S&P 500   3,811.15
DOW   30,932.37
QQQ   314.14
S&P 500   3,811.15
DOW   30,932.37
QQQ   314.14
S&P 500   3,811.15
DOW   30,932.37
QQQ   314.14
S&P 500   3,811.15
DOW   30,932.37
QQQ   314.14
Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 HaemoneticsNevroTandem Diabetes CareIntegra LifeSciencesGlobus Medical
SymbolNYSE:HAENYSE:NVRONASDAQ:TNDMNASDAQ:IARTNYSE:GMED
Price Information
Current Price$126.50$165.18$95.99$68.34$62.50
52 Week RangeBuyBuyBuyHoldBuy
MarketRank™
Overall Score1.61.21.41.41.6
Analysis Score2.52.42.31.22.4
Community Score2.23.02.52.22.8
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score1.70.01.71.70.8
Earnings & Valuation Score1.90.60.61.91.9
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyBuyBuyHoldBuy
Consensus Price Target$144.80$181.38$118.62$64.73$66.40
% Upside from Price Target14.47% upside9.81% upside23.57% upside-5.29% downside6.24% upside
Trade Information
Market Cap$6.43 billion$5.69 billion$5.85 billion$5.77 billion$6.17 billion
Beta0.561.020.311.261.02
Average Volume374,646454,449731,632388,419486,261
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$988.48 million$390.26 million$362.30 million$1.52 billion$785.37 million
Price / Sales6.5014.5716.143.807.85
Cashflow$5.60 per shareN/AN/A$4.27 per share$2.13 per share
Price / Cash22.59N/AN/A16.0029.41
Book Value$11.67 per share$6.98 per share$3.30 per share$16.50 per share$14.05 per share
Price / Book10.8423.6629.094.144.45
Profitability
Net Income$76.53 million$-103,690,000.00$-24,750,000.00$50.20 million$155.21 million
EPS$3.31($3.37)($0.22)$2.74$1.68
Trailing P/E Ratio61.11N/AN/A102.0067.93
Forward P/E Ratio36.04N/AN/A23.5730.64
P/E Growth5.17N/AN/A1.972.89
Net Margins11.76%-24.46%-11.10%4.10%12.36%
Return on Equity (ROE)22.85%-30.25%-10.98%14.26%9.85%
Return on Assets (ROA)10.40%-14.57%-5.59%5.77%9.04%
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.44%0.37%0.61%1.08%N/A
Current Ratio2.25%3.10%5.61%4.52%8.12%
Quick Ratio1.34%2.75%4.94%3.31%5.80%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage96.22%N/A88.60%85.71%64.35%
Insider Ownership Percentage1.63%7.60%6.00%4.30%25.63%
Miscellaneous
Employees3,0048531,0434,0002,000
Shares Outstanding50.82 million34.43 million60.91 million84.37 million98.68 million
Next Earnings Date5/4/2021 (Estimated)5/4/2021 (Estimated)4/29/2021 (Estimated)5/6/2021 (Estimated)5/6/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableOptionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.