QQQ   274.64 (+1.32%)
AAPL   455.61 (+3.49%)
MSFT   216.35 (+1.60%)
FB   265.28 (+6.49%)
GOOGL   1,504.95 (+1.75%)
AMZN   3,225.00 (+0.62%)
NVDA   453.42 (+0.43%)
CGC   17.52 (-8.80%)
BABA   265.68 (+0.29%)
TSLA   1,489.58 (+0.31%)
MU   48.70 (-4.60%)
GE   6.33 (-1.09%)
AMD   86.71 (+1.64%)
T   29.84 (-0.03%)
F   6.93 (-0.43%)
ACB   10.31 (-3.73%)
GILD   68.81 (-0.28%)
NFLX   509.08 (+1.39%)
DIS   130.82 (+2.52%)
BAC   25.47 (+0.32%)
BA   172.20 (-1.19%)
QQQ   274.64 (+1.32%)
AAPL   455.61 (+3.49%)
MSFT   216.35 (+1.60%)
FB   265.28 (+6.49%)
GOOGL   1,504.95 (+1.75%)
AMZN   3,225.00 (+0.62%)
NVDA   453.42 (+0.43%)
CGC   17.52 (-8.80%)
BABA   265.68 (+0.29%)
TSLA   1,489.58 (+0.31%)
MU   48.70 (-4.60%)
GE   6.33 (-1.09%)
AMD   86.71 (+1.64%)
T   29.84 (-0.03%)
F   6.93 (-0.43%)
ACB   10.31 (-3.73%)
GILD   68.81 (-0.28%)
NFLX   509.08 (+1.39%)
DIS   130.82 (+2.52%)
BAC   25.47 (+0.32%)
BA   172.20 (-1.19%)
QQQ   274.64 (+1.32%)
AAPL   455.61 (+3.49%)
MSFT   216.35 (+1.60%)
FB   265.28 (+6.49%)
GOOGL   1,504.95 (+1.75%)
AMZN   3,225.00 (+0.62%)
NVDA   453.42 (+0.43%)
CGC   17.52 (-8.80%)
BABA   265.68 (+0.29%)
TSLA   1,489.58 (+0.31%)
MU   48.70 (-4.60%)
GE   6.33 (-1.09%)
AMD   86.71 (+1.64%)
T   29.84 (-0.03%)
F   6.93 (-0.43%)
ACB   10.31 (-3.73%)
GILD   68.81 (-0.28%)
NFLX   509.08 (+1.39%)
DIS   130.82 (+2.52%)
BAC   25.47 (+0.32%)
BA   172.20 (-1.19%)
QQQ   274.64 (+1.32%)
AAPL   455.61 (+3.49%)
MSFT   216.35 (+1.60%)
FB   265.28 (+6.49%)
GOOGL   1,504.95 (+1.75%)
AMZN   3,225.00 (+0.62%)
NVDA   453.42 (+0.43%)
CGC   17.52 (-8.80%)
BABA   265.68 (+0.29%)
TSLA   1,489.58 (+0.31%)
MU   48.70 (-4.60%)
GE   6.33 (-1.09%)
AMD   86.71 (+1.64%)
T   29.84 (-0.03%)
F   6.93 (-0.43%)
ACB   10.31 (-3.73%)
GILD   68.81 (-0.28%)
NFLX   509.08 (+1.39%)
DIS   130.82 (+2.52%)
BAC   25.47 (+0.32%)
BA   172.20 (-1.19%)
Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 Air Products & ChemicalsJSR CORP/ADRMinerals TechnologiesKronos WorldwideTronox
SymbolNYSE:APDOTCMKTS:JSCPYNYSE:MTXNYSE:KRONYSE:TROX
Price Information
Current Price$282.99$21.56$50.10$11.94$8.66
52 Week RangeBuyBuyBuyHoldBuy
Beat the Market™ Rank
Overall Score2.11.41.61.52.2
Analysis Score2.40.01.50.83.3
Community Score2.62.21.92.12.2
Dividend Score4.22.51.71.72.5
Ownership Score1.00.01.00.01.0
Earnings & Valuation Score0.62.51.93.11.9
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyBuyBuyHoldBuy
Consensus Price Target$285.93N/A$53.50$9.50$11.50
% Upside from Price Target1.04% upsideN/A6.79% upside-20.44% downside32.79% upside
Trade Information
Market Cap$62.14 billion$4.70 billion$1.71 billion$1.38 billion$1.18 billion
Beta0.910.751.781.673.13
Average Volume1,322,122863196,485342,4561,688,006
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$8.92 billion$4.33 billion$1.79 billion$1.73 billion$2.64 billion
Price / Sales7.011.090.950.800.47
Cashflow$13.34 per share$2.05 per share$7.08 per share$1.29 per share$2.63 per share
Price / Cash21.2210.517.089.233.29
Book Value$54.43 per share$18.45 per share$42.23 per share$7.06 per share$5.08 per share
Price / Book5.201.171.191.691.70
Profitability
Net Income$1.76 billion$207.96 million$132.70 million$87.10 million$-109,000,000.00
EPS$8.21$0.95$4.23$0.75$0.47
Trailing P/E Ratio33.0222.9414.5216.5886.61
Forward P/E Ratio28.7319.9611.5216.588.33
P/E Growth$3.80N/A$3.27N/AN/A
Net Margins21.58%4.67%7.21%4.88%0.54%
Return on Equity (ROE)15.96%5.11%9.67%10.12%12.07%
Return on Assets (ROA)9.07%3.25%4.47%4.36%1.81%
Dividend
Annual Payout$5.36$0.41$0.20$0.72$0.28
Dividend Yield1.89%1.90%0.40%6.03%3.23%
Three-Year Dividend Growth34.88%N/AN/A20.00%-53.25%
Payout Ratio65.29%43.16%4.73%96.00%59.57%
Years of Consecutive Dividend Growth37 YearsN/A1 Years1 YearsN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.61%0.12%0.45%0.66%4.77%
Current Ratio3.48%2.05%1.74%5.03%3.45%
Quick Ratio3.32%1.28%1.21%2.96%1.83%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage83.65%0.01%95.68%19.37%56.26%
Insider Ownership Percentage0.35%N/A2.80%0.10%2.00%
Miscellaneous
Employees17,7008,7481,9502,2006,660
Shares Outstanding220.89 million218.09 million34.12 million115.53 million143.37 million
Next Earnings Date11/5/2020 (Estimated)8/10/2020 (Estimated)10/29/2020 (Estimated)N/A11/5/2020 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableNot OptionableOptionableOptionableOptionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.