S&P 500   3,849.62
DOW   30,937.04
QQQ   328.59
pixel
S&P 500   3,849.62
DOW   30,937.04
QQQ   328.59
pixel
S&P 500   3,849.62
DOW   30,937.04
QQQ   328.59
pixel
S&P 500   3,849.62
DOW   30,937.04
QQQ   328.59
pixel
Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 WorkivaAlarm.comQualysSPS CommerceCloudera
SymbolNYSE:WKNASDAQ:ALRMNASDAQ:QLYSNASDAQ:SPSCNYSE:CLDR
Price Information
Current Price$98.22$96.58$131.72$104.87$14.42
52 Week RangeBuyBuyHoldBuyHold
MarketRank™
Overall Score1.31.31.31.41.0
Analysis Score2.41.41.11.31.1
Community Score2.62.82.33.02.1
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score0.81.71.71.71.7
Earnings & Valuation Score0.60.61.31.30.0
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyBuyHoldBuyHold
Consensus Price Target$74.25$73.86$112.15$98.60$13.44
% Upside from Price Target-24.40% downside-23.53% downside-14.85% downside-5.98% downside-6.77% downside
Trade Information
Market Cap$4.73 billion$4.74 billion$5.14 billion$3.70 billion$4.51 billion
Beta1.281.150.790.891.25
Average Volume472,511530,150383,538235,4503,567,512
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$297.89 million$502.36 million$321.61 million$279.12 million$794.19 million
Price / Sales15.899.4415.9813.275.68
CashflowN/A$1.81 per share$2.86 per share$1.46 per shareN/A
Price / CashN/A53.3246.0472.00N/A
Book Value$1.40 per share$7.32 per share$9.98 per share$10.19 per share$4.87 per share
Price / Book70.1613.1913.2010.292.96
Profitability
Net Income$-48,130,000.00$53.33 million$69.34 million$33.71 million$-336,580,000.00
EPS($0.97)$1.35$1.67$0.99($0.91)
Trailing P/E RatioN/A64.8260.9892.81N/A
Forward P/E RatioN/A85.4760.1587.39N/A
P/E GrowthN/A4.75N/A5.99N/A
Net Margins-19.34%12.64%25.06%13.67%-20.16%
Return on Equity (ROE)-79.60%17.50%20.99%11.32%-6.53%
Return on Assets (ROA)-8.56%10.69%11.97%9.11%-4.18%
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio4.21%0.25%N/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio2.48%4.67%1.70%4.79%1.23%
Quick Ratio2.48%4.19%1.70%4.79%1.23%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage64.13%93.36%91.93%97.74%74.92%
Insider Ownership Percentage14.95%20.80%16.20%7.20%16.10%
Miscellaneous
Employees1,6701,1601,2891,3632,723
Shares Outstanding48.20 million49.11 million39.02 million35.31 million312.76 million
Next Earnings Date2/17/2021 (Confirmed)2/23/2021 (Estimated)2/10/2021 (Confirmed)2/11/2021 (Estimated)3/9/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableOptionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.