S&P 500   3,925.43 (+1.14%)
DOW   31,961.86 (+1.35%)
QQQ   324.13 (+0.82%)
AAPL   125.35 (-0.41%)
MSFT   234.55 (+0.55%)
FB   264.31 (-0.58%)
GOOGL   2,083.81 (+1.15%)
AMZN   3,159.53 (-1.09%)
TSLA   742.02 (+6.18%)
NVDA   579.96 (+2.52%)
BABA   250.34 (-0.95%)
CGC   35.60 (+0.82%)
GE   13.12 (+4.21%)
MU   92.52 (+4.86%)
NIO   51.86 (+5.60%)
AMD   86.94 (+2.60%)
T   29.38 (+0.69%)
F   12.27 (+5.59%)
ACB   11.64 (+3.84%)
DIS   197.51 (+0.21%)
BA   229.34 (+8.12%)
NFLX   553.41 (+1.33%)
BAC   36.38 (+2.42%)
S&P 500   3,925.43 (+1.14%)
DOW   31,961.86 (+1.35%)
QQQ   324.13 (+0.82%)
AAPL   125.35 (-0.41%)
MSFT   234.55 (+0.55%)
FB   264.31 (-0.58%)
GOOGL   2,083.81 (+1.15%)
AMZN   3,159.53 (-1.09%)
TSLA   742.02 (+6.18%)
NVDA   579.96 (+2.52%)
BABA   250.34 (-0.95%)
CGC   35.60 (+0.82%)
GE   13.12 (+4.21%)
MU   92.52 (+4.86%)
NIO   51.86 (+5.60%)
AMD   86.94 (+2.60%)
T   29.38 (+0.69%)
F   12.27 (+5.59%)
ACB   11.64 (+3.84%)
DIS   197.51 (+0.21%)
BA   229.34 (+8.12%)
NFLX   553.41 (+1.33%)
BAC   36.38 (+2.42%)
S&P 500   3,925.43 (+1.14%)
DOW   31,961.86 (+1.35%)
QQQ   324.13 (+0.82%)
AAPL   125.35 (-0.41%)
MSFT   234.55 (+0.55%)
FB   264.31 (-0.58%)
GOOGL   2,083.81 (+1.15%)
AMZN   3,159.53 (-1.09%)
TSLA   742.02 (+6.18%)
NVDA   579.96 (+2.52%)
BABA   250.34 (-0.95%)
CGC   35.60 (+0.82%)
GE   13.12 (+4.21%)
MU   92.52 (+4.86%)
NIO   51.86 (+5.60%)
AMD   86.94 (+2.60%)
T   29.38 (+0.69%)
F   12.27 (+5.59%)
ACB   11.64 (+3.84%)
DIS   197.51 (+0.21%)
BA   229.34 (+8.12%)
NFLX   553.41 (+1.33%)
BAC   36.38 (+2.42%)
S&P 500   3,925.43 (+1.14%)
DOW   31,961.86 (+1.35%)
QQQ   324.13 (+0.82%)
AAPL   125.35 (-0.41%)
MSFT   234.55 (+0.55%)
FB   264.31 (-0.58%)
GOOGL   2,083.81 (+1.15%)
AMZN   3,159.53 (-1.09%)
TSLA   742.02 (+6.18%)
NVDA   579.96 (+2.52%)
BABA   250.34 (-0.95%)
CGC   35.60 (+0.82%)
GE   13.12 (+4.21%)
MU   92.52 (+4.86%)
NIO   51.86 (+5.60%)
AMD   86.94 (+2.60%)
T   29.38 (+0.69%)
F   12.27 (+5.59%)
ACB   11.64 (+3.84%)
DIS   197.51 (+0.21%)
BA   229.34 (+8.12%)
NFLX   553.41 (+1.33%)
BAC   36.38 (+2.42%)
Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 Mid Penn BancorpOrrstown Financial ServicesCentral Valley Community BancorpCitizens Financial ServicesUnity Bancorp
SymbolNASDAQ:MPBNASDAQ:ORRFNASDAQ:CVCYOTCBB:CZFSNASDAQ:UNTY
Price Information
Current Price$25.00$19.70$17.32N/A$20.14
52 Week RangeHoldBuyBuyBuyBuy
MarketRank™
Overall Score1.51.71.91.22.0
Analysis Score1.01.31.50.01.5
Community Score2.22.22.12.32.5
Dividend Score2.52.52.52.52.5
Ownership Score0.00.81.70.00.8
Earnings & Valuation Score1.91.91.91.32.5
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationHoldBuyBuyBuyBuy
Consensus Price Target$22.00$13.50$15.00$63.00$20.50
% Upside from Price Target-12.00% downside-31.47% downside-13.39% downside∞ upside1.79% upside
Trade Information
Market Cap$210.15 million$208.62 million$211.89 million$195.10 million$204.35 million
Beta0.650.920.820.461.42
Average Volume14,29524,73425,9451,97123,427
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$107.93 million$121.54 million$79.64 million$70.37 million$85.19 million
Price / Sales1.951.822.720.002.50
Cashflow$2.82 per share$2.18 per share$2.17 per shareN/A$2.36 per share
Price / Cash8.879.027.978.738.52
Book Value$28.06 per share$19.95 per share$17.28 per share$43.47 per share$14.78 per share
Price / Book0.890.991.000.001.36
Profitability
Net Income$17.70 million$16.92 million$21.44 million$19.49 million$23.65 million
EPS$2.09$1.84$1.59$5.48$2.14
Trailing P/E Ratio9.7710.5312.468.139.82
Forward P/E Ratio8.7414.8114.080.008.79
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Margins18.55%16.46%22.74%29.73%25.18%
Return on Equity (ROE)8.92%10.19%7.78%13.35%13.57%
Return on Assets (ROA)0.82%0.88%1.00%1.39%1.23%
Dividend
Annual Payout$0.76$0.72$0.44$1.84$0.32
Dividend Yield3.04%3.65%2.54%N/A1.59%
Three-Year Dividend Growth7.46%61.90%83.33%N/A39.13%
Payout Ratio36.36%39.13%27.67%33.58%14.95%
Years of Consecutive Dividend Growth1 Years1 Years1 YearsN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.47%0.14%0.02%0.53%1.48%
Current Ratio1.03%0.86%0.71%0.94%1.19%
Quick Ratio1.02%0.85%0.71%0.93%1.19%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage19.50%39.47%45.23%0.72%47.95%
Insider Ownership Percentage18.40%4.00%16.06%12.30%30.12%
Miscellaneous
Employees418439269289196
Shares Outstanding8.42 million11.20 million12.51 million3.92 million10.57 million
Next Earnings Date4/26/2021 (Estimated)4/20/2021 (Estimated)4/21/2021 (Estimated)N/A4/16/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableOptionableNot OptionableNot Optionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.