S&P 500   3,870.29
DOW   31,391.52
QQQ   318.40
pixel
pixel
S&P 500   3,870.29
DOW   31,391.52
QQQ   318.40
pixel
pixel
S&P 500   3,870.29
DOW   31,391.52
QQQ   318.40
pixel
pixel
S&P 500   3,870.29
DOW   31,391.52
QQQ   318.40
pixel
pixel
Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 Crown Castle InternationalEquinixPrologisDigital Realty TrustPublic Storage
SymbolNYSE:CCINASDAQ:EQIXNYSE:PLDNYSE:DLRNYSE:PSA
Price Information
Current Price$153.16$640.05$99.09$131.12$234.43
52 Week RangeBuyBuyBuyBuyHold
MarketRank™
Overall Score2.32.42.02.31.5
Analysis Score3.33.52.52.41.1
Community Score2.83.22.92.81.8
Dividend Score1.72.52.54.22.5
Ownership Score2.51.71.71.71.7
Earnings & Valuation Score1.31.30.60.60.6
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyBuyBuyBuyHold
Consensus Price Target$174.78$821.89$111.83$161.58$223.44
% Upside from Price Target14.11% upside28.41% upside12.86% upside23.23% upside-4.69% downside
Trade Information
Market Cap$66.06 billion$57.15 billion$73.28 billion$36.74 billion$40.98 billion
Beta0.30.310.80.10.07
Average Volume2,314,594591,2302,802,4751,748,681900,705
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$5.77 billion$5.56 billion$3.33 billion$3.21 billion$2.85 billion
Price / Sales11.4410.2722.0011.4514.40
Cashflow$5.71 per share$20.71 per share$4.33 per share$8.55 per share$12.16 per share
Price / Cash26.8430.9122.9115.3419.28
Book Value$25.23 per share$109.32 per share$41.16 per share$43.98 per share$28.75 per share
Price / Book6.075.852.412.988.15
Profitability
Net Income$860 million$507.45 million$1.57 billion$579.76 million$1.52 billion
EPS$5.69$22.81$3.31$6.65$10.75
Trailing P/E Ratio95.73125.5044.0453.3036.18
Forward P/E Ratio24.0426.1525.8720.1121.55
P/E Growth1.181.993.413.017.00
Net Margins13.09%7.58%38.21%17.50%43.37%
Return on Equity (ROE)7.57%4.62%4.67%5.31%26.59%
Return on Assets (ROA)1.93%1.74%3.08%2.48%11.14%
Dividend
Annual Payout$5.32$11.48$2.32$4.48$8.00
Dividend Yield3.47%1.79%2.34%3.42%3.41%
Three-Year Dividend Growth26.41%33.00%31.82%20.43%N/A
Payout Ratio93.50%50.33%70.09%67.37%74.42%
Years of Consecutive Dividend Growth7 Years1 YearsN/A12 Years1 Years
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio2.02%0.96%0.45%0.74%0.52%
Current Ratio0.62%1.07%0.84%0.71%0.68%
Quick Ratio0.62%1.07%0.84%0.71%0.68%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage90.07%93.44%94.07%96.10%79.99%
Insider Ownership Percentage0.47%0.51%0.93%0.61%13.78%
Miscellaneous
Employees5,1009,6381,7121,5505,900
Shares Outstanding431.31 million89.29 million739.50 million280.17 million174.82 million
Next Earnings Date5/5/2021 (Estimated)5/5/2021 (Estimated)4/20/2021 (Estimated)5/6/2021 (Estimated)4/29/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableOptionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.