Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 Stellus Capital InvestmentOaktree Strategic IncomePennantPark InvestmentTriplepoint Venture Growth BDCPennantpark Floating Rate Capital
SymbolNYSE:SCMNASDAQ:OCSINASDAQ:PNNTNYSE:TPVGNASDAQ:PFLT
Price Information
Current Price$8.35$6.02$3.52$10.94$8.58
52 Week RangeHoldN/ASellBuyBuy
Beat the Market™ Rank
Overall Score1.81.52.21.92.3
Analysis Score1.00.02.51.43.3
Community Score2.32.42.12.31.8
Dividend Score1.71.71.71.71.7
Ownership Score3.03.04.03.04.0
Earnings & Valuation Score1.30.60.61.30.6
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationHoldN/ASellBuyBuy
Consensus Price Target$8.00N/A$6.00$11.89$12.25
% Upside from Price Target-4.19% downsideN/A70.45% upside8.71% upside42.77% upside
Trade Information
Market Cap$160.98 million$177.10 million$235.98 million$319.14 million$324.51 million
Beta1.160.861.641.851.83
Average Volume194,787105,506531,070423,494300,714
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$58.91 million$49.63 million$112.11 million$73.39 million$92.95 million
Price / Sales2.763.572.114.583.58
Cashflow$2.03 per share$0.66 per share$0.66 per share$1.53 per share$1.16 per share
Price / Cash4.119.075.347.137.38
Book Value$14.31 per share$9.65 per share$8.68 per share$13.36 per share$12.98 per share
Price / Book0.580.620.410.820.66
Profitability
Net Income$26.44 million$6.97 million$15.93 million$31.76 million$11.42 million
EPS$1.23$0.72$0.66$1.54$1.17
Trailing P/E RatioN/AN/AN/A16.33429.21
Forward P/E Ratio7.5211.806.407.607.59
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Margins-45.82%-120.43%-24.82%20.29%0.78%
Return on Equity (ROE)9.38%7.62%7.35%11.47%9.20%
Return on Assets (ROA)3.95%3.34%3.10%6.23%3.82%
Dividend
Annual Payout$1.36$0.62$0.72$1.44$1.14
Dividend Yield16.29%10.30%20.45%13.16%13.29%
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout Ratio110.57%86.11%109.09%93.51%97.44%
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/A2 YearsN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.91%N/A1.64%N/A0.48%
Current Ratio0.19%0.16%1.40%0.22%0.07%
Quick Ratio0.19%0.16%1.40%0.22%0.07%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage15.02%34.95%38.12%28.31%36.23%
Insider Ownership Percentage5.41%0.65%3.00%1.17%1.00%
Miscellaneous
EmployeesN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Shares Outstanding19.47 million29.47 million67.05 million30.75 million38.77 million
Next Earnings Date8/14/2020 (Estimated)8/5/2020 (Estimated)8/5/2020 (Estimated)7/29/2020 (Estimated)8/5/2020 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableOptionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.