S&P 500   3,819.72 (-1.31%)
DOW   31,270.09 (-0.39%)
QQQ   309.02 (-2.95%)
AAPL   122.04 (-2.46%)
MSFT   227.39 (-2.77%)
FB   255.41 (-1.39%)
GOOGL   2,014.74 (-2.41%)
TSLA   656.90 (-4.30%)
AMZN   3,011.00 (-2.70%)
NVDA   513.25 (-4.29%)
BABA   236.27 (+0.79%)
CGC   33.26 (-5.65%)
GE   13.44 (+3.54%)
MU   89.25 (-2.02%)
NIO   41.53 (-4.07%)
AMD   80.85 (-3.90%)
T   28.72 (+1.77%)
F   12.17 (-3.03%)
ACB   10.46 (-5.17%)
DIS   192.26 (-0.87%)
BA   228.56 (+2.43%)
NFLX   519.52 (-5.17%)
PFE   34.39 (+2.63%)
S&P 500   3,819.72 (-1.31%)
DOW   31,270.09 (-0.39%)
QQQ   309.02 (-2.95%)
AAPL   122.04 (-2.46%)
MSFT   227.39 (-2.77%)
FB   255.41 (-1.39%)
GOOGL   2,014.74 (-2.41%)
TSLA   656.90 (-4.30%)
AMZN   3,011.00 (-2.70%)
NVDA   513.25 (-4.29%)
BABA   236.27 (+0.79%)
CGC   33.26 (-5.65%)
GE   13.44 (+3.54%)
MU   89.25 (-2.02%)
NIO   41.53 (-4.07%)
AMD   80.85 (-3.90%)
T   28.72 (+1.77%)
F   12.17 (-3.03%)
ACB   10.46 (-5.17%)
DIS   192.26 (-0.87%)
BA   228.56 (+2.43%)
NFLX   519.52 (-5.17%)
PFE   34.39 (+2.63%)
S&P 500   3,819.72 (-1.31%)
DOW   31,270.09 (-0.39%)
QQQ   309.02 (-2.95%)
AAPL   122.04 (-2.46%)
MSFT   227.39 (-2.77%)
FB   255.41 (-1.39%)
GOOGL   2,014.74 (-2.41%)
TSLA   656.90 (-4.30%)
AMZN   3,011.00 (-2.70%)
NVDA   513.25 (-4.29%)
BABA   236.27 (+0.79%)
CGC   33.26 (-5.65%)
GE   13.44 (+3.54%)
MU   89.25 (-2.02%)
NIO   41.53 (-4.07%)
AMD   80.85 (-3.90%)
T   28.72 (+1.77%)
F   12.17 (-3.03%)
ACB   10.46 (-5.17%)
DIS   192.26 (-0.87%)
BA   228.56 (+2.43%)
NFLX   519.52 (-5.17%)
PFE   34.39 (+2.63%)
S&P 500   3,819.72 (-1.31%)
DOW   31,270.09 (-0.39%)
QQQ   309.02 (-2.95%)
AAPL   122.04 (-2.46%)
MSFT   227.39 (-2.77%)
FB   255.41 (-1.39%)
GOOGL   2,014.74 (-2.41%)
TSLA   656.90 (-4.30%)
AMZN   3,011.00 (-2.70%)
NVDA   513.25 (-4.29%)
BABA   236.27 (+0.79%)
CGC   33.26 (-5.65%)
GE   13.44 (+3.54%)
MU   89.25 (-2.02%)
NIO   41.53 (-4.07%)
AMD   80.85 (-3.90%)
T   28.72 (+1.77%)
F   12.17 (-3.03%)
ACB   10.46 (-5.17%)
DIS   192.26 (-0.87%)
BA   228.56 (+2.43%)
NFLX   519.52 (-5.17%)
PFE   34.39 (+2.63%)
Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 ING GroepHang Seng BankCrédit AgricoleNordea Bank AbpCanadian Imperial Bank of Commerce
SymbolNYSE:INGOTCMKTS:HSNGYOTCMKTS:CRARYOTCMKTS:NRDBYNYSE:CM
Price Information
Current Price$11.73$18.94$7.21$9.39$95.78
52 Week RangeBuyHoldBuyBuyBuy
MarketRank™
Overall Score1.91.20.80.72.4
Analysis Score2.40.00.00.03.3
Community Score1.91.72.22.41.9
Dividend Score1.72.50.00.03.3
Ownership Score0.00.00.00.00.8
Earnings & Valuation Score3.81.91.91.32.5
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyHoldBuyBuyBuy
Consensus Price Target$7.00N/AN/AN/A$109.89
% Upside from Price Target-40.32% downsideN/AN/AN/A14.73% upside
Trade Information
Market Cap$44.27 billion$36.21 billion$42.06 billion$38.03 billion$42.53 billion
Beta1.910.61.841.21.12
Average Volume4,022,1113,03152,528454,253392,902
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$20.51 billion$6.85 billion$22.57 billion$11.65 billion$18.76 billion
Price / Sales2.235.281.863.262.29
Cashflow$1.96 per share$1.81 per share$1.62 per share$0.47 per share$10.28 per share
Price / Cash5.9910.464.4620.169.32
Book Value$14.91 per share$11.94 per share$23.94 per share$8.72 per share$64.08 per share
Price / Book0.791.590.301.081.49
Profitability
Net Income$4.37 billion$3.17 billion$8.06 billion$1.73 billion$2.82 billion
EPS$1.38$1.64$0.78N/A$7.21
Trailing P/E Ratio15.2311.559.6114.4515.73
Forward P/E Ratio10.8615.6512.2210.79
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/A1.97
Net Margins14.79%N/A19.31%21.75%15.06%
Return on Equity (ROE)4.92%N/A3.21%7.15%12.03%
Return on Assets (ROA)0.28%N/A0.19%0.39%0.61%
Dividend
Annual Payout$0.12$0.36N/A$0.04$4.49
Dividend Yield1.02%1.90%N/A0.43%4.69%
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/A8.46%
Payout Ratio8.70%21.95%N/AN/A62.27%
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/A1 Years
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio1.74%N/AN/A5.78%0.15%
Current Ratio1.08%N/AN/A1.45%1.04%
Quick Ratio1.08%N/AN/A1.45%1.04%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage3.27%N/A0.30%0.07%42.62%
Insider Ownership PercentageN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Miscellaneous
Employees56,49210,14372,52428,05143,853
Shares Outstanding3.90 billion1.91 billion5.83 billion4.05 billion447.87 million
Next Earnings Date5/14/2021 (Estimated)N/A5/5/2021 (Estimated)4/27/2021 (Estimated)5/27/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableOptionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.