S&P 500   0.54 (+5.44%)
DOW   0.54 (+5.44%)
QQQ   271.05 (+0.25%)
AAPL   440.25 (+0.36%)
MSFT   212.94 (-0.16%)
FB   249.12 (-0.28%)
GOOGL   1,479.09 (+0.39%)
AMZN   3,205.03 (+2.11%)
NVDA   451.47 (+0.53%)
CGC   19.21 (-0.57%)
BABA   264.91 (+1.03%)
TSLA   1,485.02 (-0.13%)
MU   51.05 (-0.49%)
GE   6.40 (+4.23%)
AMD   85.31 (+0.32%)
T   29.85 (-0.53%)
F   6.96 (+1.46%)
ACB   10.71 (-0.19%)
GILD   69.00 (-2.65%)
NFLX   502.11 (-1.48%)
DIS   127.61 (+8.80%)
BAC   25.39 (+1.52%)
BA   174.28 (+5.58%)
S&P 500   0.54 (+5.44%)
DOW   0.54 (+5.44%)
QQQ   271.05 (+0.25%)
AAPL   440.25 (+0.36%)
MSFT   212.94 (-0.16%)
FB   249.12 (-0.28%)
GOOGL   1,479.09 (+0.39%)
AMZN   3,205.03 (+2.11%)
NVDA   451.47 (+0.53%)
CGC   19.21 (-0.57%)
BABA   264.91 (+1.03%)
TSLA   1,485.02 (-0.13%)
MU   51.05 (-0.49%)
GE   6.40 (+4.23%)
AMD   85.31 (+0.32%)
T   29.85 (-0.53%)
F   6.96 (+1.46%)
ACB   10.71 (-0.19%)
GILD   69.00 (-2.65%)
NFLX   502.11 (-1.48%)
DIS   127.61 (+8.80%)
BAC   25.39 (+1.52%)
BA   174.28 (+5.58%)
S&P 500   0.54 (+5.44%)
DOW   0.54 (+5.44%)
QQQ   271.05 (+0.25%)
AAPL   440.25 (+0.36%)
MSFT   212.94 (-0.16%)
FB   249.12 (-0.28%)
GOOGL   1,479.09 (+0.39%)
AMZN   3,205.03 (+2.11%)
NVDA   451.47 (+0.53%)
CGC   19.21 (-0.57%)
BABA   264.91 (+1.03%)
TSLA   1,485.02 (-0.13%)
MU   51.05 (-0.49%)
GE   6.40 (+4.23%)
AMD   85.31 (+0.32%)
T   29.85 (-0.53%)
F   6.96 (+1.46%)
ACB   10.71 (-0.19%)
GILD   69.00 (-2.65%)
NFLX   502.11 (-1.48%)
DIS   127.61 (+8.80%)
BAC   25.39 (+1.52%)
BA   174.28 (+5.58%)
S&P 500   0.54 (+5.44%)
DOW   0.54 (+5.44%)
QQQ   271.05 (+0.25%)
AAPL   440.25 (+0.36%)
MSFT   212.94 (-0.16%)
FB   249.12 (-0.28%)
GOOGL   1,479.09 (+0.39%)
AMZN   3,205.03 (+2.11%)
NVDA   451.47 (+0.53%)
CGC   19.21 (-0.57%)
BABA   264.91 (+1.03%)
TSLA   1,485.02 (-0.13%)
MU   51.05 (-0.49%)
GE   6.40 (+4.23%)
AMD   85.31 (+0.32%)
T   29.85 (-0.53%)
F   6.96 (+1.46%)
ACB   10.71 (-0.19%)
GILD   69.00 (-2.65%)
NFLX   502.11 (-1.48%)
DIS   127.61 (+8.80%)
BAC   25.39 (+1.52%)
BA   174.28 (+5.58%)
Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 Goosehead InsuranceAshmore GroupNYSE:SLQTGoHealtheHealth
SymbolNASDAQ:GSHDOTCMKTS:AJMPFNYSE:SLQTNASDAQ:GOCONASDAQ:EHTH
Price Information
Current Price$109.16$5.38$18.97$17.45$71.80
52 Week RangeBuyHoldBuyN/ABuy
Beat the Market™ Rank
Overall Score1.50.70.00.01.6
Analysis Score1.30.00.00.04.5
Community Score2.42.10.00.02.4
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score2.00.00.00.00.0
Earnings & Valuation Score1.91.30.00.01.3
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyHoldBuyN/ABuy
Consensus Price Target$73.33N/A$31.33N/A$151.55
% Upside from Price Target-32.82% downsideN/A65.17% upsideN/A111.07% upside
Trade Information
Market Cap$3.96 billion$3.83 billion$3.07 billion$5.47 billion$1.84 billion
Beta0.951.15N/AN/A-0.14
Average Volume198,4141,7711,067,4782,683,734935,267
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$77.49 million$406.60 million$337.47 millionN/A$506.20 million
Price / Sales51.169.439.10N/A3.63
Cashflow$0.16 per share$0.35 per shareN/AN/A$4.36 per share
Price / Cash682.0615.30N/AN/A16.48
Book Value($0.47) per share$1.55 per shareN/AN/A$30.92 per share
Price / Book-232.263.47N/A2.32
Profitability
Net Income$3.57 million$234.88 million$72.58 millionN/A$66.89 million
EPS$0.22$0.32N/AN/A$3.50
Trailing P/E Ratio311.8916.810.000.0023.09
Forward P/E Ratio158.2016.8130.6018.13
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/A$1.13
Net Margins6.39%N/AN/AN/A13.74%
Return on Equity (ROE)-22.88%N/AN/AN/A12.68%
Return on Assets (ROA)7.41%N/AN/AN/A10.05%
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity RatioN/AN/AN/AN/A0.06%
Current Ratio5.84%N/AN/AN/A5.32%
Quick Ratio2.22%N/AN/AN/A6.12%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage42.07%0.07%N/AN/AN/A
Insider Ownership Percentage63.43%N/AN/AN/A5.50%
Miscellaneous
Employees3893001,8001,8571,500
Shares Outstanding36.32 million712.74 million161.82 million313.58 million25.61 million
Next Earnings Date11/6/2020 (Estimated)9/4/2020 (Estimated)N/AN/A10/22/2020 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableOptionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.