AAPL   331.50 (+2.85%)
MSFT   187.20 (+2.34%)
FB   230.77 (+1.98%)
GOOGL   1,440.02 (+1.82%)
AMZN   2,483.00 (+0.91%)
NVDA   356.80 (+1.75%)
CGC   16.51 (-0.72%)
BABA   219.55 (+0.69%)
MU   53.72 (+4.88%)
GE   7.88 (+1.81%)
TSLA   885.66 (+2.46%)
AMD   53.10 (+0.89%)
T   32.77 (+3.05%)
ACB   13.94 (-2.04%)
F   7.34 (+5.46%)
GILD   76.75 (-1.02%)
DIS   124.82 (+0.91%)
NFLX   419.60 (+1.27%)
BAC   28.11 (+4.97%)
BA   205.43 (+11.47%)
AAPL   331.50 (+2.85%)
MSFT   187.20 (+2.34%)
FB   230.77 (+1.98%)
GOOGL   1,440.02 (+1.82%)
AMZN   2,483.00 (+0.91%)
NVDA   356.80 (+1.75%)
CGC   16.51 (-0.72%)
BABA   219.55 (+0.69%)
MU   53.72 (+4.88%)
GE   7.88 (+1.81%)
TSLA   885.66 (+2.46%)
AMD   53.10 (+0.89%)
T   32.77 (+3.05%)
ACB   13.94 (-2.04%)
F   7.34 (+5.46%)
GILD   76.75 (-1.02%)
DIS   124.82 (+0.91%)
NFLX   419.60 (+1.27%)
BAC   28.11 (+4.97%)
BA   205.43 (+11.47%)
AAPL   331.50 (+2.85%)
MSFT   187.20 (+2.34%)
FB   230.77 (+1.98%)
GOOGL   1,440.02 (+1.82%)
AMZN   2,483.00 (+0.91%)
NVDA   356.80 (+1.75%)
CGC   16.51 (-0.72%)
BABA   219.55 (+0.69%)
MU   53.72 (+4.88%)
GE   7.88 (+1.81%)
TSLA   885.66 (+2.46%)
AMD   53.10 (+0.89%)
T   32.77 (+3.05%)
ACB   13.94 (-2.04%)
F   7.34 (+5.46%)
GILD   76.75 (-1.02%)
DIS   124.82 (+0.91%)
NFLX   419.60 (+1.27%)
BAC   28.11 (+4.97%)
BA   205.43 (+11.47%)
AAPL   331.50 (+2.85%)
MSFT   187.20 (+2.34%)
FB   230.77 (+1.98%)
GOOGL   1,440.02 (+1.82%)
AMZN   2,483.00 (+0.91%)
NVDA   356.80 (+1.75%)
CGC   16.51 (-0.72%)
BABA   219.55 (+0.69%)
MU   53.72 (+4.88%)
GE   7.88 (+1.81%)
TSLA   885.66 (+2.46%)
AMD   53.10 (+0.89%)
T   32.77 (+3.05%)
ACB   13.94 (-2.04%)
F   7.34 (+5.46%)
GILD   76.75 (-1.02%)
DIS   124.82 (+0.91%)
NFLX   419.60 (+1.27%)
BAC   28.11 (+4.97%)
BA   205.43 (+11.47%)
Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 Stoke TherapeuticsKiniksa PharmaceuticalsMyovant SciencesHomology MedicinesCannTrust
SymbolNASDAQ:STOKNASDAQ:KNSANYSE:MYOVNASDAQ:FIXXOTCMKTS:CNTTF
Price Information
Current Price$24.74$21.55$16.12$15.75N/A
52 Week RangeBuyBuyBuyBuyN/A
Beat the Market™ Rank
Overall Score1.21.21.91.71.1
Analysis Score3.52.53.44.50.0
Community Score2.72.42.62.62.6
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score0.01.03.01.00.0
Earnings & Valuation Score0.00.00.60.63.1
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyBuyBuyBuyN/A
Consensus Price Target$36.50$25.50$27.00$33.50N/A
% Upside from Price Target47.53% upside18.33% upside67.49% upside112.70% upsideN/A
Trade Information
Market Cap$874.77 million$1.26 billion$1.42 billion$714.32 million$67.40 million
BetaN/A-0.022.55-0.054.52
Average Volume182,182276,2171,029,162346,587N/A
Sales & Book Value
Annual RevenueN/AN/AN/A$1.67 million$15.96 million
Price / SalesN/AN/AN/A426.410.00
CashflowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Price / CashN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Book Value$6.86 per share$4.10 per share($1.21) per share$5.73 per shareN/A
Price / BookN/AN/AN/A2.75NaN
Profitability
Net Income$-32,330,000.00$-161,870,000.00$-288,990,000.00$-103,920,000.00N/A
EPS($1.80)($2.99)($3.37)($2.47)$0.07
Trailing P/E RatioN/AN/AN/AN/A9.11
Forward P/E RatioN/AN/AN/AN/A0.00
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net MarginsN/AN/AN/A-5,816.28%N/A
Return on Equity (ROE)-16.47%-51.11%-2,288.94%-44.92%N/A
Return on Assets (ROA)-16.10%-45.76%-172.45%-36.71%N/A
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity RatioN/AN/A5.88%N/AN/A
Current Ratio39.56%11.02%1.02%13.66%N/A
Quick Ratio39.56%11.02%1.02%13.66%N/A
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership PercentageN/A31.79%34.22%81.86%0.08%
Insider Ownership PercentageN/A70.63%3.68%33.40%N/A
Miscellaneous
Employees4411186124N/A
Shares Outstanding32.97 million59.58 million89.87 million45.21 million105.64 million
Next Earnings Date8/12/2020 (Estimated)8/10/2020 (Estimated)8/4/2020 (Estimated)8/13/2020 (Estimated)N/A
OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot Optionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.