S&P 500   3,901.82 (+2.38%)
DOW   31,535.51 (+1.95%)
QQQ   323.59 (+3.01%)
AAPL   127.79 (+5.39%)
MSFT   236.94 (+1.96%)
FB   264.91 (+2.83%)
GOOGL   2,069.66 (+2.36%)
TSLA   718.43 (+6.36%)
AMZN   3,146.14 (+1.72%)
NVDA   553.67 (+0.93%)
BABA   241.69 (+1.65%)
CGC   34.73 (+6.05%)
GE   13.11 (+4.55%)
MU   94.76 (+3.53%)
NIO   49.76 (+8.69%)
AMD   86.39 (+2.22%)
T   28.09 (+0.72%)
F   11.98 (+2.39%)
ACB   11.04 (+4.94%)
DIS   194.98 (+3.14%)
BA   224.39 (+5.84%)
NFLX   550.64 (+2.19%)
BAC   35.79 (+3.11%)
S&P 500   3,901.82 (+2.38%)
DOW   31,535.51 (+1.95%)
QQQ   323.59 (+3.01%)
AAPL   127.79 (+5.39%)
MSFT   236.94 (+1.96%)
FB   264.91 (+2.83%)
GOOGL   2,069.66 (+2.36%)
TSLA   718.43 (+6.36%)
AMZN   3,146.14 (+1.72%)
NVDA   553.67 (+0.93%)
BABA   241.69 (+1.65%)
CGC   34.73 (+6.05%)
GE   13.11 (+4.55%)
MU   94.76 (+3.53%)
NIO   49.76 (+8.69%)
AMD   86.39 (+2.22%)
T   28.09 (+0.72%)
F   11.98 (+2.39%)
ACB   11.04 (+4.94%)
DIS   194.98 (+3.14%)
BA   224.39 (+5.84%)
NFLX   550.64 (+2.19%)
BAC   35.79 (+3.11%)
S&P 500   3,901.82 (+2.38%)
DOW   31,535.51 (+1.95%)
QQQ   323.59 (+3.01%)
AAPL   127.79 (+5.39%)
MSFT   236.94 (+1.96%)
FB   264.91 (+2.83%)
GOOGL   2,069.66 (+2.36%)
TSLA   718.43 (+6.36%)
AMZN   3,146.14 (+1.72%)
NVDA   553.67 (+0.93%)
BABA   241.69 (+1.65%)
CGC   34.73 (+6.05%)
GE   13.11 (+4.55%)
MU   94.76 (+3.53%)
NIO   49.76 (+8.69%)
AMD   86.39 (+2.22%)
T   28.09 (+0.72%)
F   11.98 (+2.39%)
ACB   11.04 (+4.94%)
DIS   194.98 (+3.14%)
BA   224.39 (+5.84%)
NFLX   550.64 (+2.19%)
BAC   35.79 (+3.11%)
S&P 500   3,901.82 (+2.38%)
DOW   31,535.51 (+1.95%)
QQQ   323.59 (+3.01%)
AAPL   127.79 (+5.39%)
MSFT   236.94 (+1.96%)
FB   264.91 (+2.83%)
GOOGL   2,069.66 (+2.36%)
TSLA   718.43 (+6.36%)
AMZN   3,146.14 (+1.72%)
NVDA   553.67 (+0.93%)
BABA   241.69 (+1.65%)
CGC   34.73 (+6.05%)
GE   13.11 (+4.55%)
MU   94.76 (+3.53%)
NIO   49.76 (+8.69%)
AMD   86.39 (+2.22%)
T   28.09 (+0.72%)
F   11.98 (+2.39%)
ACB   11.04 (+4.94%)
DIS   194.98 (+3.14%)
BA   224.39 (+5.84%)
NFLX   550.64 (+2.19%)
BAC   35.79 (+3.11%)
Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 Third Point ReinsuranceEmployersProAssuranceAMERISAFEState Auto Financial
SymbolNYSE:TPRENYSE:EIGNYSE:PRANASDAQ:AMSFNASDAQ:STFC
Price Information
Current Price$10.21$33.86$24.92$58.88$17.71
52 Week RangeN/ABuyHoldBuyHold
MarketRank™
Overall Score1.02.51.42.01.8
Analysis Score0.03.31.02.32.2
Community Score2.32.42.32.12.1
Dividend Score0.02.50.82.52.5
Ownership Score1.72.51.71.70.8
Earnings & Valuation Score1.31.91.31.31.3
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationN/ABuyHoldBuyHold
Consensus Price TargetN/A$50.00$23.00$72.00$22.00
% Upside from Price TargetN/A47.67% upside-7.70% downside22.28% upside24.22% upside
Trade Information
Market Cap$975.90 million$945.67 million$1.33 billion$1.13 billion$821.52 million
Beta1.2-0.030.260.330.19
Average Volume371,379161,287274,53290,87357,188
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$982.70 million$784.80 million$999.83 million$370.37 million$1.41 billion
Price / Sales0.991.231.343.070.55
Cashflow$2.16 per share$4.04 per shareN/A$5.19 per share$0.82 per share
Price / Cash4.728.38N/A11.3521.62
Book Value$15.01 per share$36.64 per share$28.11 per share$22.29 per share$22.03 per share
Price / Book0.680.920.892.640.80
Profitability
Net Income$200.62 million$157.10 million$1 million$92.69 million$87.40 million
EPSN/A$3.20($0.81)$4.60$0.63
Trailing P/E Ratio26.1811.80N/A12.34N/A
Forward P/E Ratio18.3073.2920.1612.65
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net MarginsN/A11.32%-27.87%26.84%-2.56%
Return on Equity (ROE)2.86%5.85%-6.92%20.22%-2.64%
Return on Assets (ROA)1.13%1.67%-2.09%5.99%-0.81%
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/A$1.00$0.20$1.08$0.40
Dividend YieldN/A2.95%0.80%1.83%2.26%
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/A66.67%-62.90%-74.88%N/A
Payout RatioN/A31.25%N/A 23.48%63.49%
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/A1 Years1 Years1 YearsN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.08%N/A0.21%N/A0.13%
Current Ratio1.25%0.42%0.46%0.46%0.12%
Quick Ratio1.25%0.42%0.46%0.46%0.12%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage70.06%79.13%80.52%98.45%33.46%
Insider Ownership Percentage8.93%2.90%1.70%1.70%2.00%
Miscellaneous
Employees437049614311,978
Shares Outstanding95.58 million28.41 million53.89 million19.33 million43.84 million
Next Earnings Date5/6/2021 (Estimated)4/22/2021 (Estimated)5/6/2021 (Estimated)5/5/2021 (Estimated)5/5/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableOptionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.