Free Trial

Ondo InsurTech (ONDO) Competitors

Ondo InsurTech logo
GBX 3.16 -0.08 (-2.47%)
As of 09:57 AM Eastern

ONDO vs. RMS, TRAK, OTAQ, NNN, and MSYS

Should you be buying Ondo InsurTech stock or one of its competitors? The main competitors of Ondo InsurTech include Remote Monitored Systems (RMS), Trakm8 (TRAK), OTAQ (OTAQ), nanosynth group (NNN), and Microsaic Systems (MSYS). These companies are all part of the "scientific & technical instruments" industry.

How does Ondo InsurTech compare to Remote Monitored Systems?

Remote Monitored Systems (LON:RMS) and Ondo InsurTech (LON:ONDO) are both small-cap computer and technology companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, dividends, risk, earnings, valuation and institutional ownership.

In the previous week, Ondo InsurTech had 5 more articles in the media than Remote Monitored Systems. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Ondo InsurTech and 0 mentions for Remote Monitored Systems. Ondo InsurTech's average media sentiment score of 0.73 beat Remote Monitored Systems' score of 0.00 indicating that Ondo InsurTech is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Remote Monitored Systems Neutral
Ondo InsurTech Positive

5.9% of Ondo InsurTech shares are owned by institutional investors. 9.1% of Ondo InsurTech shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Remote Monitored Systems has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Ondo InsurTech's net margin of -170.14%. Ondo InsurTech's return on equity of 64.31% beat Remote Monitored Systems' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Remote Monitored SystemsN/A N/A N/A
Ondo InsurTech -170.14%64.31%-86.95%

Remote Monitored Systems has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Ondo InsurTech. Ondo InsurTech is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Remote Monitored Systems, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Remote Monitored Systems£104.31K0.00N/A-£0.20N/A
Ondo InsurTech£4.30M1.00-£3.61M-£6.03N/A

Summary

Ondo InsurTech beats Remote Monitored Systems on 7 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Ondo InsurTech compare to Trakm8?

Ondo InsurTech (LON:ONDO) and Trakm8 (LON:TRAK) are both small-cap computer and technology companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, profitability, earnings, risk, media sentiment, valuation, dividends and analyst recommendations.

Trakm8 has a net margin of -7.53% compared to Ondo InsurTech's net margin of -170.14%. Ondo InsurTech's return on equity of 64.31% beat Trakm8's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Ondo InsurTech-170.14% 64.31% -86.95%
Trakm8 -7.53%-6.53%-0.89%

Ondo InsurTech has a beta of 0.85, indicating that its share price is 15% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Trakm8 has a beta of 0.7, indicating that its share price is 30% less volatile than the broader market.

5.9% of Ondo InsurTech shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.1% of Trakm8 shares are owned by institutional investors. 9.1% of Ondo InsurTech shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 84.6% of Trakm8 shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Trakm8 has higher revenue and earnings than Ondo InsurTech. Trakm8 is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Ondo InsurTech, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Ondo InsurTech£4.30M1.00-£3.61M-£6.03N/A
Trakm8£18.10M0.29-£1.36M-£2.15N/A

In the previous week, Ondo InsurTech had 5 more articles in the media than Trakm8. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Ondo InsurTech and 0 mentions for Trakm8. Ondo InsurTech's average media sentiment score of 0.73 beat Trakm8's score of 0.00 indicating that Ondo InsurTech is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Ondo InsurTech Positive
Trakm8 Neutral

Summary

Ondo InsurTech beats Trakm8 on 7 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Ondo InsurTech compare to OTAQ?

OTAQ (LON:OTAQ) and Ondo InsurTech (LON:ONDO) are both small-cap computer and technology companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, valuation, risk, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, earnings and dividends.

5.9% of Ondo InsurTech shares are held by institutional investors. 9.1% of Ondo InsurTech shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

OTAQ has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Ondo InsurTech's net margin of -170.14%. Ondo InsurTech's return on equity of 64.31% beat OTAQ's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
OTAQN/A N/A N/A
Ondo InsurTech -170.14%64.31%-86.95%

OTAQ has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Ondo InsurTech. Ondo InsurTech is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than OTAQ, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
OTAQ£4.29M0.00N/A-£4.20N/A
Ondo InsurTech£4.30M1.00-£3.61M-£6.03N/A

In the previous week, Ondo InsurTech had 5 more articles in the media than OTAQ. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Ondo InsurTech and 0 mentions for OTAQ. Ondo InsurTech's average media sentiment score of 0.73 beat OTAQ's score of 0.00 indicating that Ondo InsurTech is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
OTAQ Neutral
Ondo InsurTech Positive

Summary

Ondo InsurTech beats OTAQ on 7 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Ondo InsurTech compare to nanosynth group?

Ondo InsurTech (LON:ONDO) and nanosynth group (LON:NNN) are both small-cap computer and technology companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their risk, analyst recommendations, valuation, profitability, dividends, institutional ownership, media sentiment and earnings.

5.9% of Ondo InsurTech shares are held by institutional investors. 9.1% of Ondo InsurTech shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 24.6% of nanosynth group shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

nanosynth group has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Ondo InsurTech's net margin of -170.14%. Ondo InsurTech's return on equity of 64.31% beat nanosynth group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Ondo InsurTech-170.14% 64.31% -86.95%
nanosynth group N/A -72.61%-40.84%

In the previous week, Ondo InsurTech had 5 more articles in the media than nanosynth group. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Ondo InsurTech and 0 mentions for nanosynth group. Ondo InsurTech's average media sentiment score of 0.73 beat nanosynth group's score of 0.00 indicating that Ondo InsurTech is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Ondo InsurTech Positive
nanosynth group Neutral

Ondo InsurTech has higher revenue and earnings than nanosynth group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Ondo InsurTech£4.30M1.00-£3.61M-£6.03N/A
nanosynth group£85.65K0.00-£3.78MN/AN/A

Ondo InsurTech has a beta of 0.85, meaning that its stock price is 15% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, nanosynth group has a beta of 0.19, meaning that its stock price is 81% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Ondo InsurTech beats nanosynth group on 8 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Ondo InsurTech compare to Microsaic Systems?

Microsaic Systems (LON:MSYS) and Ondo InsurTech (LON:ONDO) are both small-cap computer and technology companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their risk, dividends, profitability, media sentiment, valuation, institutional ownership, earnings and analyst recommendations.

14.3% of Microsaic Systems shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 5.9% of Ondo InsurTech shares are held by institutional investors. 17.2% of Microsaic Systems shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 9.1% of Ondo InsurTech shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, Ondo InsurTech had 5 more articles in the media than Microsaic Systems. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Ondo InsurTech and 0 mentions for Microsaic Systems. Ondo InsurTech's average media sentiment score of 0.73 beat Microsaic Systems' score of 0.00 indicating that Ondo InsurTech is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Microsaic Systems Neutral
Ondo InsurTech Positive

Ondo InsurTech has a net margin of -170.14% compared to Microsaic Systems' net margin of -527.85%. Ondo InsurTech's return on equity of 64.31% beat Microsaic Systems' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Microsaic Systems-527.85% -181.40% -32.37%
Ondo InsurTech -170.14%64.31%-86.95%

Ondo InsurTech has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Microsaic Systems. Ondo InsurTech is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Microsaic Systems, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Microsaic Systems£8.66M0.00-£45.72M-£25.52N/A
Ondo InsurTech£4.30M1.00-£3.61M-£6.03N/A

Microsaic Systems has a beta of 0.32, meaning that its share price is 68% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Ondo InsurTech has a beta of 0.85, meaning that its share price is 15% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Ondo InsurTech beats Microsaic Systems on 7 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Ondo InsurTech News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for ONDO and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding ONDO and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of LON and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

ONDO vs. The Competition

MetricOndo InsurTechScientific & Technical Instruments IndustryComputer SectorLON Exchange
Market Cap£4.30M£2.60B£38.42B£2.75B
Dividend YieldN/A2.75%3.16%6.14%
P/E Ratio-0.4866.06164.23365.62
Price / Sales1.00150.34625.0788,624.82
Price / CashN/A20.4846.2927.89
Price / Book-0.454.179.577.55
Net Income-£3.61M£82.40M£1.03B£5.89B
7 Day Performance-25.51%1.62%0.69%7.56%
1 Month Performance-79.87%3.06%15.27%3.05%
1 Year Performance-89.38%43.38%165.40%89.80%

Ondo InsurTech Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
ONDO
Ondo InsurTech
N/AGBX 3.16
-2.5%
N/A-87.0%£4.73M£4.30MN/A24
RMS
Remote Monitored Systems
N/AN/AN/AN/A£17.46M£104.31KN/A13
TRAK
Trakm8
N/AGBX 9.25
flat
N/AN/A£5.20M£18.10MN/A233
OTAQ
OTAQ
N/AN/AN/AN/A£3.04M£4.29MN/A42
NNN
nanosynth group
N/AN/AN/AN/A£2.58M£85.65KN/A80

Related Companies and Tools


This page (LON:ONDO) was last updated on 5/12/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners