Free Trial

B90 (B90) Competitors

B90 logo
GBX 2.40 +0.10 (+4.35%)
As of 05/15/2026 09:55 AM Eastern

B90 vs. CMX, SPO, VLTY, SJH, and WEB

Should you buy B90 stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares B90 with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with B90 include Catalyst Media Group (CMX), Sportech (SPO), Veltyco Group (VLTY), St James House (SJH), and Webis (WEB). These companies are all part of the "gambling" industry.

How does B90 compare to Catalyst Media Group?

Catalyst Media Group (LON:CMX) and B90 (LON:B90) are both small-cap consumer cyclical companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, dividends, institutional ownership, profitability, earnings, media sentiment, analyst recommendations and risk.

Catalyst Media Group has higher earnings, but lower revenue than B90. B90 is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Catalyst Media Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Catalyst Media Group£13.75K644.56N/A£3.0513.93
B90£4.55M2.33-£5.39M-£0.33N/A

14.9% of Catalyst Media Group shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 5.1% of B90 shares are held by institutional investors. 46.9% of Catalyst Media Group shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 20.7% of B90 shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Catalyst Media Group has a net margin of 4,674.08% compared to B90's net margin of -31.18%. Catalyst Media Group's return on equity of 2.09% beat B90's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Catalyst Media Group4,674.08% 2.09% -0.32%
B90 -31.18%-21.40%-21.95%

Catalyst Media Group has a beta of 0.22, suggesting that its stock price is 78% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, B90 has a beta of 0.451, suggesting that its stock price is 55% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Catalyst Media Group's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled B90'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Catalyst Media Group Neutral
B90 Neutral

Summary

Catalyst Media Group beats B90 on 8 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does B90 compare to Sportech?

Sportech (LON:SPO) and B90 (LON:B90) are both small-cap consumer cyclical companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, media sentiment, valuation, risk, institutional ownership, profitability, analyst recommendations and dividends.

Sportech has higher revenue and earnings than B90. B90 is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Sportech, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Sportech£26.98M0.00-£1.01M-£0.05N/A
B90£4.55M2.33-£5.39M-£0.33N/A

61.3% of Sportech shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 5.1% of B90 shares are owned by institutional investors. 31.4% of Sportech shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 20.7% of B90 shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Sportech has a net margin of 2.47% compared to B90's net margin of -31.18%. Sportech's return on equity of -3.95% beat B90's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Sportech2.47% -3.95% 0.31%
B90 -31.18%-21.40%-21.95%

Sportech has a beta of 1.37, indicating that its stock price is 37% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, B90 has a beta of 0.451, indicating that its stock price is 55% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Sportech's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled B90'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Sportech Neutral
B90 Neutral

Summary

Sportech beats B90 on 9 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does B90 compare to Veltyco Group?

B90 (LON:B90) and Veltyco Group (LON:VLTY) are both small-cap consumer cyclical companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, profitability, institutional ownership, media sentiment, earnings, dividends, risk and analyst recommendations.

Veltyco Group has a net margin of 0.00% compared to B90's net margin of -31.18%. Veltyco Group's return on equity of 0.00% beat B90's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
B90-31.18% -21.40% -21.95%
Veltyco Group N/A N/A N/A

5.1% of B90 shares are held by institutional investors. 20.7% of B90 shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Veltyco Group has lower revenue, but higher earnings than B90. B90 is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Veltyco Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
B90£4.55M2.33-£5.39M-£0.33N/A
Veltyco GroupN/AN/AN/A£11.30N/A

In the previous week, B90's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Veltyco Group'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
B90 Neutral
Veltyco Group Neutral

Summary

Veltyco Group beats B90 on 5 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does B90 compare to St James House?

B90 (LON:B90) and St James House (LON:SJH) are both small-cap consumer cyclical companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, profitability, institutional ownership, media sentiment, earnings, dividends, risk and analyst recommendations.

St James House has a net margin of 0.00% compared to B90's net margin of -31.18%. St James House's return on equity of 0.00% beat B90's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
B90-31.18% -21.40% -21.95%
St James House N/A N/A N/A

In the previous week, B90's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled St James House'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
B90 Neutral
St James House Neutral

St James House has lower revenue, but higher earnings than B90. B90 is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than St James House, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
B90£4.55M2.33-£5.39M-£0.33N/A
St James House£1.10M0.00N/A-£0.40N/A

5.1% of B90 shares are held by institutional investors. 20.7% of B90 shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Summary

B90 beats St James House on 5 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does B90 compare to Webis?

B90 (LON:B90) and Webis (LON:WEB) are both small-cap consumer cyclical companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, risk, institutional ownership, media sentiment, earnings, valuation, dividends and analyst recommendations.

Webis has a net margin of -1.93% compared to B90's net margin of -31.18%. B90's return on equity of -21.40% beat Webis' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
B90-31.18% -21.40% -21.95%
Webis -1.93%-187.51%-8.29%

In the previous week, B90's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Webis'average media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
B90 Neutral
Webis Neutral

Webis has higher revenue and earnings than B90.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
B90£4.55M2.33-£5.39M-£0.33N/A
Webis£49.70M0.00N/AN/AN/A

5.1% of B90 shares are held by institutional investors. 20.7% of B90 shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 63.1% of Webis shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

B90 has a beta of 0.451, meaning that its stock price is 55% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Webis has a beta of 0.68, meaning that its stock price is 32% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Webis beats B90 on 6 of the 8 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get B90 News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for B90 and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of LON and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

B90 vs. The Competition

MetricB90Gambling IndustryCyclical SectorLON Exchange
Market Cap£10.14M£1.52B£4.22B£2.60B
Dividend Yield7.41%5.51%3.62%6.15%
P/E Ratio-7.279.2177.37365.91
Price / Sales2.334,667.12328.0388,030.08
Price / Cash10.0042.0830.8627.89
Price / Book1.352.393.167.74
Net Income-£5.39M-£107.93M£247.50M£5.89B
7 Day Performance-7.69%-0.81%-0.06%0.21%
1 Month Performance-10.28%4.69%0.11%1.56%
1 Year Performance19.88%-12.99%1.32%77.95%

B90 Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
B90
B90
N/AGBX 2.40
+4.3%
N/A+20.0%£10.14M£4.55MN/AN/A
CMX
Catalyst Media Group
N/AGBX 42.50
flat
N/A-15.8%£8.86M£13.75K13.93N/A
SPO
Sportech
N/AN/AN/AN/A£8.40M£26.98MN/A217,000
VLTY
Veltyco Group
N/AN/AN/AN/A£8.06MN/A0.74N/A
SJH
St James House
N/AN/AN/AN/A£1.94M£1.10MN/A19

Related Companies and Tools


This page (LON:B90) was last updated on 5/16/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners