Free Trial

PowerHouse Energy Group (PHE) Competitors

PowerHouse Energy Group logo
GBX 0.19 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 10:37 AM Eastern

PHE vs. CPH2, XSG, GPL, SIXH, and CMH

Should you buy PowerHouse Energy Group stock or one of its competitors? PowerHouse Energy Group's main competitors and comparable companies include Clean Power Hydrogen (CPH2), Xeros Technology Group (XSG), Graft Polymer (GPL), The 600 Group (SIXH), and Chamberlin (CMH). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "industrial machinery & supplies & components" industry.

How does PowerHouse Energy Group compare to Clean Power Hydrogen?

Clean Power Hydrogen (LON:CPH2) and PowerHouse Energy Group (LON:PHE) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the superior stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their valuation, profitability, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, risk, media sentiment, earnings and dividends.

Clean Power Hydrogen has a beta of 0.329, indicating that its share price is 67% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, PowerHouse Energy Group has a beta of 1.712, indicating that its share price is 71% more volatile than the broader market.

0.3% of Clean Power Hydrogen shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.1% of PowerHouse Energy Group shares are held by institutional investors. 2.0% of Clean Power Hydrogen shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 4.5% of PowerHouse Energy Group shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, PowerHouse Energy Group had 2 more articles in the media than Clean Power Hydrogen. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for PowerHouse Energy Group and 0 mentions for Clean Power Hydrogen. Clean Power Hydrogen's average media sentiment score of 0.00 beat PowerHouse Energy Group's score of -0.18 indicating that Clean Power Hydrogen is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Clean Power Hydrogen Neutral
PowerHouse Energy Group Neutral

PowerHouse Energy Group has higher revenue and earnings than Clean Power Hydrogen. PowerHouse Energy Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Clean Power Hydrogen, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Clean Power Hydrogen-£4K-2,819.68-£4.83M-£1.99N/A
PowerHouse Energy Group£1.19M8.14-£2.22M-£0.05N/A

PowerHouse Energy Group has a net margin of -167.64% compared to Clean Power Hydrogen's net margin of -206,700.00%. PowerHouse Energy Group's return on equity of -44.36% beat Clean Power Hydrogen's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Clean Power Hydrogen-206,700.00% -88.63% -14.63%
PowerHouse Energy Group -167.64%-44.36%-17.45%

Summary

PowerHouse Energy Group beats Clean Power Hydrogen on 9 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does PowerHouse Energy Group compare to Xeros Technology Group?

Xeros Technology Group (LON:XSG) and PowerHouse Energy Group (LON:PHE) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their institutional ownership, risk, profitability, earnings, media sentiment, dividends, analyst recommendations and valuation.

PowerHouse Energy Group has a net margin of -167.64% compared to Xeros Technology Group's net margin of -1,161.54%. PowerHouse Energy Group's return on equity of -44.36% beat Xeros Technology Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Xeros Technology Group-1,161.54% -74.46% -50.82%
PowerHouse Energy Group -167.64%-44.36%-17.45%

2.6% of Xeros Technology Group shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.1% of PowerHouse Energy Group shares are held by institutional investors. 2.5% of Xeros Technology Group shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 4.5% of PowerHouse Energy Group shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

PowerHouse Energy Group has higher revenue and earnings than Xeros Technology Group. PowerHouse Energy Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Xeros Technology Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Xeros Technology Group£286K33.45-£6.18M-£0.48N/A
PowerHouse Energy Group£1.19M8.14-£2.22M-£0.05N/A

In the previous week, PowerHouse Energy Group had 2 more articles in the media than Xeros Technology Group. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for PowerHouse Energy Group and 0 mentions for Xeros Technology Group. Xeros Technology Group's average media sentiment score of 0.00 beat PowerHouse Energy Group's score of -0.18 indicating that Xeros Technology Group is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Xeros Technology Group Neutral
PowerHouse Energy Group Neutral

Xeros Technology Group has a beta of 2.357, indicating that its stock price is 136% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, PowerHouse Energy Group has a beta of 1.712, indicating that its stock price is 71% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

PowerHouse Energy Group beats Xeros Technology Group on 8 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does PowerHouse Energy Group compare to Graft Polymer?

Graft Polymer (LON:GPL) and PowerHouse Energy Group (LON:PHE) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their profitability, dividends, risk, institutional ownership, valuation, analyst recommendations, earnings and media sentiment.

8.2% of Graft Polymer shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.1% of PowerHouse Energy Group shares are owned by institutional investors. 44.7% of Graft Polymer shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 4.5% of PowerHouse Energy Group shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

PowerHouse Energy Group has a net margin of -167.64% compared to Graft Polymer's net margin of -531.52%. PowerHouse Energy Group's return on equity of -44.36% beat Graft Polymer's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Graft Polymer-531.52% -94.83% -38.87%
PowerHouse Energy Group -167.64%-44.36%-17.45%

Graft Polymer has a beta of 1.92, suggesting that its stock price is 92% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, PowerHouse Energy Group has a beta of 1.712, suggesting that its stock price is 71% more volatile than the broader market.

PowerHouse Energy Group has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Graft Polymer. PowerHouse Energy Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Graft Polymer, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Graft Polymer£7.75M0.00-£58.52M-£2.49N/A
PowerHouse Energy Group£1.19M8.14-£2.22M-£0.05N/A

In the previous week, PowerHouse Energy Group had 2 more articles in the media than Graft Polymer. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for PowerHouse Energy Group and 0 mentions for Graft Polymer. Graft Polymer's average media sentiment score of 0.00 beat PowerHouse Energy Group's score of -0.18 indicating that Graft Polymer is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Graft Polymer Neutral
PowerHouse Energy Group Neutral

Summary

Graft Polymer and PowerHouse Energy Group tied by winning 6 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does PowerHouse Energy Group compare to The 600 Group?

PowerHouse Energy Group (LON:PHE) and The 600 Group (LON:SIXH) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, dividends, risk, institutional ownership, profitability, analyst recommendations, valuation and media sentiment.

PowerHouse Energy Group has a beta of 1.712, suggesting that its stock price is 71% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, The 600 Group has a beta of 0.87, suggesting that its stock price is 13% less volatile than the broader market.

0.1% of PowerHouse Energy Group shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 17.0% of The 600 Group shares are owned by institutional investors. 4.5% of PowerHouse Energy Group shares are owned by company insiders. Comparatively, 37.4% of The 600 Group shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

The 600 Group has higher revenue and earnings than PowerHouse Energy Group. PowerHouse Energy Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than The 600 Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
PowerHouse Energy Group£1.19M8.14-£2.22M-£0.05N/A
The 600 Group£33.80M0.00-£1.03M-£0.01N/A

The 600 Group has a net margin of -2.89% compared to PowerHouse Energy Group's net margin of -167.64%. The 600 Group's return on equity of -3.66% beat PowerHouse Energy Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
PowerHouse Energy Group-167.64% -44.36% -17.45%
The 600 Group -2.89%-3.66%0.70%

In the previous week, PowerHouse Energy Group had 2 more articles in the media than The 600 Group. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for PowerHouse Energy Group and 0 mentions for The 600 Group. The 600 Group's average media sentiment score of 0.00 beat PowerHouse Energy Group's score of -0.18 indicating that The 600 Group is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
PowerHouse Energy Group Neutral
The 600 Group Neutral

Summary

The 600 Group beats PowerHouse Energy Group on 9 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does PowerHouse Energy Group compare to Chamberlin?

Chamberlin (LON:CMH) and PowerHouse Energy Group (LON:PHE) are both small-cap industrials companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their dividends, earnings, profitability, institutional ownership, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, valuation and risk.

Chamberlin has a net margin of 0.98% compared to PowerHouse Energy Group's net margin of -167.64%. PowerHouse Energy Group's return on equity of -44.36% beat Chamberlin's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Chamberlin0.98% -62.66% -2.67%
PowerHouse Energy Group -167.64%-44.36%-17.45%

Chamberlin has a beta of 0.4, indicating that its share price is 60% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, PowerHouse Energy Group has a beta of 1.712, indicating that its share price is 71% more volatile than the broader market.

43.7% of Chamberlin shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.1% of PowerHouse Energy Group shares are owned by institutional investors. 38.4% of Chamberlin shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 4.5% of PowerHouse Energy Group shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Chamberlin has higher revenue and earnings than PowerHouse Energy Group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Chamberlin£20.79M0.00N/AN/AN/A
PowerHouse Energy Group£1.19M8.14-£2.22M-£0.05N/A

In the previous week, PowerHouse Energy Group had 2 more articles in the media than Chamberlin. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for PowerHouse Energy Group and 0 mentions for Chamberlin. Chamberlin's average media sentiment score of 0.00 beat PowerHouse Energy Group's score of -0.18 indicating that Chamberlin is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Chamberlin Neutral
PowerHouse Energy Group Neutral

Summary

Chamberlin beats PowerHouse Energy Group on 7 of the 10 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get PowerHouse Energy Group News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for PHE and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding PHE and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of LON and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

PHE vs. The Competition

MetricPowerHouse Energy GroupMachinery IndustryIndustrials SectorLON Exchange
Market Cap£9.73M£10.88B£10.17B£2.81B
Dividend YieldN/A2.33%96.64%6.27%
P/E Ratio-3.8020.7426.63367.18
Price / Sales8.14691.47374.6588,398.87
Price / Cash6.2523.0723.9227.87
Price / Book1.064.264.737.17
Net Income-£2.22M£375.76M£614.62M£5.89B
7 Day Performance0.53%-0.98%-1.32%0.12%
1 Month Performance-0.52%-1.83%-2.90%-0.40%
1 Year Performance-66.07%5.53%3.42%22.74%

PowerHouse Energy Group Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
PHE
PowerHouse Energy Group
N/AGBX 0.19
flat
N/A-66.1%£9.73M£1.19MN/A14
CPH2
Clean Power Hydrogen
N/AGBX 1.14
-1.2%
N/A-77.7%£11.28M-£4KN/A54
XSG
Xeros Technology Group
N/AGBX 1.11
+0.9%
N/A-38.8%£9.57M£286KN/A23
GPL
Graft Polymer
N/AN/AN/AN/A£3.79M£7.75MN/A7
SIXH
The 600 Group
N/AN/AN/AN/A£3.39M£33.80MN/A123

Related Companies and Tools


This page (LON:PHE) was last updated on 10/12/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners