S&P 500   3,811.15
DOW   30,932.37
QQQ   314.14
pixel
pixel
pixel
S&P 500   3,811.15
DOW   30,932.37
QQQ   314.14
pixel
pixel
pixel
S&P 500   3,811.15
DOW   30,932.37
QQQ   314.14
pixel
pixel
pixel
S&P 500   3,811.15
DOW   30,932.37
QQQ   314.14
pixel
pixel
pixel
Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 Franklin ElectricAggrekoRegal BeloitAmerican SuperconductorXT Energy Group
SymbolNASDAQ:FELEOTCMKTS:ARGKFNYSE:RBCNASDAQ:AMSCOTCMKTS:XTNY
Price Information
Current Price$75.06$11.67$136.67$23.79$4.70
52 Week RangeBuyHoldBuyBuyN/A
MarketRank™
Overall Score1.81.02.01.10.7
Analysis Score1.30.01.41.30.0
Community Score1.91.82.22.72.6
Dividend Score1.70.01.70.00.0
Ownership Score1.70.01.70.80.8
Earnings & Valuation Score2.53.13.10.60.0
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyHoldBuyBuyN/A
Consensus Price Target$61.00N/A$142.50$21.00N/A
% Upside from Price Target-18.73% downsideN/A4.27% upside-11.73% downsideN/A
Trade Information
Market Cap$3.47 billion$2.99 billion$5.55 billion$656.18 million$177.31 million
Beta0.981.461.381.261.44
Average Volume156,5031,971310,818497,961600
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$1.31 billion$2.06 billion$3.24 billion$63.84 million$15.27 million
Price / Sales2.641.451.7110.28181.92
Cashflow$2.97 per share$3.06 per share$8.89 per shareN/AN/A
Price / Cash25.273.8115.37N/AN/A
Book Value$17.23 per share$6.78 per share$58.14 per share$3.20 per share$0.01 per share
Price / Book4.361.722.357.43470.00
Profitability
Net Income$95.48 million$164.72 million$238.90 million$-17,100,000.00$-1,360,000.00
EPS$2.07$0.65$5.49($1.02)N/A
Trailing P/E Ratio37.7217.9531.78N/A0.00
Forward P/E Ratio30.3918.2320.43N/A
P/E GrowthN/AN/A2.06N/AN/A
Net Margins7.50%N/A6.13%-25.34%2.48%
Return on Equity (ROE)12.16%N/A9.03%-27.88%12.50%
Return on Assets (ROA)8.13%N/A4.78%-16.97%2.19%
Dividend
Annual Payout$0.70N/A$1.20N/AN/A
Dividend Yield0.93%N/A0.88%N/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend Growth46.75%N/A17.65%N/AN/A
Payout Ratio33.82%N/A21.86%N/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend Growth1 YearsN/A1 YearsN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.11%0.30%0.34%N/AN/A
Current Ratio3.21%1.36%2.11%2.65%1.00%
Quick Ratio1.67%1.05%1.29%2.22%0.87%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage77.03%N/A93.08%48.83%N/A
Insider Ownership Percentage2.79%N/A0.69%5.00%62.04%
Miscellaneous
Employees5,5006,00019,560242N/A
Shares Outstanding46.23 million256.13 million40.60 million27.58 million591.04 million
Next Earnings Date4/27/2021 (Estimated)3/2/2021 (Estimated)5/3/2021 (Estimated)6/1/2021 (Estimated)N/A
OptionableOptionableNot OptionableOptionableOptionableNot Optionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.