higher earnings than BBTV.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
BBTVC$319.30M0.00-C$236.38M-C$11.04N/A
Enthusiast GamingC$32.31M0.17-C$102.64MN/AN/A

Enthusiast Gaming has a net margin of -0.58% compared to BBTV's net margin of -74.03%. Enthusiast Gaming's return on equity of -5.94% beat BBTV's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
BBTV-74.03% -245.54% -12.44%
Enthusiast Gaming -0.58%-5.94%-4.82%

0.0% of BBTV shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.1% of Enthusiast Gaming shares are held by institutional investors. 14.6% of BBTV shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 1.0% of Enthusiast Gaming shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

BBTV has a beta of 1.18, suggesting that its share price is 18% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Enthusiast Gaming has a beta of 1.090058, suggesting that its share price is 9% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Enthusiast Gaming beats BBTV on 5 of the 9 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Enthusiast Gaming compare to YANGAROO?

Enthusiast Gaming (TSE:EGLX) and YANGAROO (CVE:YOO) are both small-cap communication services companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, profitability, media sentiment, earnings, risk, dividends, valuation and analyst recommendations.

0.1% of Enthusiast Gaming shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.0% of YANGAROO shares are held by institutional investors. 1.0% of Enthusiast Gaming shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 18.0% of YANGAROO shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Enthusiast Gaming has a beta of 1.090058, suggesting that its share price is 9% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, YANGAROO has a beta of 2.029492, suggesting that its share price is 103% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Enthusiast Gaming's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled YANGAROO'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Enthusiast Gaming Neutral
YANGAROO Neutral

YANGAROO has a net margin of 14.87% compared to Enthusiast Gaming's net margin of -0.58%. YANGAROO's return on equity of 81.98% beat Enthusiast Gaming's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Enthusiast Gaming-0.58% -5.94% -4.82%
YANGAROO 14.87%81.98%1.16%

YANGAROO has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Enthusiast Gaming.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Enthusiast GamingC$32.31M0.17-C$102.64MN/AN/A
YANGAROOC$7.57M0.80-C$2.63MC$0.033.17

Summary

YANGAROO beats Enthusiast Gaming on 8 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Enthusiast Gaming News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for EGLX and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of TSE and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

EGLX vs. The Competition

MetricEnthusiast GamingInteractive Media & Services IndustryCommunication Services SectorTSE Exchange
Market CapC$5.45MC$100.02BC$34.42BC$12.72B
Dividend YieldN/A4.10%5.56%6.34%
P/E Ratio-0.1622.6717.7738.35
Price / Sales0.17105.7366.438.68
Price / Cash8.4017.3220.4382.29
Price / Book2.4627.2512.374.44
Net Income-C$102.64MC$3.55BC$1.11BC$299.09M
7 Day PerformanceN/A2.29%-0.25%0.69%
1 Month PerformanceN/A-0.24%-4.27%-1.38%
1 Year PerformanceN/A-14.29%-7.41%15.18%

Enthusiast Gaming Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
EGLX
Enthusiast Gaming
N/AC$0.03
-14.3%
N/A-60.0%C$5.45MC$32.31MN/A185
YMI
Yellow Pages
N/AN/AN/AN/AC$11.14MN/AN/A147,000
DAR
Darelle Online Solutions
N/AC$0.96
+6.7%
N/A+319.2%C$9.01MC$18.10KN/A14,600
SBIO
Sabio
N/AC$0.11
+5.0%
N/AN/AC$5.77MC$33.38M0.95132
BBTV
BBTV
N/AN/AN/AN/AC$5.64MC$319.30MN/A284

Related Companies and Tools


This page (TSE:EGLX) was last updated on 10/14/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners